Ettu Logo Ittf Logo
Member Associations - 4 Mar 2019

Truls MÖREGÅRDH booked his place at World Championships


Sweden's National Championships

 

Truls MÖREGÅRDH and Linda BERGSTRÖM clinched the titles at the Swedish National Championships. Since Linda was already in the national team, as winner, Truls booked his tiket for Hungary. As a winner of Men’s Singles Event he will join the team of Sweden at the World Championships at the end of April.



Men’s Singles
1. Truls Möregårdh, Eslövs AI BTK
2. Kristian Karlsson, Halmstad BTK
3. Mattias Falck, Halmstad BTK
3. Anton Källberg, Söderhamns UIF


Womens’ Singles
1. Linda Bergström, Ängby SK
2. Matilda Ekholm, Boo KFUM IA
3. Christina Källberg, Köpings BTK
3. Filippa Bergand, Eslövs AI BTK
Medaljörerna i mixeddubbel.

Mixed Doubles
1. Mattias Falck/Matilda Ekholm, Halmstad BTK/Boo KFUM IA
2. Truls Möregårdh/Filippa Bergand, Eslövs AI BTK
3. Fabian Åkerström/Erika Fronth, Halmstad BTK
3. Harald Andersson/Tilda Johansson, Halmstad BTK
Men’s Doubles

1. Truls Möregårdh/Jon Persson, Eslövs AI BTK/Söderhamns UIF
2. Simon Berglund/Malte Möregårdh, Spårvägens BTK/BTK Rekord
3. Viktor Brodd/Hampus Nordberg, Söderhamns UIF
3. Anders Eriksson/Anton Källberg, Söderhamns UIF
Medaljörerna i damdubbel.

Women’s Doubles
1. Michaela Karlsson/Christina Källberg, Köpings BTK
2. Rebecca Tviet Muskantor/Caroline Tanska, LinnePartille PK/Eslövs AI BTK
3. Linda Bergström/Jennifer Jonsson, Ängby SK/Norrtulls SK
3. Erika Fronth/Tilda Johansson, Halmstad BTK
Medaljörer U20 damer

Under 20 Women
1. Stina Källberg, Köpings BTK
2. Filippa Bergand, Eslövs AI BTK
3. Jennie Edvinsson, Halmstad BTK
3. Erika Fronth, Halmstad BTK
Medaljörer U20 herrar

Under 20 Men
1. Per Sandström, Söderhamns UIF
2. Anton Hjort, Söderhamns UIF
3. Jonatan McDonald, Norrtulls SK
3. Martin Friis, Spårvägens BTK
Medaljörer stående dubbel klass 6-10

Classes 6-10
1. Emil Andersson/Linus Karlsson, Västers BTK
2. Daniel Gustafsson/Henrik Sandbladh, Västers BTK
3. Michael Azulay/Nicklas Westerberg, Askims BTK/Idrottsföreningen För Alla Eskilstuna
3. Einar Sahle/Jonas Hansson, LinnePartille PK
Medaljörer rullstolsdubbel klass 1-5

Classes 1-5
1. Isak Nyholm/David Olsson, IK Juno/Eslövs AI BTK
2. Magnus Nordgren/Anna-Carin Ahlquist, Docksta BTK/IFK Österåkers BTK
3. Philip Brooks/Kaj Andersson, FIFH/LinnePartille PK
3. Frida Dämhagen/Frida Lund, FIFH
Medaljörer herrar lag, para.

Men para
1. Emil Andersson/Linus Karlsson, Västers BTK
2. Daniel Gustafsson/Henrik Sandbladh, Västers BTK
3. Jonas Hansson/Einar Sahle, LinnePartille PK
3. Michael Azulay/Albin Hedlund, Askims BTK
Victor Sjöqvist.

Classes 2-3
1. Anna-Carin Ahlquist, IFK Österåkers BTK
2. Victor Sjöqvist, KFUM Jönköpings IA
Medaljörer rullstol klass 4-5.

Classes 4-5
1. Magnus Nordgren, Docksta BTK
2. David Olsson, Eslövs AI BTK
Medaljörer stående klass 7.

Classes 6
1. Michael Azulay, Askims BTK
2. Peter Molander, FIFH
3. Fredik Wätterklint, Linköpings Parasportförening
3. Christoffer Petersson, IFAH
Medaljörer i stående klass 7.

Classes 7
1. Nicklas Westerberg, Idrottsföreningen För Alla Eskilstuna
2. Jonas Hansson, LinnePartille PK
3. Noah Olsson, BTK Frej
3. Viktor Söderlund, FIFH
Medaljörer i stående klass 8.

Classes 8
1. Emil Andersson, Västers BTK
2. Fabian Rignell, Lindome BTK
3. Tobias Andersson, KFUM Kristianstad BTF
3. Linus Karlsson, Västers BTK
Stående klass 9-10.

Classes 9-10
1. Daniel Gustafsson, Västers BTK
2. Henrik Sandbladh, Västers BTK
3. Rasmus Björling, Karlsborgs BTK
3. David Schultze, Horreds BTK
Medaljörer utvecklingsnedsättning klass 11.

Classes 11
1. Erik Prusaakiewicz, Boo KFUM IA
2. William Lerup, Malmö IF
3. Joakim Lyktberg, Idrottsföreningen För Alla Eskilstuna
3. Oskar Tuvesson, Västers BTK

Classes 6-10
1. Anja Händén, Östra Stadsgränsen TK
2. Jeanette Björndal, Rudalens IF
Medaljörer herrar veteraner 40, para

Veterans 40, para
1. Henrik Sandbladh, Västers BTK
2. Magnus Nordgren, Docksta BTK
3. Mats Persson, Linköpings Parasportförening
3. Victor Sjöqvist, KFUM Jönköpings IA

Social Stream

ETTU Partners