Table Tennis Champions League Men

History

Past events:

 

 

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONS LEAGUE’S LIST OF HONOUR

Year Winner Runner-up
2020/2021 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 1 FC Saarbrücken TT (GER)
2018/2019 Fakel-Gazprom Orenburg (RUS) TTSC UMMC (RUS)
2017/2018 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) Fakel Gazprom Orenburg (RUS)
2016/2017 Fakel Gazprom Orenburg (RUS) Borussia Düsseldorf (GER)
2015/2016 As Pontoise Cergy TT (FRA) Eslovs Ai Bordtennis (SWE)
2014/2015 Fakel Gazprom Orenburg (RUS) Borussia Düsseldorf (GER)
2013/2014              AS Pontoise Cergy TT (FRA) Gazprom Orenburg (RUS)
2012/2013 Gazprom Orenburg (RUS) Chartres ASTT (FRA)
2011/2012 Gazprom Orenburg (RUS) UMMC Ekaterinburg (RUS)
2010/2011 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) Gazprom Orenburg (RUS)
2009/2010 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL)
2008/2009 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) Liebherr Ochsenhausen (GER)
2007/2008 SVS Niederosterreich (AUT) Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL)
2006/2007 Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) SVS Niederosterreich (AUT)
2005/2006 TTV RE-BAU Gonnern (GER) Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL)
2004/2005 TTV RE-BAU Gonnern (GER) Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL)
2003/2004 Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) TTC Zugbrucke Grenzau (GER)
2002/2003 Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) TTC Zugbrucke Grenzau (GER)
2001/2002 Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) SVS Niederosterreich (AUT)
2000/2001 Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) SVS Niederosterreich (AUT)
1999/2000 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) SVS Niederosterreich (AUT)
1998/1999 Caen Tennis de Table Club (FRA) Borussia Düsseldorf (GER)

 

EUROPE CLUB OF CHAMPIONS’ LIST OF HONOUR

Year Winner Runner-up
2000/2001  STK Vecernji List Zagreb (CRO) Morlini Ostroda (POL)
1999/2000 TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau (GER) TTVA Valcovny Plechu Frydek-Mistek (CZE)
1998/1999 TTV Hornstein (AUT) TTC Unirea Uzdin (YUG)
1997/1998 Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) Libertas Alfaterna Nocera Inferiore (ITA)
1996/1997 Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) Libertas Alfaterna Nocera Inferiore (ITA)
1995/1996 Sporting Villette Charleroi (BEL) UTT Levallois (FRA)
1994/1995 UTT Levallois (FRA) Sporting Villette Charleroi (BEL)
1993/1994 Sporting Villette Charleroi (BEL) Borussia Dusseldorf (GER)
1992/1993 Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) Sporting Villette Charleroi (BEL)
1991/1992 Borussia Dusseldorf (GER) ATSV Saarbrucken (GER)
1990/1991 Borussia Dusseldorf (FRG) UTT Levallois (FRA)
1989/1990 UTT Levallois (FRA) ATSV Saarbrucken (FRG)
1988/1989 Borussia Dusseldorf (FRG)  Falkenbergs DTK (SWE)
1987/1988 Zugbrucke Grenzau (FRG) Spartacus Budapest (HUN)
1986/1987 Zugbrucke Grenzau (FRG) ATSV Saarbrucken (FRG)
1985/1986 ATSV Saarbrucken (FRG) Vitkovice Ostrava (TCH)
1984/1985 AZS Gdansk (POL) BVSC Budapest (HUN)
1983/1984 Simex Julich (FRG) Vitkovice Ostrava (TCH)
1982/1983 Heinzelmann Reutlingen (FRG) Borussia Dusseldorf (FRG)
1981/1982 Heinzelmann Reutlingen (FRG) BVSC Budapest (HUN)
1980/1981 Spartacus Budapest (HUN) AZS Gdansk (POL)
1979/1980 Spartacus Budapest (HUN) BVSC Budapest (HUN)
1978/1979 Spartacus Budapest (HUN) Borussia Dusseldorf (FRG)
1977/1978 Sparta Praha (TCH) Spartacus Budapest (HUN)
1976/1977 Sparta Praha (TCH) Falkenbergs BTK (SWE)
1975/1976 GSTK Vjesnik Zagreb (YUG)  Sparta Praha (TCH)
1974/1975 Sparta Praha (TCH) GSTK Vjesnik Zagreb (YUG)
1973/1974 GSTK Vjesnik Zagreb (YUG) Boo Kfum (SWE)
1972/1973 GSTK Vjesnik Zagreb (YUG) Spartacus Budapest (HUN)
1971/1972 Ormesby TTC (ENG) Falkenbergs BTK (SWE)
1970/1971 Spartacus Budapest (HUN) Mariestads Bois (SWE)
1969/1970 Spartacus Budapest (HUN) Mariestads Bois (SWE)
1968/1969 Slavia VS Praha (TCH) Mariestads Bois (SWE)
1967/1968 Slavia VS Praha (TCH) Solvesborgs BTK (SWE)
1966/1967 CSM Cluj (ROM) BVSC Budapest (HUN)
1965/1966 CSM Cluj (ROM) Lokomotiva Brno (TCH)
1964/1965 CSM Cluj (ROM) SC Leipzig (GDR)
1963/1964 CSM Cluj (ROM) Vasutepito Torekves (HUN)
1962/1963 Vasutepito Torekves (HUN) CSM Cluj (ROM)
1961/1962 GSTK Zagreb (YUG) Voros Meteor (HUN)
1960/1961 CSM Cluj (ROM) Lokomotive Leipzig (GDR)

OFFICIAL ETTU PARTNERS & SUPPLIERS

OFFICIAL PARTNERS

SUPPLIERS POOL MEMBERS