ETTU

Grantham Academy Became Region A Europe Trophy Champions

After second weekend of action in Europe Trophy men and women there are still two more regions yet to play - Region G men and Region BDGH women. Both regions will be played May 28th/29th.

This weekend in England Grantham Academy Became Region A Europe Trophy Champions. They beat Draycott & Long Eaton in play off. Draycott & Long Eaton were the winners of Group b, whilst Grantham Academy won Group A.

In region B TalTech Sports Club, the hosts, clinched the top position above Pöytätennis 75, PT Espoo and TTC Hercogs.

Region A Group A/Group B men                
                 
GROUP A 1 2 3 4 Score  Points  Ranking   
Fusion TTC (ENG)  x 1-3 0-3 3-1 1:2 4 3.  
Batts (ENG) 3-1 x 2-3 3-2 2:1 5 2.  
Grantham Academy (ENG) 3-0 3-2 x 3-2 3:0 6 1.  
Murrayfield TTC (SCO) 1-3 2-3 2-3 x 0:3 3 4.  
                 
                 
GROUP B 1 2 3 4 Score  Points  Ranking   
Ormesby Table Tennis Club (ENG) x 3-2 0-3 3-2 2-1 5 2.  
Joola Plymouth (ENG) 2-3 x 2-3 1-3 0-3 3 4.  
Draycott & Long Eaton TTC (ENG) 3-0 3-2 x 3-0 3-0 6 1.  
Somerset Sabres (ENG) 2-3 3-1 0-3 x 1-2 4 3.  
                 
Winner A                                  WINNER B Score       
Grantham Academy (ENG) vs Draycott & Long Eaton TTC (ENG)       3-1    
                 
                 
Region B men                
                 
Region B 1 2 3 4 Score  Points  Ranking   
Pöytätennis 75 (FIN) x 2-3 3-0 3-1 2-1 (5-4) 5 2.  
PT Espoo (FIN) 3-2 x 3-0 0-3 2-1 ( 3-5) 5 3.  
TTC Hercogs (LAT) 0-3 0-3 x 0-3 0-3 3 4.  
TalTech Sports Club (EST) (host) 1-3 3-0 3-0 x 2-1 ( 4-3) 5 1.  
                 
                 
Region C Group men 1 2 3 Score  Points  Ranking     
Arteal Tenis De Mesa (ESP) x 3-0 3-0 2-0 4 1.    
Clube Desportivo 1º de Maio (POR) 0-3 x 3-0 1-1 3 2.    
Club Tennis Taula Valls Del Nord (AND) (host) 0-3 0-3 x 0-2 2 3.    
                 
                 
Region D Group men 1 2 3 Score  Points  Ranking     
Metz TT (FRA) x 3-2 3-0 2-0 4 1.    
TT Vedrinamur  (BEL) (host) 2-3 x 3-0 1-1 3 2.    
TTV Red Stars Venray (NED) 0-3 0-3 x 0-2 2 3.    
                 
                 
Region E F Group men 1 2 3 4 5 Score Points Ranking
SKST Tesla Batteries Havirov (CZE) (host) x 3 - 2 3 - 0 3 - 0 3-0 (WO) 4-0 8 1.
TJ Geolog Roznava (SVK) 2 - 3 x 3 - 0 3 - 1 3 - 0 3-1 7 2.
SK Přerov 1908 (CZE) 0 - 3 0 - 3 x 0 - 3 3 - 2 1-3 5 4.
UTTC Raiffeisen Kennelbach (AUT) 0 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 0 x 3 - 0 2-2 6 3.
STK Aladza (BIH) 0-3 (WO) 0 - 3 2 - 3 0 - 3 x 0-4 4 5.
Region A women 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score  Points  Ranking 
Joola Plymouth TTC (ENG) x 0-3 0-3 3-0 3-2 3-2 3-2 (3-2) 8 3.
Fusion TTC (ENG) 3-0 x 3-2 3-1 1-3 3-1 4-1 ( 3-2) 9 1.
Draycott & Long Eaton TTC (ENG) 3-0 2-3 x 3-0 3-1 3-1 4-1 (2-3) 9 2.
St. Neots Table Tennis Club (ENG) 0-3 1-3 0-3 x 1-3 1-3 0-4 4 6.
Ormesby Table Tennis Club (ENG)  2-3 3-1 1-3 3-1 x 3-1 3-2 (2-3) 8 4.
Murrayfield TTC (SCO) 2-3 1-3 1-3 3-1 1-3 x 1-4 6 5.
                   
                   
                   
Region EF Group A women 1 2 3 4 Score  Points  Ranking     
TT Moravský Krumlov (CZE) (host) x 3-1 3-0 3-0 3-1 7 1.    
SCO Ossiachersee Bodensdorf (AUT) 1-3 x 3-0 3-0 2-1 5 2.    
SG Motor Wilsdruff (GER) 0-3 0-3 x 3-1 1-2 4 3.    
A.S.D. Tennistavolo Norbello "Guilcer" (ITA) 0-3 0-3 1-3 x 0-3 3 4.    
                   
                   
Region EF Group B women 1 2 3 4 5 Score  Points  Ranking   
Stolnotenisove Centrum SKST Bratislava (SVK) (host) x 3-0 3-1 3-1 2-3 3-1 (5-3) 7 1.  
SU Sparkasse Kufstein (AUT) 0-3 x 3-1 3-0 3-0 3-1 (3-3) 7 2.  
ASD Quattro Mori Cagliari "B" (ITA) 1-3 1-3 x 3-1 2-3 1-3 5 4.  
AD Muravera TT "A" (ITA) 1-3 0-3 1-3 x 0-3 0-4 4 5.  
AD Muravera TT "B" (ITA) 3-2 0-3 3-2 3-0 x 3-1 (3-5) 7 3.  

OFFICIAL ETTU PARTNERS & SUPPLIERS

OFFICIAL PARTNERS

SUPPLIERS POOL MEMBERS