European Under 21 Championships

Past Events:

 

2022 - Cluj Napoca (ROU)

 

  Winner Runner-up
MD Ivor Ban (CRO) / Csaba Andras (HUN) John Oyebode / Carlo Rossi (ITA)
MS Samuel Kulczicky (POL) Vladislav Ursu (MDA)
WD  Özge Yilmaz / Ece Harac (TUR) Nicole Arlia / Gaia Monfardini (ITA)
WS Elena Zaharia (ROU) Franziska Schreiner (GER)
XD Luciana Mitrofan / Andrei Istrate (ROU)  Prithika Pavade / Lilian Bardet (FRA)

 

2021 Spa (BEL)

 

  Winner Runner-up
MD Adrien RASSENFOSSE / Olav KOSOLOSKY (BEL) Csaba ANDRAS (HUN) / Ivor BAN (CRO)
MS Ioannis SGOUROPOULOS (GRE) Maksim GREBNEV (RUS)
WD Özge YILMAZ / Ece HARAC (TUR) Sabina SURJAN / Tijana JOKIC (SRB)
WS Annett KAUFMANN (GER) Mariia TAILAKOVA (RUS)
XD  Rares SIPOS / Andrea DRAGOMAN (ROU) Bastian REMBERT / Isa COK (FRA)

 

2020 Varaždin (CRO)

 

  Winner Runner-up
MD Cristian PLETEA, Rares SIPOS (ROU)                        Andrei PUTUNTICA (MDA), Jiri MARTINKO (CZE) 
MS Vladimir SIDORENKO (RUS) Rares SIPOS (ROU)
WD Leili MOSTAFAVI, Nolwenn FORT (FRA) Mariia TAILAKOVA, Kristina KAZANTSEVA (RUS)
WS Prithika PAVADE (FRA) Andreea DRAGOMAN (ROU)
XD Cristian PLETEA, Adina DIACONU (ROU) Bastien REMBERT, Nolwenn FORT (FRA)

 

2019 Gondomar (POR) 

 

  Winner Runner-up
MD Darko JORGIĆ, Peter HRIBAR (SLO)                          Tibor SPANIK, Adam BRAT (SVK)
MS Ioannis SGOUROPOULOS (GRE) Gerrit ENGEMANN (GER) 
WD Tin-Tin HO (ENG), Karoline MISCHEK (AUT)  Anna WEGRZYN, Katarzyna WEGRZYN (POL) 
WS Adina DIACONU (ROU) Maria MALANINA (RUS) 

 

2018 Minsk (BLR)

 

  Winner Runner-up
MD Ibrahim GUNDUZ, Abdulla YIGENLER (TUR)                         Patryk ZATOWKA, Marek BADOWSKI (POL)
MS Tomas POLANSKY (CZE) Cristian PLETEA (ROU)
WD Solomiya BRATEYKO (UKR), Natalia BAJOR (POL) Lisa LUNG, Margo DEGRAEF (BEL)
WS Mariia TAILAKOVA (RUS) Valeria SHCHERBATYKH (RUS) 

 

2017 Sochi (RUS)

 

  Winner Runner-up
MD Anders LIND (DEN), Alexander VALUCH (SVK)                     Tomislaw PUCAR (CRO), Bence MAJOROS (HUN)
MS Tomislaw PUCAR (CRO) Qiu DANG (GER)
WD Lisa LUNG, Eline LOYEN (BEL) Adina DIACONU, Andreea DRAGOMAN (ROU)
WS Chantal MANTZ (GER) Wan YUAN (GER) 

OFFICIAL ETTU PARTNERS & SUPPLIERS

OFFICIAL PARTNERS

SUPPLIERS POOL MEMBERS