Europe Cup Men

History

Past events:

 

 

MEN’S ETTU CUP LIST OF HONOUR

Year Winner Runner-up
2020/2021 AS Pontoise Cergy (FRA) SPG Walter Wels (AUT)
2018/2019 G.V. Hennebont (FRA) FC Saarbrücken Tischtennis (GER)
2017/2018 K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) Chartres ASTT (FRA)
2016/2017 Stella Sport la Romagne (FRA) Vaillante Sports Angers TT (FRA)
2015/2016 Wienviertel Niederösterreich (AUT) Werder Bremen (GER)
2014/2015 Eslövs Al (SWE) Olimpia Unia Grudziadz (POL)
2013/2014 FC Saarbrucken Tischtennis (GER) TTF LIEBHERR Ochsenhausen (GER)
2012/2013 UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS) Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk (POL)
2011/2012 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) Angers Vaillante Sports (FRA)
2010/2011 Chartres (FRA) Levallois SC-TT (FRA)
2009/2010 Gazproma Orenburg (RUS) TTC Fulda-Maberzell (GER)
2008/2009 SV Plüderhausen (GER) Victoria Moskou (RUS)
2007/2008 Angers Vaillante Sports (FRA) Fenerbahçe (TUR)
2006/2007 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) Müller Würzburger Hofbräu (GER)
2005/2006 TTC Frickenhausen (GER) SV Plüderhausen (GER)
2004/2005 SV Plüderhausen (GER) Müller Würzburger Hofbräu (GER)
2003/2004 Levallois SC-TT (FRA) Borussia Düsseldorf (GER)
2002/2003 Montpellier TT (FRA) Metabo Frickenhausen (GER)
2001/2002 SV Plüderhausen (GER) Elan Nevers (FRA)
2000/2001 Montpellier TT (FRA) Elan Nevers (FRA)
1999/2000 TTG RS Hoengen (GER) Elan Nevers (FRA)
1998/1999 TTC Jülich (GER) TTF Bad Honnef (GER)
1997/1998 TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau (GER) TTF Bad Honnef (GER)
1996/1997 TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen (GER) TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau (GER)
1995/1996 TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen (GER) TSV Maxell Heilbronn-Sontheim (GER)
1994/1995 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) Super Donic Berlin (GER)
1993/1994 VfB-TT im Lübeck (GER) TTC Jülich (GER)
1992/1993 TTC Jülich (GER) Postas SE Budapest (HUN)
1991/1992 VfB-TT im Lübeck (GER) Falkenbergs BTK (SWE)
1990/1991 Falkenbergs BTK (SWE) TTC Jülich (GER)
1989/1990 TTC Jülich (GER) Spvg Steinhagen (GER)
1988/1989 ATSV Saarbrücken (GER) Spvg Steinhagen (GER)
1987/1988 Levallois UTT (FRA) SSV Heinzelmann Reutlingen (GER)
1986/1987 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) Levallois UTT (FRA)
1985/1986 La Trinite Sports Nizza (FRA) Borussia Düsseldorf (GER)
1984/1985 Spartacus Budapest (HUN) La Trinite Sports Nizza (FRA)
1983/1984 TT San Elpidio a Mare (ITA) ATSV Saarbrücken (GER)
1982/1983 BVSC Vasutas Budapest (HUN) TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau (GER)
1981/1982 ATSV Saarbrücken (GER) AS Messine (FRA)
1980/1981 Spartak Subotica (YUG) ATSV Saarbrücken (GER)
1979/1980 SSV Heinzelmann Reutlingen (GER) GSTK Vjesnik Zagreb (YUG)
1978/1979 BVSC Vasutas Budapest (HUN) GSTK Vjesnik Zagreb (YUG)
1977/1978 BVSC Vasutas Budapest (HUN) Spartak Subotica (YUG)
1976/1977         Spartak Subotica (YUG) Ganz Mavag Budapest (HUN)
1975/1976 Spartacus Budapest (HUN) SSV Heinzelmann Reutlingen (GER)
1974/1975 BVSC Vasutas Budapest (HUN) Boo KFUM Stockholm (SWE)
1973/1974 Spartacus Budapest (HUN) Hertha BSC Berlin (GER)
1972/1973 BVSC Vasutas Budapest (HUN) AC Kremlin-Bicètre (FRA)
1971/1972 GSTK Vjesnik Zagreb (YUG) BVSC Vasutas Budapest (HUN)
1970/1971 Vitkovice Ostrava (TCH) BVSC Vasutas Budapest (HUN)
1969/1970 GSTK Vjesnik Zagreb (YUG) Meidericher TTC (GER)
1968/1969 Spartacus Budapest (HUN) GSTK Vjesnik Zagreb (YUG)
1967/1968 Slavia Prague (TCH) VM Közert Budapest (HUN)
1966/1967 Slavia Prague (TCH) VM Közert Budapest (HUN)
1965/1966 Slavia Prague (TCH) DJK Sportbund Stuttgart (GER)
1964/1965 DJK Sportbund Stuttgart (GER) PSV Stuttgart (GER)

OFFICIAL ETTU PARTNERS & SUPPLIERS

OFFICIAL PARTNERS

SUPPLIERS POOL MEMBERS