Table Tennis Champions League Men

Quarterfinals

  • UMMC Ekaterinburg 303
    KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki 101
  • Fakel Gazprom Orenburg 303
    Roskilde Bordtennis Btk61 000
  • Borussia Dusseldorf 303
    Sporting Clube De Portugal 101
  • 1. FC Saarbrücken TT 303
    Gv Hennebont Tt 202

Semifinals

  • UMMC Ekaterinburg 202
    Borussia Dusseldorf 303
  • Fakel Gazprom Orenburg 101
    1. FC Saarbrücken TT 303

Finals

  • Borussia Dusseldorf 303
    1. FC Saarbrücken TT 101

Leg 1

Borussia Dusseldorf
3 : 1
1. FC Saarbrücken TT
Timo BOLL : Kun SHANG
7:11 11:6 11:7 4:11 6:4
Anton KALLBERG : Patrick FRANZISKA
11:2 11:7 9:11 11:6
Kristian KARLSSON : Darko JORGIC
11:4 8:11 7:11 3:11
Anton KALLBERG : Kun SHANG
11:3 8:11 11:4 6:11 6:5

Leg 1

UMMC Ekaterinburg
2 : 3
Borussia Dusseldorf
Jonathan GROTH : Kristian KARLSSON
11:8 11:8 11:3
Tomislav PUCAR : Timo BOLL
6:11 8:11 6:11
Liam PITCHFORD : Anton KALLBERG
12:10 7:11 5:11 13:11 3:6
Jonathan GROTH : Timo BOLL
11:5 10:12 6:11 21:19 6:0
Tomislav PUCAR : Kristian KARLSSON
9:11 9:11 2:11
Fakel Gazprom Orenburg
1 : 3
1. FC Saarbrücken TT
Marcos FREITAS : Patrick FRANZISKA
8:11 11:5 6:11 11:7 3:6
Vladimir SAMSONOV : Kun SHANG
12:14 11:9 3:11 4:11
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV : Darko JORGIC
4:11 12:10 11:6 11:5
Marcos FREITAS : Kun SHANG
7:11 8:11 11:1 11:5 4:6

Leg 1

UMMC Ekaterinburg
3 : 1
KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki
Liam PITCHFORD : Pavel SIRUCEK
6:11 11:13 11:6 10:12
Jonathan GROTH : Marek BADOWSKI
11:7 11:2 9:11 11:7
Tomislav PUCAR : Milosz REDZIMSKI
8:11 11:8 11:9 11:6
Liam PITCHFORD : Marek BADOWSKI
11:6 11:8 5:11 11:9
Fakel Gazprom Orenburg
3 : 0
Roskilde Bordtennis Btk61
Marcos FREITAS : Michael MAZE
11:8 10:12 13:11 8:11 6:4
Vladimir SAMSONOV : Jens LUNDQVIST
11:6 11:9 19:17
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV : Allan BENTSEN
11:4 11:6 11:3
Borussia Dusseldorf
3 : 1
Sporting Clube De Portugal
Timo BOLL : Bode ABIODUN
10:12 11:4 17:15 11:7
Anton KALLBERG : Diogo CARVALHO
11:7 11:4 11:8
Kristian KARLSSON : Thiago MONTEIRO
4:11 8:11 11:4 11:7 4:6
Timo BOLL : Diogo CARVALHO
11:7 12:10 11:6
1. FC Saarbrücken TT
3 : 2
Gv Hennebont Tt
Patrick FRANZISKA : Cedric NUYTINCK
9:11 11:6 9:11 6:11
Kun SHANG : Omar ASSAR
8:11 10:12 5:11
Darko JORGIC : Anders LIND
14:12 5:11 15:13 10:12 6:3
Kun SHANG : Cedric NUYTINCK
6:11 6:11 11:6 11:6 6:4
Patrick FRANZISKA : Omar ASSAR
14:12 11:9 7:11 9:11 6:4
KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki
3 : 0
Irun Leka Enea Marpex
Marek BADOWSKI : Daniel PALACIOS
11:8 11:9 11:9
Pavel SIRUCEK : Endika DIEZ
11:6 10:12 11:4 11:8
Milosz REDZIMSKI : Oriol MONZO
10:12 7:11 21:19 13:11 6:2
Fakel Gazprom Orenburg
3 : 1
Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 e.V.
Marcos FREITAS : Ovidiu IONESCU
11:2 11:9 5:11 11:6
Vladimir SAMSONOV : Daniel HABESOHN
11:7 11:6 14:12
Alexey LIVENTSOV : Steffen MENGEL
12:10 10:12 11:7 7:11 3:6
Marcos FREITAS : Daniel HABESOHN
11:9 11:1 11:8
KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki
1 : 3
Fakel Gazprom Orenburg
Marek BADOWSKI : Vladimir SAMSONOV
11:6 11:4 6:11 9:11 6:1
Pavel SIRUCEK : Marcos FREITAS
11:9 5:11 6:11 10:12
Milosz REDZIMSKI : Alexey LIVENTSOV
12:10 6:11 11:9 7:11 4:6
Marek BADOWSKI : Marcos FREITAS
12:14 6:11 7:11
Irun Leka Enea Marpex
0 : 3
Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 e.V.
Oriol MONZO : Steffen MENGEL
7:11 5:11 2:11
Endika DIEZ : Ovidiu IONESCU
5:11 8:11 2:11
Daniel PALACIOS : Lubomir JANCARIK
11:4 11:13 4:11 3:11
Fakel Gazprom Orenburg
3 : 0
Irun Leka Enea Marpex
Marcos FREITAS : Mikel ANGULO
11:6 11:5 11:3
Alexey LIVENTSOV : Oriol MONZO
11:6 11:6 11:6
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV : Daniel PALACIOS
11:4 11:4 11:4
Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 e.V.
2 : 3
KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki
Daniel HABESOHN : Pavel SIRUCEK
8:11 12:10 9:11 12:10 6:4
Ovidiu IONESCU : Marek BADOWSKI
3:11 5:11 10:12
Steffen MENGEL : Milosz REDZIMSKI
11:8 11:8 11:9
Ovidiu IONESCU : Pavel SIRUCEK
5:11 6:11 11:9 8:11
Daniel HABESOHN : Marek BADOWSKI
2:11 13:11 11:13 11:7 4:6
UMMC Ekaterinburg
3 : 0
Ttc Ostrava 2016
Tomislav PUCAR : Felipe OLIVARES
9:11 11:4 11:3 11:4
Jonathan GROTH : Simon BELIK
11:1 12:10 11:7
Liam PITCHFORD : Filip DELINCAK
11:4 11:6 11:3
Sporting Clube De Portugal
1 : 3
UMMC Ekaterinburg
Diogo CARVALHO : Jonathan GROTH
11:6 11:9 6:11 8:11 5:6
Thiago MONTEIRO : Liam PITCHFORD
11:13 11:7 8:11 11:5 1:6
Bode ABIODUN : Tomislav PUCAR
11:6 12:10 8:11 7:11 6:1
Diogo CARVALHO : Liam PITCHFORD
2:11 6:11 12:10 4:11
Ttc Ostrava 2016
0 : 3
Sporting Clube De Portugal
Simon BELIK : Diogo CARVALHO
5:11 7:11 8:11
Felipe OLIVARES : Thiago MONTEIRO
9:11 10:12 11:8 5:11
Filip DELINCAK : Bode ABIODUN
11:13 8:11 11:7 11:9 5:6
Roskilde Bordtennis Btk61
3 : 2
AS Pontoise Cergy
Jens LUNDQVIST : Patrick BAUM
11:9 11:6 10:12 11:6
Michael MAZE : Tristan FLORE
4:11 9:11 7:11
Allan BENTSEN : Quentin ROBINOT
11:6 11:7 6:11 5:11 6:2
Jens LUNDQVIST : Tristan FLORE
5:11 11:7 11:9 12:14 2:6
Michael MAZE : Patrick BAUM
15:17 8:11 11:9 11:9 6:3
1. FC Saarbrücken TT
3 : 0
SPG Walter Wels
Kun SHANG : Gabor BOHM
11:3 11:1 13:11
Patrick FRANZISKA : Julian RZIHAUSCHEK
11:5 11:3 11:4
Darko JORGIC : Petr HODINA
11:1 11:1 11:2
Roskilde Bordtennis Btk61
0 : 3
1. FC Saarbrücken TT
Jens LUNDQVIST : Kun SHANG
2:11 10:12 11:4 7:11
Michael MAZE : Patrick FRANZISKA
10:12 11:8 4:11 8:11
Allan BENTSEN : Darko JORGIC
4:11 7:11 7:11
AS Pontoise Cergy
3 : 0
SPG Walter Wels
Patrick BAUM : Petr HODINA
11:4 11:3 11:0
Tristan FLORE : Gabor BOHM
11:2 11:7 11:7
Adrien MATTENET : Julian RZIHAUSCHEK
11:4 11:4 11:6
1. FC Saarbrücken TT
3 : 2
AS Pontoise Cergy
Darko JORGIC : Tristan FLORE
13:11 8:11 9:11 2:11
Patrick FRANZISKA : Patrick BAUM
3:11 11:7 11:6 11:2
Kun SHANG : Adrien MATTENET
6:11 11:6 11:9 11:6
Darko JORGIC : Patrick BAUM
10:12 12:10 11:7 11:6
SPG Walter Wels
1 : 3
Roskilde Bordtennis Btk61
Petr HODINA : Jens LUNDQVIST
7:11 3:11 4:11
Julian RZIHAUSCHEK : Antoine DOYEN
6:11 7:11 11:7 11:9 6:4
Gabor BOHM : Michael MAZE
6:11 7:11 11:7 2:11
Julian RZIHAUSCHEK : Jens LUNDQVIST
6:11 4:11 2:11
Gv Hennebont Tt
3 : 2
K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo
Cedric NUYTINCK : Shihao WEI
11:8 11:8 11:5
Omar ASSAR : Andrej GACINA
11:5 7:11 5:11 11:8 4:6
Omar ASSAR : Shihao WEI
11:8 11:5 11:5
Borussia Dusseldorf
3 : 0
De Boer Taverzo
Anton KALLBERG : Dorian NICOLLE
11:6 11:8 11:6
Timo BOLL : Yannick VOSTES
11:7 11:7 11:6
Ricardo WALTHER : Trinko KEEN
11:8 11:5 11:7
Gv Hennebont Tt
0 : 3
Borussia Dusseldorf
Anders LIND : Kristian KARLSSON
9:11 12:10 8:11 13:11 2:6
Cedric NUYTINCK : Timo BOLL
11:7 9:11 12:14 5:11
Omar ASSAR : Anton KALLBERG
11:6 7:11 1:11 11:8 5:6
K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo
3 : 0
De Boer Taverzo
Andrej GACINA : Yannick VOSTES
7:11 11:4 11:4 11:5
Jakub DYJAS : Trinko KEEN
11:6 11:7 11:6
Shihao WEI : Gabrielius CAMARA
11:1 11:4 11:6
Borussia Dusseldorf
3 : 2
K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo
Ricardo WALTHER : Andrej GACINA
5:11 11:8 11:2 15:17 1:6
Anton KALLBERG : Jakub DYJAS
11:6 10:12 7:11 11:6 6:5
Kristian KARLSSON : Shihao WEI
8:11 12:10 11:9 7:11 2:6
Anton KALLBERG : Andrej GACINA
11:7 11:5 11:13 11:7
Ricardo WALTHER : Jakub DYJAS
11:8 3:11 6:11 11:8 6:2
De Boer Taverzo
0 : 3
Gv Hennebont Tt
Dorian NICOLLE : Omar ASSAR
9:11 10:12 9:11
Gabrielius CAMARA : Samuel WALKER
9:11 5:11 3:11
Yannick VOSTES : Cedric NUYTINCK
11:4 4:11 7:11 5:11

FINAL (18.12.2020)

Start 2030 CET

1. FC Saarbrücken TT - Borussia Düsseldorf 1:3

SHANG Kun – Timo BOLL 2:3 (11:7, 6:11, 7:11, 11:4, 4:6)

Patrick FRANZISKA – Anton KALLBERG 1:3 (2:11, 7:11, 11:9, 6:11)

Darko JORGIC - Kristian KARLSSON 3:1 (4:11, 11:8, 11:7, 11:3)

SHANG Kun – Anton KALLBERG 2:3 (3:11, 11:8, 4:11, 11:6, 5:6)

SEMI FINALS (17.12.2020)

Start 2030 CET:

Fakel-Gazprom Orenburg (RUS) - 1. FC Saarbrücken TT (GER) 1:3

Marcos FREITAS – Patrick FRANZISKA 2:3 (8:11, 11:5, 6:11, 11:7, 3:6)

Vladimir SAMSONOV – SHANG Kun 1:3 (12:14, 11:9, 3:11, 4:11)

Dimitrij OVTCHAROV – Darko JORGIC 3:1 (4:11, 12:10, 11:6, 11:5)

Marcos FREITAS – SHANG Kun 2:3 (7:11, 8:11, 11:1, 11:5, 4:6)

 

Start 1700 CET:

TTSC "UMMC" (RUS) - Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 2:3

Jonathan GROTH – Kristian KARLSSON 3:0 (11:8, 11:8, 11:3)

Tomislav PUCAR – Timo BOLL 0:3 (6:11, 8:11, 6:11)

Liam PITCHFORD – Anton KALLBERG 2:3 (12:10, 7:11, 5:11, 13:11, 3:6)

Jonathan GROTH – Timo BOLL 3:2 (11:5, 10:12, 6:11, 21:19, 6:0)

Tomislav PUCAR - Kristian KARLSSON 0:3 (9:11, 9:11, 2:11)

 

 

QUARTER FINALS (15.12.2020)

Start 2030 CET:

1.FC Saarbrücken TT (GER) - GV Hennebont TT (FRA) 3:2

Cedric NUYTINCK – Patrick FRANZISKA 3:1 (11:9, 6:11, 11:9, 11:6)

Omar ASSAR – SHANG Kun 3:0 (11:8, 12:10, 11:5)

Anders LIND – Darko JORGIC 2:3 (12:14, 11:5, 13:15, 12:10, 3:6)

Cedric NUYTINCK – SHANG Kun 2:3 (11:6, 11:6, 6:11, 6:11, 4:6)

Omar ASSAR – Patrick FRANZISKA 2:3 (12:14, 9:11, 11:7, 11:9, 4:6)

 

Start 1700 CET:

Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) - Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3:1

Timo BOLL – Bode ABIODUN 3:1 (10:12, 11:4, 17:15, 11:7)

Anton KALLBERG – Diogo CARVALHO 3:0 (11:7, 11:4, 11:8)

Kristian KARLSSON – Thiago MONTEIRO 2:3 (4:11, 8:11, 11:4, 11:7, 4:6)

Timo BOLL – Diogo CARVALHO 3:0 (11:7, 12:10, 11:6)

 

Start 1330 CET:

Fakel-Gazprom Orenburg (RUS) - Roskilde Bordtennis BTK 61 (DEN) 3:0

Marcos FREITAS – Michael MAZE (11:8, 10:12, 13:11, 9:11, 6:4)

Vladimir SAMSONOV – Jens LUNDQUIST 3:0 (11:6, 11:9, 19:17)

Dimitrij OVTCHAROV – Alan BENTSEN (11:4, 11:6, 11:3)

 

Start 1000 CET:

TTSC "UMMC" (RUS) - KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki (POL) 3:1

Liam PITCHFORD – Pavel SIRUCEK 1:3 (6:11, 11:13, 11:6, 10:12)

Jonathan GROTH – Marek BADOWSKI 3:1(11:7, 11:2, 9:11, 11:7)

Tomislav PUCAR – Milosz REDZIMSKI 3:1 (8:11, 11:8, 11:9, 11:6)

Liam PITCHFORD - Marek BADOWSKI 3:1 (11:6, 11:8, 5:11, 11:9)

 

GROUP STAGE

 

RESULTS DAY 3 (13.12.2020)

GROUP C

Start 2030 (table 1):

AS Pontoise-Cergy TT (FRA) - 1. FC Saarbrücken TT (GER) 2:3

Tristan FLORE – Darko JORGIC 3:1 (11:13, 11:8, 11:9, 11:2)

Patrick BAUM – Patrick FRANZISKA 1:3 (11:3, 7:11, 6:11, 2:11)

Adrien MATTENET – SHANG Kun 1:3 (11:6, 6:11, 9:11, 6:11)

Tristan FLORE – Tomas POLANSKY 3:2 (5:11, 9:11, 11:8, 11:8, 6:5) 

Patrick BAUM – Darko JORGIC 1:3 (12:10, 10:12, 7:11, 6:11) 

 

Start 2030 (table 2):

Roskilde Bordtennis BTK 61 (DEN) - SPG Walter Wels (AUT) 3:1

Jens LUNDQUIST – Petr HODINA 3:0 (11:7, 11:3, 11:4)

Antoine DOYEN – Julian RZIHAUSCHEK 2:3 (11:6, 11:7, 7:11, 9:11, 4:6)

Michael MAZE – Gabor BOHM 3:1 (11:6, 11:7, 7:11, 11:2)

Jens LUNDQUIST – Julian RZIHAUSCHEK 3:0 (11:6, 11:4, 11:2)

 

GROUP D

Start 1700 (table 1):

K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) - Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 2:3

Andrej GACINA – Ricardo WALTHER 3:2 (11:5, 8:11, 2:11, 17:15, 6:1)

Jakub DYJAS – Anton KALLBERG 2:3 (6:11, 12:10, 11:7, 6:11, 5:6)

WEI Shihao – Kristian KARLSSON 3:2 (11:8, 10:12, 9:11, 11:7, 6:2)

Andrej GACINA – Anton KALLBERG 1:3 (7:11, 5:11, 13:11, 7:11)

Jakub DYJAS – Ricardo WALTHER 2:3 (8:11, 11:3, 11:6, 8:11, 2:6)

 

Start 1700 (table 2):

GV Hennebont TT (FRA) - De Boer Taverzo (NED) 3:0

Omar ASSAR – Dorian NICOLLE 3:0 (11:9, 12:10, 11:9)

Samuel WALKER – Gabrielius CAMARA 3:0 (11:9, 11:5, 11:3)

Cedric NUYTINCK – Yannick VOSTES 3:1 (4:11, 11:4, 11:7, 11:5)

 

GROUP A

Start 1330 (table 1):

Leka Enea TDM (ESP) - Fakel-Gazprom Orenburg (RUS) 0:3

Mikel ANGULO – Marcos FREITAS 0:3 (6:11, 5:11, 3:11)

Oriol MONZO – Alexey LIVENTSOV 0:3 (6:11, 6:11, 6:11)

Daniel PALACIOS – Dimitrij OVTCHAROV 0:3 (4:11, 4:11, 4:11)

 

Start 1330 (table 2):

KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki (POL) - Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 e.V. (GER) 3:2

Pavel SIRUCEK – Daniel HABESOHN 2:3 (11:8, 10:12, 11:9, 10:12, 4:6)

Marek BADOWSKI – Ovidiu IONESCU 3:0 (11:3, 11:5, 12:10)

Milosz REDZIMSKI – Steffen MENEGL 0:3 (8:11, 8:11, 9:11)

Pavel SIRUCEK – Ovidiu IONESCU 3:1 (11:5, 11:6, 9:11, 11:8)

Marek BADOWSKI - Daniel HABESOHN 3:2 (11:2, 11:13, 13:11, 7:11, 6:4)

 

GROUP B

Start 1000 (table 1):

Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) - TTC Enfireex Ostrava (CZE) 3:0

Diogo CARVALHO - Simon BELIK 3:0 (11:5, 11:7, 11:8)

Thiago MONTEIRO - Felipe OLVIARES 3:1 (11:9, 12:10, 8:11, 11:5)

Bode ABIODUN - Filip DELINCAK 3:2 (13:11, 11:8, 7:11, 9:11, 6:5)

 

RESULTS DAY 2

GROUP C

Start 2030 (table 1):

Roskilde Bordtennis BTK 61 (DEN) - 1. FC Saarbrücken TT (GER) 0:3

Jens LUNDQUIST – SHANG Kun 1:3 (2:11, 10:12, 11:4, 7:11)

Michael MAZE – Patrick FRANZISKA 1:3 (10:12, 11:8, 4:11, 8:11)

Allan BENTSEN – Darko JORGIC 0:3 (4:11, 7:11, 7:11)

 

Start 2030 (table 2):

AS Pontoise-Cergy TT (FRA) - SPG Walter Wels (AUT) 3:0

Patrick BAUM – Petr HODINA 3:0 (11:4, 11:3, 11:0)

Tristan FLORE – Gabor BOHM 3:0 (11:2, 11:7, 11:7)

Adrien MATTENET – Julian RZIHAUSCHEK 3:0 (11:4, 11:4, 11:6)

 

GROUP D

Start 1700 (table 1):

GV Hennebont TT (FRA) - Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 0:3

Anders LIND – Kristian KARLSSON 2:3 (9:11, 12:10, 8:11, 13:11, 2:6)

Cedric NUYTINCK – Timo BOLL 1:3 (11:7, 9:11, 12:14, 5:11)

Omar ASSAR – Anton KALLBERG 2:3 (11:6, 7:11, 1:11, 11:8, 5:6)

 

Start 1700 (table 2):  

De Boer Taverzo (NED) - K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) 0:3

Yannick VOSTES – Andrej GACINA 1:3 (11:7, 4:11, 4:11, 5:11)

Trinko KEEN – Jakub DYJAS 0:3 (6:11, 7:11, 6:11)

Gabrielius CAMARA – WEI Shihao 0:3 (1:11, 4:11, 6:11)

GROUP A

start 1330 (table 1):

KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki (POL) - Fakel-Gazprom Orenburg (RUS) 1:3

Marek BADOWSKI – Vladimir SAMSONOV 3:2 (11:6, 11:4, 6:11, 9:11, 6:1)

Pavel SIRUCEK – Marcos FREITAS 1:3 (11:9, 5:11, 6:11, 10:12)

Milosz REDZIMSKI – Alexey LIVENTSOV 2:3 (12:10, 6:11, 11:9, 7:11, 4:6)

Marek BADOWSKI – Marcos FREITAS 0:3 (12:14, 6:11, 7:11)

 

start 1330 (table 2):

Leka Enea TDM (ESP) - Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 e.V. (GER) 0:3

Oriol MONZO – Steffen MENGEL 0:3 (7:11, 5:11, 2:11)

Endika DIEZ – Ovidiu IONESCU 0:3 (5:11, 8:11, 2:11)

Daniel PALACIOS – Lubomir JANCARIK 1:3 (11:4, 11:13, 4:11,3:11)

 

 

GROUP B

start 1000 (table 1):

Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) - TTSC UMMC (RUS) 1:3

Diogo CARVALHO – Jonathan GROTH 2:3 (11:6, 11:9, 6:11, 8:11, 5:6)

Thiago MONTEIRO - Liam PITCHFORD 2:3 (11:13, 11:7, 8:11, 11:5, 1:6)

Bode ABIODUN – Tomislav PUCAR 3:2 (11:6, 12:10; 8:11, 7:11, 6:1)

Diogo CARVALHO - Liam PITCHFORD 1:3 (2:11, 6:11; 12:10; 4:11)

 

RESULTS DAY 1

GROUP A

Fakel Gazprom Orenburg (RUS) – Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 e.V. (GER) 3:1
Marcos FREITAS – Ovidiu IONESCU 3:1 (11:2, 11:9, 5:11, 11:6)
Vladimir SAMSONOV – Daniel HABESOHN 3:0 (11:7, 11:6, 14:12)
Alexey LIVENTSOV – Steffen MENGEL 2:3 (12:10, 10:12, 11:7, 7:11, 3:6)
Marcos FREITAS – Daniel HABESOHN 3:0 (11:9, 11:1, 11:8)


Bogoria Mazowiecki (POL) – Leka Enea (ESP) 3:0
Marek BADOWSKI – Daniel PALACIOS 3:0 (11:8, 11:9, 11:9)
Pavel SIRUCEK – Endika DIEZ 3:1 (11:6, 10:12, 11:4, 11:8)
Milosz REDZIMSKI – Oriol MONZO 3:2 (10:12, 7:11, 21:19, 13:11, 6:2)

GROUP B

TTC Enfireex Ostrava (CZE) - TTSC UMMC (RUS) 0:3
Felipe OLIVARES – Tomislav PUCAR 1:3 (11:9, 4:11, 3:11, 4:11)
Simon BELIK – Jonathan GROTH 0:3 (1:11, 10:12, 7:11)
Filip DELINCAK – Liam PITCHFORD 0:3 (4:11, 6:11, 3:11)

GROUP C

SPG Walter Wels (AUT) - 1.FC Saarbrücken (GER) 0:3
Gabor BOHM - Kun SHANG 0:3 (3:11, 1:11, 11:13)
Julian RZIHAUSCHEK - Patrick FRANZISKA 0:3 (5:11, 3:11, 4:11)
Petr HODINA - Darko JORGIC 0:3 (1:11, 1:11, 2:11)

Roskilde Bordtennis (DEN) – AS Pontoise-Cergy (FRA) 3:2

Jens LUNDQUIST – Patrick BAUM 3:1 (11:9, 11:6, 10:12, 11:6)

Michael MAZE – Tristan FLORE 0:3 (4:11, 9:11, 7:11)

Allan BENTSEN – Quentin ROBINOT 3:2 (11:6, 11:7, 6:11, 5:11, 6:2)

Jens LUNDQUIST– Tristan FLORE 2:3 (5:11, 11:7, 11:9, 12:14, 2:6)

Michael MAZE – Patrick BAUM 3:2 (15:17, 8:11, 11:9, 11:9, 6:3)


GROUP D

Borussia Düsseldorf – De Boer Taverzo (NED) 3:0
Anton KALLBERG – Dorian NICOLLE 3:0 (11:6, 11:8, 11:6)
Timo BOLL – Yannick VOSTES 3:0 (11:7, 11:7, 11:6)
Ricardo WALTHER – Trinko KEEN 3:0 (11:8, 11:5, 11:7)


Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) – GV Hennebont TT (FRA) 2:3
WEI Shihao – Cedric NUYTINCK 0:3 (8:11, 8:11, 5:11)
Andrej GACINA – Omar ASSAR 3:2 (5:11, 11:7, 11:5, 8:11, 6:4)
Jakub DYJAS – Anders LIND 3:1 (8:11, 13:11, 11:1, 11:8)
WEI Shihao – Omar ASSAR 0:3 (8;11, 5;11, 5:11)
Andrej GACINA – Cedric NUYTINCK 1:3 (11:6, 12:14, 13:15, 9:11)

 

ROUND GROUP   TEAM (face to camera) SHIRT     TEAM SHIRT TIME DATE Table   
ROUND 1 GROUP B B1 TTSC "UMMC" (RUS) black/blue vs  B3 TTC Enfireex Ostrava (CZE) red 1000 11.12.2020 1  
ROUND 1 GROUP A A2 KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki (POL) red/black vs  A4 Leka Enea TDM (ESP) black 1330 11.12.2020 1  
ROUND 1 GROUP A A1 Fakel-Gazprom Orenburg (RUS) black/red vs  A3 Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 e.V. (GER) blue/red 1330 11.12.2020 2  
ROUND 1 GROUP D D2 GV Hennebont TT (FRA) blue vs D4 K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) blue (light) / black 1700 11.12.2020 1  
ROUND 1 GROUP D D1 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) black/blue vs D3 De Boer Taverzo (NED) blue 1700 11.12.2020 2  
ROUND 1 GROUP C C2 Roskilde Bordtennis BTK 61 (DEN) red vs C4 AS Pontoise-Cergy TT (FRA) blue 2030 11.12.2020 1  
ROUND 1 GROUP C C1 1. FC Saarbrücken TT (GER) blue vs C3 SPG Walter Wels (AUT) black 2030 11.12.2020 2  
ROUND 2 GROUP B B2 Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) green (light) vs  B1 TTSC "UMMC" (RUS) black/blue 1000 12.12.2020 1  
ROUND 2 GROUP A A2 KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki (POL) red/black vs  A1 Fakel-Gazprom Orenburg (RUS) black/red 1330 12.12.2020 1  
ROUND 2 GROUP A A4 Leka Enea TDM (ESP) black vs  A3 Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 e.V. (GER) yellow 1330 12.12.2020 2  
ROUND 2 GROUP D D2 GV Hennebont TT (FRA) blue vs D1 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) red 1700 12.12.2020 1  
ROUND 2 GROUP D D4 K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) red/black vs D3 De Boer Taverzo (NED) green (light) 1700 12.12.2020 2  
ROUND 2 GROUP C C2 Roskilde Bordtennis BTK 61 (DEN) red vs C1 1. FC Saarbrücken TT (GER) black 2030 12.12.2020 1  
ROUND 2 GROUP C C4 AS Pontoise-Cergy TT (FRA) blue vs C3 SPG Walter Wels (AUT) black 2030 12.12.2020 2  
ROUND 3 GROUP B B3 TTC Enfireex Ostrava (CZE) black/blue vs  B2 Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) green (light) 1000 13.12.2020 1  
ROUND 3 GROUP A A1 Fakel-Gazprom Orenburg (RUS) black/red vs  A4 Leka Enea TDM (ESP) blue 1330 13.12.2020 1  
ROUND 3 GROUP A A3 Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 e.V. (GER) blue/red vs  A2 KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki (POL) red/black 1330 13.12.2020 2  
ROUND 3 GROUP D D1 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) black/blue vs  D4 K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo (POL) blue (light) / black 1700 13.12.2020 1  
ROUND 3 GROUP D D3 De Boer Taverzo (NED) blue vs  D2 GV Hennebont TT (FRA) red 1700 13.12.2020 2  
ROUND 3 GROUP C C1 1. FC Saarbrücken TT (GER) blue vs  C4 AS Pontoise-Cergy TT (FRA) red/black 2030 13.12.2020 1  
ROUND 3 GROUP C C3 SPG Walter Wels (AUT) black vs  C2 Roskilde Bordtennis BTK 61 (DEN) red 2030 13.12.2020 2  
BREAK 14.12.2020    
1/4 FINAL     GWB   vs   GRU (A/C/D)   1000 15.12.2020 1  
1/4 FINAL     GWA   vs   GRU (B/C/D)   1330 15.12.2020 1  
1/4 FINAL     GWD   vs   GRU (A/B/C)   1700 15.12.2020 1  
1/4 FINAL     GWC   vs   GRU (A/B/D)   2030 15.12.2020 1  
BREAK 16.12.2020    
SEMI FINAL         vs       1700 17.12.2020 1  
SEMI FINAL         vs       2030 17.12.2020 1  
FINAL         vs       2030 18.12.2020 1  
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         

 

OFFICIAL ETTU PARTNERS & SUPPLIERS

OFFICIAL PARTNERS

SUPPLIERS POOL MEMBERS