Ettu Logo Ittf Logo
European Championships - 18 Sep 2019

Natalia PARTYKA confirmed her supremacy

Photo: ITTF

European Para Championships in Helsingborg

 

First part of the European Para Championships in Helsingborg concluded today. The 19 champions were crowned today and the competition will continue with Team's Events.

 

Among players who defended their title were : Anna-Carin AHLQUIST (Sweden), Olympic champions Borislava PERIC RANKOVIC (Serbia) and Natalia PARTYKA (Poland), Thomas SCHMIDBERGER (Germany) and Victor DIDUK (Ukraine).

 

Women Singles Class 3: winner Anna-Carin AHLQUIST (Sweden), silver Michaela BRUNELLI (Italy), bronze Andela MUZINIC (Croatia), Alena KANOVA (Slovakia)

Women Singles Class 4 – 5: Borislava PERIC RANKOVIC (Serbia), silver Nada MATIC (Serbia), bronze Ingela LUNDBACK (Sweden) and Sandra MIKOLASCHEK (Germany).

 

Women Singles Class 6: winner Alieva MALIAK (Russia), silver Stephanie GREBE (Germany), bronze Raisa CHEBANIKA (Russia) and Maryna LYTOVCHENKO (Ukraine).

 

Women Singles Class 7: winner Kelly VAN ZON (Netherlands), silver Kubra KORKUT (Russia), bronze Victoriya SAFONOVA (Russia) and Anne BARNEOUD (France).

 

Women Singles Class 8: winner Thu KAMKASOMPHOU (France), silver Dajana JASTERZEBSKA (Poland), bronze Elena LITVENKO (Russia),Aida DAHLEN (Norway).

 

Women Singles Class 9: winner Alexa SZVITACS (Hungary), silver Karolina PEK (Poland), bronze Anastasia KOSTENEVICH (Russia, Neslihan KAVAS (Turkey).

 

Women's Singles Class 10: winner Natalia PARTYKA (Poland), silver Merve DEMIR (Turkey), bronze Umran ERTIS (Turkey) and Thea Amalie NIELSEN (Denmark).

 

Women Singles Class 11: winner Elena PROKOFEVA (Russia), silver Ebru ACER (Turkey), bronze Natalya KOSMINA (Ukraine) and Maria GALKINA (Russia).

 

Men Singles Class 1: winner Robert DAVIS (GBR), silver Endre MAJOR (Hungary), bronze Dimitry LAVROV (Russia), Sylvio KELLER (Switzerland).

 

Men Singles Class 2: winner Fabien LAMIRAULT (France), silver Jiri SUCHNEK (Czech Republic), bronze Iker SASTRE (Spain), Rasul NAZIROV (Russia).

 

Men Singles Class 3: winner Thomas SCHMIDBERGER (Germany), Florian MERRIEN (France), bronze Thomas BRUCHLE (Germany), Carl Alexander Mattias OHGREN (Sweden)

 

Mens Singles Class 4: winner Abdullah OZTURK (Turkey), silver Nesim TURAN (Turkey), bronze Rafal LIS (Poland), Krszysztof ZYLKA (Poland).

 

Men Singles Class 5: winner Valentin BAUS (Germany), silver Mitar PALIKUCA (Serbia), bronze Tommy URHAUG (Norway), Ali OZTURK (Turkey).

 

Men Singles Class 6: winner Peter ROSENMEIER (Denmark), silver Bobi SIMION (Romania), bronze Paul David WETHERILL (GBR), Thomas RAU (Germany).

 

 

Man Singles Class 7: winner Jean-Paul MONTANUS (Netherlands), silver Pavao JOZIC (Croatia), bronze Thomas WESTERBERG (Sweden), Miroslav JAMBOR (Slovakia).

 

Men Singles Class 8: winner Victor DIDUK (Ukraine), silver Maksym NIKOLENKO (Ukraine), bronze Piotr GRUDZIEN (Poland), Emil ANDERSSON (Sweden).

 

Men Singles Class 9: winner Laurens DEVOS (Belgium), silver Lev KATS (Ukraine), bronze Daniel GUSTAFSSON (Sweden), Juan PEREZ GONZALES (Spain).

 

Men Singles Class 10: winner Patryk CHOJNOWSKI (Poland), silver Filip RADOVIC (Montenegro), bronze Mateo BOHES (France), Igor MISZTAL (Poland).

 

Men Singles Class 11: winner Florian VAN ACKER (Belgium), silver Peter PALOS (Hungary), bronze Eduardo CUESTA MARTINEZ (Spain), Peter PALOS (Hungary).

Social Stream

ETTU Partners