European Championships Teams
Nittaku, the European Championships Official Balls Supplier
- Men's Teams A groups
- Women's Teams A groups
- Men's Teams B groups
- Women's Teams B groups
- Men's Team C groups
- Women's Team C groups
Nittaku, the European Championships Official Balls Supplier
DRAW - Men's Team Qualification
DRAW - Women's Team Qualification
Liebherr, Major Sponsor
Nittaku, the European Championships Official Balls Supplier
Stiga, Official Table Sponsor&Supplier
Gerflor, Flooring Supplier
Event Information
Event
2023 STUPA European Team Championships
Date
10 - 17 Sep 2023
Location
Malmö,
Sweden
Prospectus
Organisers Website
Contact
Mr. Peter JOHANSSON (STTA)
Event Director
peter@sbtfevent.com
Mr. Anders THUNSTRÖM (STTA)
anders.thunstrom@svenskbordtennis.com
Event Director
peter@sbtfevent.com
Mr. Anders THUNSTRÖM (STTA)
anders.thunstrom@svenskbordtennis.com
Round | Date | Time (Local) | Host City | Host Team | Visiting Team | Result | |
GROUP A1 | |||||||
Round 1 | 13.10.2022. | 18:30 | Bucharest | ROMANIA | - | TURKEY | 3 : 0 |
Round 2 | 16.11.2022. | 17:30 | Budaörs | HUNGARY | - | ROMANIA | 1 : 3 |
Round 3 | 27.10.2022. | 20:00 | Istanbul | TURKEY | - | HUNGARY | 3 : 1 |
Round 4 | 07.12.2022. | 19:00 | Istanbul | TURKEY | - | ROMANIA | 0 : 3 |
Round 5 | 01.02.2023. | 16:00 | Bucharest | ROMANIA | - | HUNGARY | 3 : 0 |
Round 6 | 23.03.2023. | 17:30 | Budapest | HUNGARY | - | TURKEY | 3 : 0 |
GROUP A2 | |||||||
Round 1 | 29.11.2022. | 20:00 | Funchal | PORTUGAL | - | ITALY | 3 : 1 |
Round 2 | 30.11.2022. | 20:00 | Funchal | PORTUGAL | - | CZECH REPUBLIC | 3 : 0 |
Round 3 | 27.10.2022. | 18:00 | Bolzano | ITALY | - | CZECH REPUBLIC | 1 : 3 |
Round 4 | 08.12.2022. | 17:30 | Norbello | ITALY | - | PORTUGAL | 1 : 3 |
Round 5 | 12.01.2023. | 18:00 | Havirov | CZECH REPUBLIC | - | PORTUGAL | 3 : 1 |
Round 6 | 11.01.2023. | 18:00 | Havirov | CZECH REPUBLIC | - | ITALY | 3 : 2 |
GROUP A3 | |||||||
Round 1 | 08.11.2022. | 19:00 | St.Denis | FRANCE | - | SLOVAKIA | 3 : 0 |
Round 2 | 29.01.2023. | 17:30 | Montpellier | FRANCE | - | NETHERLANDS | 3 : 1 |
Round 3 | 27.10.2022. | 18:00 | Bratislava | SLOVAKIA | - | NETHERLANDS | 3 : 1 |
Round 4 | 27.01.2023. | 18:00 | Bratislava | SLOVAKIA | - | FRANCE | 0 : 3 |
Round 5 | 01.02.2023. | 19:00 | Wageningen | NETHERLANDS | - | FRANCE | 1 : 3 |
Round 6 | 23.03.2023. | 19:00 | Wageningen | NETHERLANDS | - | SLOVAKIA | 0 : 3 |
GROUP A4 | |||||||
Round 1 | 08.12.2022. | 17:05 | Linz | AUSTRIA | - | SERBIA | 2 : 3 |
Round 2 | 19.12.2022. | 19:00 | Luxembourg | LUXEMBOURG | - | AUSTRIA | 3 : 1 |
Round 3 | 27.10.2022. | 18:00 | Novi Sad | SERBIA | - | LUXEMBOURG | 1 : 3 |
Round 4 | 09.12.2022. | 17:05 | Linz | SERBIA | - | AUSTRIA | 0 : 3 |
Round 5 | 02.02.2023. | 20:15 | Stockerau | AUSTRIA | - | LUXEMBOURG | 1 : 3 |
Round 6 | 23.03.2023. | 19:00 | Luxembourg | LUXEMBOURG | - | SERBIA | 0 : 3 |
Round | Date | Time (Local) | Host City | Host Team | Visiting Team | Result | |
GROUP A2 | |||||||
Round 1 | 30.01.2023. | 19:00 | Roskilde | DENMARK | - | POLAND | 3 : 2 |
Round 2 | 09.01.2023. | 19:00 | Roskilde | DENMARK | - | PORTUGAL | 0 : 3 |
Round 3 | 06.01.2023. | 16:30 | Poznan | POLAND | - | PORTUGAL | 1 : 3 |
Round 4 | 12.01.2023. | 16:30 | Gdansk | POLAND | - | DENMARK | 1 : 3 |
Round 5 | 14.02.2023. | 19:00 | Viana do Castelo | PORTUGAL | - | DENMARK | 2 : 3 |
Round 6 | 22.03.2023. | 19:00 | Vila Nova de Gaia | PORTUGAL | - | POLAND | 1 : 3 |
GROUP A3 | |||||||
Round 1 | 26..01.2023. | 19:00 | Crawley | ENGLAND | - | SERBIA | 3 : 0 |
Round 2 | 29.01.2023. | 17:30 | Montpellier | FRANCE | - | ENGLAND | 3 : 0 |
Round 3 | 24.01.2022. | 18:00 | Belgrade | SERBIA | - | FRANCE | 1 : 3 |
Round 4 | 08.12.2022. | 18:00 | Belgrade | SERBIA | - | ENGLAND | 2 : 3 |
Round 5 | 27.01.2023. | 19:00 | Crawley | ENGLAND | - | FRANCE | 0 : 3 |
Round 6 | 21.03.2023. | 18:00 | Paris | FRANCE | - | SERBIA | 3 : 0 |
GROUP A4 | |||||||
Round 1 | 29.03.2023. | 20:15 | Stockerau | AUSTRIA | - | SPAIN | 3 : 1 |
Round 2 | 25.01.2023. | 18:00 | Dubrovnik | CROATIA | - | AUSTRIA | 3 : 2 |
Round 3 | 30.11.2022. | 19:00 | Granada | SPAIN | - | CROATIA | 1 : 3 |
Round 4 | 07.12.2022. | 19:00 | Baza | SPAIN | - | AUSTRIA | 2 : 3 |
Round 5 | 23.03.2023. | 20:15 | Fürstenfeld | AUSTRIA | - | CROATIA | 3 : 0 |
Round 6 | 23.02.2023. | 15:00 | Vrsar | CROATIA | - | SPAIN | 3 : 0 |
GROUP A5 | |||||||
Round 1 | 19.10.2022. | 18:00 | Havlicov Brod | CZECH REPUBLIC | - | ITALY | 3 : 0 |
Round 2 | 29.11.2022. | 18:00 | Bratislava | SLOVAKIA | - | CZECH REPUBLIC | 3 : 2 |
Round 3 | 26.10.2022. | 18:00 | Milano | ITALY | - | SLOVAKIA | 0 : 3 |
Round 4 | 06.12.2022. | 17:30 | Biella | ITALY | - | CZECH REPUBLIC | 0 : 3 |
Round 5 | 22.03.2023. | 19:00 | Havirov | CZECH REPUBLIC | - | SLOVAKIA | 3 : 2 |
Round 6 | 09.02.2023. | 18:00 | Bratislava | SLOVAKIA | - | ITALY | 0 : 3 |
GROUP A6 | |||||||
Round 1 | 12.10.2022. | 17:30 | Bucharest | ROMANIA | - | UKRAINE | 3 : 0 |
Round 2 | 08.11.2022. | 17:00 | Črnomelj | SLOVENIA | - | ROMANIA | 0 : 3 |
Round 3 | 07.12.2022. | 18:30 | Hrastnik | UKRAINE | - | SLOVENIA | 0 : 3 |
Round 4 | 13.09.2022. | 16:00 | Bucharest | UKRAINE | - | ROMANIA | 0 : 3 |
Round 5 | 01.02.2023. | 19:00 | Bucharest | ROMANIA | - | SLOVENIA | 3 : 0 |
Round 6 | 08.12.2022. | 17:00 | Hrastnik | SLOVENIA | - | UKRAINE | 3 : 0 |