Member Associations | 3 Oct 2020
ETTU appointed the chairs and members for Committees
ETTU appointed the chairs and members for Committees. Chairs of Ranking, Technical and Veterans Committees remained the same, whilst the others Committees went through changes.
Following the Extraordinary ETTU Congress 2020 decission from February two new Committees were established. Coaching and Gender Equality Committees got their first chairs and members. Chairs are Beatrice ROMANESCU of Romania and Jaroslaw KOLODZIEJCZYK of Austria.
PARA TT |
Mr |
Alessandro ARCIGLI |
ITA |
Chair |
|
Mrs |
Karen TONGE |
ENG |
Deputy |
||
Mr |
Dennis LINDAHL |
SWE |
Deputy |
||
Mr |
Emre BAŞKAN |
TUR |
|||
RANKING |
Mr |
Igor HELLER |
NED |
Chair |
|
Mr |
Simon GRIEW |
ENG |
Deputy |
||
Mr |
Richard PRAUSE |
GER |
Deputy |
||
Mr |
Mathias NEUWIRTH |
AUT |
|||
Mrs |
Zsuzsanna OLAH |
HUN |
|||
Mr |
Fadil LUTA |
KOS |
|||
Mr |
Aleksandr ALEKSANDROV |
RUS |
|||
TECHNICAL |
Mr |
Øivind ERIKSEN |
NOR |
Chair |
|
Mr |
Karl JINDRAK |
AUT |
Deputy |
||
Mr |
Matthias VATHEUER |
GER |
Deputy |
||
Mrs |
Françoise LAPICQUE |
FRA |
|||
Mr |
Kristof LAJTAI |
HUN |
|||
Mr |
Carlo BORELLA |
ITA |
|||
Mr |
Emie DEKKER |
NED |
|||
Mr |
Carlos FAGUNDES |
POR |
|||
Mr |
Claudio STEFANELLI |
SMR |
|||
UMPIRES AND REFEREES |
Mr |
Werner THURY |
AUT |
Chair |
|
Mrs |
Isabelle BEUMIER |
BEL |
Deputy |
||
Mrs |
Elena SEMENOVA |
RUS |
Deputy |
||
Mr |
Rauno PORU |
EST |
|||
Mr |
Asko RASINEN |
FIN |
|||
Ms |
Sanita SVEILE |
LAT |
|||
Mr |
Pol PIERRET |
LUX |
|||
Mr |
Michel DE VRIES |
NED |
|||
Mr |
Marcin FIDALA |
POL |
|||
Mr |
Matija KRNC |
SLO |
|||
Mr |
Jaume COLLDEFORN CABRE |
ESP |
|||
VETERANS |
Mr |
Zdenko KRIŽ |
SVK |
Chair |
|
Mr |
Reto BAZZI |
SUI |
Deputy |
||
Mr |
Savas ERTUFAN |
TUR |
Deputy |
||
Mr |
Farhad ISMAYILOV |
AZE |
|||
Mrs |
Susie VENNER |
ENG |
|||
Mr |
Vincent LABARBE |
FRA |
|||
Mr |
Gunter KLUGMANN |
GER |
|||
Mr |
Vince GULYAS |
HUN |
|||
Mr |
Remzi SHALA |
KOS |
|||
Mr |
Milan BOJANIC |
MNE |
|||
Mrs |
Maria GAFTEA |
ROU |
|||
YOUTH |
Mr |
Thomas BUZA |
SWE |
Chair |
|
Mrs |
Carina BECK |
GER |
Deputy |
||
Mr |
Carlos LEON |
POR |
Deputy |
||
Mr |
Samet POLAT |
TUR |
Deputy |
||
Mr |
Mirsad PAJEVIC |
BIH |
|||
Mr |
Andreas GEORGIOU |
CYP |
|||
Mr |
Petr NEDOMA |
CZE |
|||
Mrs |
Marion VAYRE |
FRA |
|||
Mrs |
Stella NIKOLOUDAKI |
GRE |
|||
Mr |
Matteo QUARANTELLI |
ITA |
|||
Mrs |
Joke WIJKER-VAN DE RUIT |
NED |
|||
Mr |
Philip MCCALLUM |
SCO |
|||
Mr |
Anton HAMRAN |
SVK |
|||
GENDER EQUALITY |
Mrs |
Beatrice ROMANESCU |
ROU |
Chair |
|
Mrs |
Ines LOURO |
POR |
Deputy |
||
Mrs |
Matilda EKHOLM |
SWE |
Deputy |
||
Mrs |
Konul MIKAYILOVA |
AZE |
|||
Mrs |
Betina KOEFOED |
DEN |
|||
Mrs |
Inga NAVICKIENE |
LTU |
|||
Ms |
Johanna GRECH |
MLT |
|||
Mrs |
Suncica ROGIC |
MNE |
|||
Mrs |
Ekaterina MARKOVA |
RUS |
|||
Mrs |
Ivica HATALOVA |
SVK |
|||
Mrs |
Rhian PEARCE |
WAL |
|||
COACHES |
Mr |
Jaroslaw KOLODZIEJCZYK |
AUT |
Chair |
|
Mr |
Jean-Claude DECRET |
FRA |
Deputy |
||
Mr |
Viorel FILIMON |
ROU |
Deputy |
||
Mr |
Matthew STANFORTH |
ENG |
|||
Mr |
Viktors TOLKACEVS |
LAT |
|||
Mr |
Ricardo OLIVEIRA |
POR |
|||
Mr |
Dmitrii CHEKUROV |
RUS |
|||
Mr |
Daniel ELLERMANN |
SWE |