Europe Cup Women

History

 Past Events:

 

 

WOMEN’S ETTU CUP LIST OF HONOUR

Year Winner Runner-up
2020/2021 Saint-Denis US 93 (FRA) SH-ITB Budaörsi SC (HUN)
2018/2019 UCAM Cartagena (ESP) CP Lyssois Lille Métropole (FRA)
2017/2018 Metz TT (FRA) Girbau VIC TT (ESP)
2016/2017 Bursa Buyuksehir Belediyespor (TUR) Tigem SC Ankara (TUR)
2015/2016 CP Lyssois Lille Metropole (FRA) Bursa Büyüksehir Belediyespor (TUR)
2014/2015 KTS Tarnobrzeg (POL) Metz TT (FRA)
2013/2014             SVS Ströck (AUT)                                    Club Pongiste Lyssois Lille Metropole (FRA)
2012/2013 Fenerbahçe (TUR) KTS Tarnobrzeg (POL)
2011/2012 Fenerbahçe (TUR) Vladivostok (RUS)
2010/2011 Li-Ning/Infinity Heerlen (NED) Berlin Eastside (GER)
2009/2010 Cartagena (ESP) KTS Tarnobrzeg (POL)
2008/2009 Cartagena (ESP) KTS Tarnobrzeg (POL)
2007/2008 Dalenergosetproekt (RUS) KTS Tarnobrzeg (POL)
2006/2007 3B Berlin (GER) Fotoprix VIC (ESP)
2005/2006 Homberger Turnerschaft (GER) 3B Berlin (GER)
2004/2005 Postás Matáv Budapest (HUN) Relesa Galvame Cartagena TM (ESP)
2003/2004 3B Berlin (GER) TV Busenbach (GER)
2002/2003 Postás Matáv Budapest (HUN) Müllermilch Langweid (GER)
2001/2002 3B Berlin (GER) TTC Femont Röthenbach (GER)
2000/2001 TSV Betzingen (GER) Budapest SE (HUN)
1999/2000 Postás Matáv Budapest (HUN) TSV 1927 Röthenbach/St. Wolfgang (GER)
1998/1999 FC Langweid (GER) FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen (GER)
1997/1998 Rot-Weiss Klettham-Erding (GER) FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen (GER)
1996/1997 Rot-Weiss Klettham-Erding (GER) Team Galaxis Lübeck (GER)
1995/1996 FC Langweid (GER) FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen (GER)
1994/1995 FC Langweid (GER) FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen (GER)
1993/1994 Rot-Weiss Klettham Erding (GER) TuS Glane (GER)
1992/1993 TuS Glane (GER) Montpellier Le Crés (FRA)
1991/1992 Tempo Team Amsterdam (NED) TSG Dülmen (GER)
1990/1991 TSG Dülmen (GER) CSS Sciinta Constanta (ROU)
1989/1990 BSE Budapest (HUN) Fövarosi Vizmüvek Budapest (HUN)
1988/1989 BSE Budapest (HUN) Spvg Steinhagen (GER)
1987/1988 BSE Budapest (HUN) Perucica Foca (YUG)
1986/1987 Avanti Hazerswoude (NED) Spartak Vlasim (TCH)
1985/1986 Avanti Hazerswoude (NED) Vitkovice Ostrava (TCH)
1984/1985 BSE Budapest (HUN) ATSV Saarbrücken (GER)
1983/1984 BSE Budapest (HUN) Spartacus Budapest (HUN)
1982/1983 BSE Budapest (HUN) Spartacus Budapest (HUN)
1981/1982 BSE Budapest (HUN) Industrogradnja (YUG)
1980/1981 DSC Kaiserberg (GER) Industrogradnja (YUG)
1979/1980 Vitkovice Ostrava (TCH) Mladost Zagreb (YUG)
1978/1979 Weiß-Rot-Weiß Kleve (GER) Mladost Zagreb (YUG)
1977/1978 Mladost Zagreb (YUG) Delta Lloyd Amsterdam (NED)
1976/1977 Sparta Praha (TCH) CS Pochtenetz Sofia (BUL)
1975/1976 Weiß-Rot-Weiß Kleve (GER) Delta Lloyd Amsterdam (NED)
1974/1975 Epitök Budapest (HUN) Start Praha (TCH)
1973/1974 FTC Ferencvaros Budapest (HUN) Ramsharde-Flensburg (GER)
1972/1973 FTC Ferencvaros Budapest (HUN) Kieler TTK Grün-Weiß (GER)
1971/1972 FTC Ferencvaros Budapest (HUN) Kieler TTK Grün-Weiß (GER)
1970/1971 DSC Kaiserberg (GER) FTC Ferencvaros Budapest (HUN)
1969/1970 31. Epitök Budapest (HUN) BVSC Budapest (HUN)
1968/1969 31. Epitök Budapest (HUN) FTC Ferencvaros Budapest (HUN)
1967/1968 31. Epitök Budapest (HUN) Slavia VS Praha (TCH)
1966/1967 Lokomotiva Bratislava (TCH) 31. Epitök Budapest (HUN)
1965/1966 SSV Freiburg (GER) Slavia VS Praha (TCH)

OFFICIAL ETTU PARTNERS & SUPPLIERS

OFFICIAL PARTNERS

SUPPLIERS POOL MEMBERS