ETTU

European Club Competition teams draw announces an action packed season

The European Club Competitions draw was held today in Varazdin during the European Youth Championships.

In the Champions League men Stage 1 in Group A will play AS Pontoise Cergy TT (FRA), CTT Borges (ESP), the host of the group CSS-SZAK Odorheiu Secuiesc (ROU) and GDCS Juncal (POR).

In Group B will play the host SPG Walter Wels (AUT), PTE PEAC Kalo-Meh (HUN), TTC Sokah Hoboken (BEL) and TTC Neu-Ulm (GER).

In Group C at the top is TTC Enfireex Ostrava (CZE), followed by K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL), Top Spin Messina Fontalba (ITA) and the host TTSC UMMC-ELEM (RUS).

In Group D are Leka Enea Marpex (ESP), Solex Consult TTC Wiener Neustadt (AUT), SF SKK El Nino Praha (CZE) and the host STK Starr Croatia (CRO).

In the Champions League men Stage 2 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) will host Group A with Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR). The host in Group B is TTSC UMMC (RUS) and on the position no. two is GV Hennebont TT (FRA). In Group C will play the host 1. FC Saarbrücken TT e.V.(GER) and Roskilde Bordtennis BTK 61 (DEN). In Group D Fakel-Gazprom Orenburg (RUS) will travel to Poland to meet KS DARTOM BOGORIA Grodzisk Mazowiecki (POL).

In the Tamanneftegas Women's Champions League Stage 1, Tecnigen Linares (ESP) and TT Moravsky Krumlov (CZE) will play home and away match to qualify for the last spot in Stage 2.

At Stage 2,  Group A will be hosted by TC Berlin eastside (GER). In Germany will also play SH-ITB Budaörsi Sport Club (HUN), CP Lyssois Lille Métropole (FRA) and GDCS Do Juncal (POR).

In Group B are: the host Metz TT (FRA), SKST PLUS Hodonin (CZE), Girbau Vic TT (ESP) and TTC Novi Sad (SRB).

In Group C the hosts is TT Saint-Quentinois (FRA). There will also play UCAM Cartagena T.M (ESP), TTC Villach (AUT) and Etival Clairefontaine ASRTT (FRA).

Group D is hosted by Linz AG Froschberg (AUT) and there will play KTS ENEA SIARKOPOL Tarnobrzeg (POL), Saint-Denis US 93 Tennis de Table (FRA) and the winner of the match Tecnigen Linares vs.TT Moravsky Krumlov.

In the Men's Europe Cup in Group A at three remaining positions will play SK Vydrany (SVK), Universidad De Burgos -TPF (ESP) and UTTC Stockerau (AUT). In Group B are: "Fortune" Kyiv (UKR), Logis Auderghem TT (BEL) and Club Tenis de Mesa Monte Porreiro (ESP).

In Group C are: Real Club Cajasur Priego T.M. (ESP), USD Apuania Carrara Tennistavolo (ITA) and UTTC Sparkasse Salzburg (AUT). In Group D: STK "Libertas Marinkolor" (CRO), ASD Marcozzi (ITA) and SPG Linz (AUT).

In the Women's Europe Cup in Group A will play "TMK-TAGMET" Taganrog (RUS), ASD Tennistavolo Norbello (ITA), ASEA Sarises Florinas (GRE), Hujase Jaen Paraiso Interior (ESP) and the host Stolnotenisove Centrum SKST Bratislava (SVK).

In Group B are: ASD Quattro Mori (ITA), the host LZ Linz Froschberg (AUT), Vidrioservice Priego T.M. (ESP), TT Malonne (BEL) and COVICSA Santa Eularia (ESP).

In Group C are: Tecnigen Linares (ESP) or TT Moravsky Krumlov (CZE), TTC Kazan (RUS), the host STK Aquaestil Duga Resa (CRO), Uniao Sebastianense F.C. (POR) and Budapesti Erdért Sportegyesület (HUN).

In Group D hosted by ALCL TT Grand Quevilly (FRA) are: Leka Enea Irun (ESP), TT Vedrinamur (BEL), Reus Ganxets MIRÓ (ESP) and BOA HORA Futebol Clube (POR).

 

OFFICIAL ETTU PARTNERS & SUPPLIERS

OFFICIAL PARTNERS

SUPPLIERS POOL MEMBERS