Ettu Logo Ittf Logo

European Veterans Championships

  2017 Helsingborg (SWE)  
MS 40+ Magnus MANSSON SWE
MS 50+ Miroslav CECAVA CZE
MS 60+ Bela FRANK HUN
MS 65+ Claus PEDERSEN DEN
MS 70+ Rudolf STEINER GER
MS 75+ Siegfried LEMKE GER
MS 80+ Ramesh BHALLA ENG
MS 85+ Georg KARLSSON SWE
     
WS 40+ Cecile OZER BEL
WS 50+ Barbro WIKTORSSON SWE
WS 60+ Larisa ANDREEVA RUS
WS 65+ Gittan RADBERG-GUSTAVII SWE
WS 70+ Ursula KRÜGER GER
WS 75+ Margaret DIGNUM ENG
WS 80+ Marianne BLASBERG GER
WS 85+ Eeva ERIKSSON FIN
     
MD 40+ Uwe BERTRAM / Viktor VASYLEVSKYI GER/UKR
MD 50+ Yuri ILLARIONOV / Igor ROLDUGIN RUS
MD 60+ Jürgen HECHT / Manfred NIESWAND GER 
MD 65+ Povilas Petras BAGUZIS / Feliks KAPLAN LTU/RUS
MD 70+ Milos MATEJICEK / Karel SEKANINA CZE
MD 75+ Uwe WIENPRECHT / Siegfried LEMKE GER
MD 80+ Konrad STEINKÄMPER / Peter Dr. STOLZENBURG GER
MD 85+ Lumir RUZHA / Rolf GROSS CZE/GER
     
WD 40+ Cecile OZER / Magali CHARLIER BEL
WD 50+ Barbro WIKTORSSON / Ulrika HANSSON SWE
WD 60+ Susanne PEDERSEN / Larisa ANDREEVA DEN/RUS
WD 65+ Marianne KERWAT / Ursula KRÜGER GER
WD 70+ Mare KABRITS / Marita NEIDERT EST/SWE
WD 75+ Michele DE SANTA BARBARA / Claudette TREINEN FRA
WD 80+ Betty BIRD / Jean WHITE ENG
WD 85+ Eeva ERIKSSON / Ragnhild LUNDBERG FIN/SWE

 

  2015 Tampere (FIN)  
MS 40+ Dmitry MAZUNOV RUS
MS 50+ DING Yi AUT
MS 60+ Bela FRANK HUN
MS 65+ Nosratallah SAFAI SWE
MS 70+ Wolfgang SCHMIDT GER
MS 75+ Horst IFFLAND GER
MS 80+ Kai MERIMAA FIN
MS 85+ Lumir RUZHA CZE
     
WS 40+ Cecile OZER BEL
WS 50+ Branka BATINIC CRO
WS 60+ Elle OUN EST
WS 65+ Maria NEMET - JONYER HUN
WS 70+ Jutta BARON GER
WS 75+ Karin NIEMAYER GER
WS 80+ Marianne BLASBERG GER
WS 85+ Pamela BUTCHER ENG
     
MD 40+ Georgi RUBINSTEIN / Alexandr SAVELEV RUS
MD 50+ Yuri ILLARIONOV / Igor ROLDUGIN RUS
MD 60+ Rein LINDMAE / Leonid SEGAL EST/UKR
MD 65+ Claus PEDERSEN / Nils RAMBERG DEN
MD 70+ Herbert NEUBAUER / Wolfgang SCHMIDT SUI/GER
MD 75+ Vladimir AMOSOV / Anatoly VALOV RUS
MD 80+ A. DISSMAN / Heiner KOULA GER
MD 85+ Ernst JUNKER / Friedrich ROSSLER GER
     
WD 40+ Elena CHUNIKHINA / Larisa LAVRUKHINA RUS
WD 50+ Maria GAFTEA / Maria VINTILA-TIFACHI ROU/ESP
WD 60+ Monika HUSSMANN / G. KUX-SIEBERATH GER
WD 65+ Marianne KERWAT / Ursula KRÜGER GER
WD 70+ Rosi BERG / Karin RAUSCHER GER
WD 75+ Karin GUTSCHMIDT / Heidi WUNNER GER
WD 80+ Pamela BUTCHER / Marianna BLASBERG ENG/GER
WD 85+ Irene HECQ / Gisela LANGEN BEL/GER

 

  2013 Bremen (GER)  
MS 40+ Mukhamed KUSHKOV RUS
MS 50+ Mikael APPELGREN SWE
MS 60+ Stanislaw FRACZYK AUT
MS 65+ Claus PEDERSEN DEN
MS 70+ Uwe WIENPRECHT GER
MS 75+ Dieter LIPPELT GER
MS 80+ Rolf GROSS GER
MS 85+ Lumir RUZHA CZE
     
WS 40+ Elena LAMONOS GER
WS 50+ Jing TIAN-ZÖRNER GER
WS 60+ Larisa ANDREEVA RUS
WS 65+ Mare KABRITS EST
WS 70+ Jutta BARON GER
WS 75+ Marianne BLASBERG GER
WS 80+ Anneliese BISCHOFF GER
WS 85+ Eliska KREJKOVA CZE
     
MD 40+ Georg-Zsolt BÖHM / Andreas FEJER-KONNERTH GER
MD 50+ Lutz MOCKER / Uwe CHRISTLIEB GER
MD 60+ Stanislaw FRACZYK / Reinhard SORGER AUT
MD 65+ Claus PEDERSEN / Niels RAMBERG DEN
MD 70+ Bernd Dr.WITTHAUS / E. BISON GER
MD 75+ Karl-Heinz FALKE / A. PROPFE GER
MD 80+ Geoffrey BAX / Fred LOCKWOOD ENG
MD 85+ Lumir RUZHA / Ernst JUNKER CZE/GER
     
WD 40+ Elena CHUNIKHINA / Larisa LAVRUKHINA RUS
WD 50+ Maria GAFTEA / Maria POPA ROR
WD 60+ Christa GEIST / Sabine SIEWERT-RATH GER
WD 65+ Marianne KERWAT / Ursula KRÜGER GER
WD 70+ Ellen HAAK / Edith WETZEL GER
WD 75+ Betty BIRD / Nicole PILLIERE ENG/FRA
WD 80+ Ursel POPLAWSKI / Inge BAUER GER
WD 85+ L. JORDANE / Eliska KREJKOVA LAT/CZE

 

  2011 Liberec (CZE)  
MS 40+ Anton KUTIS SVK
MS 50+ Miroslav CECAVA CZE
MS 60+ Claus PEDERSEN DEN
MS 65+ Jaroslav KUNZ GER
MS 70+ Horst LANGER GER
MS 75+ Ingvar JOHNSSON SWE
MS 80+ Friedrich RÖSSLER GER
MS 85+ Curt OSTERHOLM SWE
     
WS 40+ Elena LAMONOS GER
WS 50+ Valentina POPOVA SVK
WS 60+ Elisabeth Ira HUSIN BEL
WS 65+ Jutta BARON GER
WS 70+ Sally BAX ENG
WS 75+ Marianne BLASBERG GER
WS 80+ Pamela BUTCHER ENG
WS 85+ Nellie PENNEY ENG
     
MD 40+ Dmitry ABRAHAMENKO / Lorestas TRUMPAUSKAS ISR/ENG
MD 50+ Mioroslav CECAVA / Jiri VOJTEK CZE
MD 60+ Matti LAPPALAINEN / Göran SKOKSBERG FIN/SWE
MD 65+ Jaroslav KUNZ / Berhard LAHME GER
MD 70+ Siegfried LEMKE / Dieter LIPPELT GER
MD 75+ Klaus KRÜGER / Richard LUBER GER
MD 80+ Walter FLEINER / Rolf GROSS GER
MD 85+ Rune FORSBERG / Curt OSTERHOLM SWE
     
WD 40+ Marta DAUBNEROVA / Daniela PETREKOVA SVK 
WD 50+ Valentina POPOVA / Larisa FARINA SVK/RUS
WD 60+ Elisabeth Ira HUSIN / Barbara BROMBOSZCZ BEL/POL
WD 65+ Jutta BARON / Gudrun ENGEL GER
WD 70+ Sally BAX / Jean WHITE ENG 
WD 75+ Anneliese BISCHOFF / Siegrid MATTHIAS GER
WD 80+ Katja KOSONEN / Gisela LANGEN FIN/GER
WD 85+ Nellie PENNEY / Gre KORF ENG/NED

 

  2009 Porec (CRO)  
MS 40+ Allan BENTSEN DEN
MS 50+ DING Yi AUT
MS 60+ Claus PEDERSEN DEN
MS 65+ Dimitrje BILIC GER
MS 70+ Horst LANGER GER
MS 75+ Jozsef MAYER HUN
MS 80+ Anton BREUMAIR GER
MS 85+ Armin ECKERT GER
     
WS 40+ Olga NEMES GER
WS 50+ Branka BATINIC CRO
WS 60+ Jutta TRAPP GER
WS 65+ Jarmila HUMMELOVA (Karlikova) CZE
WS 70+ Jean WHITE ENG
WS 75+ Marianne BLASBERG GER
WS 80+ Ursula KARESEIT GER
WS 85+ Ursula BIHL GER
     
MD 40+ Henrik VENDELBO/Allan BENTSEN DEN
MD 50+ Bernhard THIEL/Gerd WERNER GER
MD 60+ Jaroslav KUCERA/Karel SEKANINA CZE
MD 65+ Horst LANGER/Jürgen LANGER GER 
MD 70+ Peter Dr. STOLZENBURG/Valentin LANGHEGERMAN GER/LUX
MD 75+ Georg MACH/Zdenek LHOTKA SUI/CZE
MD 80+ Geoffrey BROOK/Terry DONLON ENG/IRL
MD 85+ Lesley D'ARCY/Hubert LEVINGE ENG/IRL
     
WD 40+ Olga NEMES / Szilvia KAHN GER
WD 50+ Branka BATINIC / Larisa FARINA CRO/RUS
WD 60+ Karin FLEMKE / Christine LÜBBE GER
WD 65+ Karin RAUSCHER / Rosi BERG GER
WD 70+ Marianne ERNST / Lilo VOLKMANN GER
WD 75+ Pamela BUTCHER / Marianne BLASBERG ENG/GER
WD 80+ Ursula KARESEIT / Luise STOIBER GER
WD 85+ Inge Brigitte HERMANN / Ursula BIHL GER

 

  2007 Rotterdam (NED)  
MS 40+ Colum SLEVIN IRL
MS 50+ Janos TAKACS HUN
MS 60+ Wilfried LIECK GER
MS 65+ Dimitrje BILIC GER
MS 70+ Jozsef MAYER HUN
MS 75+ Geoffrey BROOK ENG
MS 80+ Lumir RUZHA CZE
MS 85+ Lesley D'ARCY ENG
     
WS 40+ Larisa FARINA RUS
WS 50+ Annie Veje RAMBERG DEN
WS 60+ Jarmila HUMMELOVA (Karlikova) CZE
WS 65+ Brigitte KÖNGETER GER
WS 70+ Marianne BLASBERG GER
WS 75+ Waltraud ZEHNE GER
WS 80+ Edna FLETCHER ENG
WS 85+ Andree CREVECOEUR BEL
     
MD 40+ Carsten EGEHOLT / Colum SLEVIN DEN/IRL
MD 50+ Jaroslav FRACZYK / Reinhart SORGER AUT
MD 60+ Wilfried LIECK / Jürgen REULAND GER
MD 65+ Horst LANGER / Júrgen LANGER GER
MD 70+ Manfred SCHRÖDER / Konrad STEINKÄMPER GER
MD 75+ Heiner KOULA / Otto RAU GER
MD 80+ Hubert LEVINGE / Curt OSTERHOLM IRL/SWE
MD 85+ Lesley D'ARCY / John HUSBANDS ENG
     
WD 40+ Larisa FARINA / Galina YENENKO RUS
WD 50+ Susanne PEDERSEN / Annie Veje RAMBERG DEN
WD 60+ Jarmila HUMMELOVA / Theresia FÖLDY CZE/SUI
WD 65+ Margaret DIGNUM / Sylvia TYLER ENG 
WD 70+ Pamela BUTCHER / Marianne BLASBERG ENG/GER
WD 75+ Martha WILKE / Waltraud ZEHNE GER
WD 80+ Eliska KREJCOVA / Sabine KRAMER CZE/GER
WD 85+ Martha GÖRANSSON / Betty GRAY SWE/WAL

 

  2005 Bratislava (SVK)  
MS 40+ Miroslav CECAVA CZE
MS 50+ Rein LINDMAE EST
MS 60+ Herbert NEUBAUER SUI
MS 65+ Horst LANGER GER
MS 70+ George EVANS WAL
MS 75+ Terry DONLON ENG
MS 80+ Lesley D'ARCY ENG
MS 85+ Gustav REY GER
     
WS 40+ Valentina POPOVA SVK
WS 50+ Elmira ANTONIAN ARM
WS 60+ Jarmila HUMMELOVA (Karlikova) CZE
WS 65+ Nicole PILLIERE FRA
WS 70+ Marianne BLASBERG GER
WS 75+ Pamela BUTCHER ENG
WS 80+ Mavis VAN GELDER BEL
WS 85+ Betty GRAY WAL
     
MD 40+ Joe KENNEDY / Anton KUTIS ENG/SVK
MD 50+ Reid LINDMAE / Leonid SEGAL EST/UKR
MD 60+ Peter HORVAT / Tibor LACKO SVK
MD 65+ Manfred BROCKER / Horst REINHART GER
MD 70+ Geoffrey BROOK / Georg KARLSSON ENG/SWE
MD 75+ Anton BREUMAIR / Herbert ZEMSCH GER
MD 80+ Lesley D'ARCY / Hubert LEVINGE ENG/IRL
MD 85+ Oiva SIITONEN / Hans SCHLUP FIN/SUI
     
WD 40+ Susanne PEDERSEN / Annie Veje RAMBERG DEN
WD 50+ Elmira ANTONIAN / Theresia FÖLDY ARM/SUI
WD 60+ Gudrun ENGEL / Jutta SCHULZ GER/SWE
WD 65+ Ella LAUER / Jutta WUNNER GER/SWE
WD 70+ Pamela BUTCHER / Marianne BLASBERG ENG/GER
WD 75+ Gisela LANGEN / Luise STOIBER GER/SWE
WD 80+ Ursula BIHL / Martha GÖRANSSON GER/SWE
WD 85+ Not held  

 

  2003 Courmayeur (ITA)  
MS 40+ Zbynek STEPANEK CZE
MS 50+ LIANG Geliang GER
MS 60+ Dimitrje BILIC GER
MS 65+ Dieter LIPPELT GER
MS 70+ Georg "Gamba" KARLSSON SWE
MS 75+ Curt OSTERHOLM SWE
MS 80+ Lesley D'ARCY ENG
MS 85+ Not held  
     
WS 40+ Edit URBAN HUN
WS 50+ Susanne PEDERSEN DEN
WS 60+ Jutta SCHULTZ GER
WS 65+ Marianne BLASBERG GER
WS 70+ Edith SANTIFALLER ITA
WS 75+ Sonia FLYNN ENG
WS 80+ Ursula BIHL GER
WS 85+ Molly HAWKINS ENG
     
MD 40+ Sergey LESHEV / Sergey MANTUROV RUS
MD 50+ Claus PEDERSEN / Niels RAMBERG DEN
MD 60+ Dimitrje BILIC / Herbert NEUBAUER GER/SUI
MD 65+ Henri YAHIEL / H. JACOB FRA
MD 70+ Heiner KOULA / Herbert ZEMSCH GER
MD 75+ Lumir RUZHA / Rune FORSBERG CZE/SWE
MD 80+ Lesley D'ARCY / John HUSBANDS ENG
MD 85+ Not held  
     
WD 40+ Susanne PEDERSEN / Annie Veje RAMBERG DEN
WD 50+ Diana PEARCE / Sandra RYDER ENG
WD 60+ R. SCHNEIDER / Margarethe KONGETER GER
WD 65+ Betty BIRD / Nicole PILLIERE ENG/FRA
WD 70+ Edith SANTIFALLER / Irene HECQ ITA/BEL
WD 75+ Andree CREVECOEUR / Mavis VAN GELDER BEL
WD 80+ Ursula BIEHL / Bertie PINGEL  GER
WD 85+ Not held  

 

  2001 Aarhus (DEN)  
MS 40+ Miroslav CECAVA CZE
MS 50+ LIANG Geliang GER
MS 60+ Ernst BISON GER
MS 65+ Georg "Gamba" KARLSSON SWE
MS 70+ Vladimir BUCHTA CZE
MS 75+ Curt OSTERHOLM SWE
MS 80+ Lesley D'ARCY ENG
MS 85+ Not held  
     
WS 40+ Edit URBAN HUN
WS 50+ Birgitta RADBERG-GUSTAVII SWE
WS 60+ Margaret DIGNUM ENG
WS 65+ Marianne BLASBERG GER
WS 70+ Pamela BUTCHER ENG
WS 75+ Edna FLETCHER ENG
WS 80+ Bertie PINGEL GER
WS 85+ Not held  
     
MD 40+ Miroslav CECAVA / Zbynek SPACEK CZE
MD 50+ LIANG Geliang / Peter Freiherr von DIETERICH GER
MD 60+ Dimitrje BILIC / Karl RAUCH GER
MD 65+ Zdenek LHOTKA / Fred LOCKWOOD CZE/ENG
MD 70+ Walter FLEINER / Rolf GROSS GER
MD 75+ Richard GERASCH / Kurt SCHMIDT GER
MD 80+ Hans BERTHOLD / Vitus SCHEUER GER
MD 85+ Not held  
     
WD 40+ Susanne PEDERSEN / Annie Veje RAMBERG DEN
WD 50+ Gudrun ENGEL / Jutta SCHULTZ GER
WD 60+ Renate METGE / Ingrid SCHAAR GER
WD 65+ Ilse LANTERMANN / Waltraud ZEHNE GER
WD 70+ Pamela BUTCHER / Reina WETTERSTRÖM ENG/SWE
WD 75+ Olga DEVICENSKA / Sonia FLYNN LAT/ENG
WD 80+ Ursula BIEHL / Bertie PINGEL  GER
WD 85+ Not held  

 

  1999 Göteborg (SWE)  
MS 40+ LIANG Geliang GER
MS 50+ Herbert NEUBAUER GER
MS 60+ Per MAGNUSSON SWE
MS 65+ Georg MACH SUI
MS 70+ Geoffrey BROOK ENG
MS 75+ Alfred KÖCHER GER
MS 80+ Gunnar SÄWERSTRÖM SWE
MS 85+ Not held  
     
WS 40+ Branka BATINIC CRO
WS 50+ Jutta TRAPP GER
WS 60+ Margret HEGER GER
WS 65+ Marianne BLASBERG GER
WS 70+ Reina WETTERSTRÖM SWE
WS 75+ Betty GRAY ENG
WS 80+ Genevieve REBATTET FRA
WS 85+ Not held  
     
MD 40+ Miroslav SCHENK / Jiri VOJTEK CZE
MD 50+ Anatoly AMELIN / Herbert NEUBAUER RUS/SUI
MD 60+ Arne PERSSON / Josef SKULTETY SWE
MD 65+ Georg KARLSSON / Fred LOCKWOOD SWE/ENG
MD 70+ Glenn KINDSTEDT / Curt OSTERHOLM SWE
MD 75+ Ronald ETHERIDGE / Hubert LEVINGE ENG/IRL
MD 80+ Olof BLOMQVIST / Gunnar SÄWERSTRÖM SWE
MD 85+ Not held  
     
WD 40+ Susanne PEDERSEN / Annie Veje RAMBERG DEN
WD 50+ Elke HAMMEL / Carla STRAUSS GER
WD 60+ Ilse LANTERMANN / Waltraud ZEHNE GER
WD 65+ Ingeborg BAUER / Gerlinde HAUBT GER
WD 70+ Edna FLETCHER / Reina WETTERSTRÖM ENG/SWE
WD 75+ Ursula BIEHL / Bertie PINGEL  GER
WD 80+ Not held  
WD 85+ Not held  

 

  1997 Prague (CZE)  
MS 40+ Milan ORLOWSKI CZE
MS 50+ Herbert NEUBAUER SUI
MS 60+ Horst HIRT GER
MS 65+ Henri YAHIEL FRA
MS 70+ Pierre ZING FRA
MS 75+ Svante THORSELL SWE
MS 80+ Gunnar SÄWERSTRÖM SWE
MS 85+ Not held  
     
WS 40+ Dana BAYEROVA CZE
WS 50+ Jitka NYKLOVA (Karlikova) CZE
WS 60+ Nicole PILLIERE FRA
WS 65+ Waltraud ZEHNE GER
WS 70+ Eliska KREJCOVA CZE
WS 75+ Andree CREVECOEUR BEL
WS 80+ Not held  
WS 85+ Not held  
     
MD 40+ Miroslav SCHENK / Pavel SPACEK CZE
MD 50+ Dragutin SURBEK / Edvard VECKO CRO/SLO
MD 60+ Horst HIRT / Helmut NEUSSER GER
MD 65+ Heiner KOULA / Herbert ZEMSCH GER
MD 70+ Rune FORSBERG / Curt OSTERHOLM SWE
MD 75+ Miroslav PRAZAK / Svante THORSELL CZE/SWE
MD 80+ Olof BLOMQVIST / Gunnar SÄWERSTRÖM SWE
MD 85+ Not held  
     
WD 40+ Susanne PEDERSEN / Annie Veje RAMBERG DEN
WD 50+ Jarmlia HUMMELOVA / Jitka NYKLOVA CZE
WD 60+ Gudrun KAHNS / Edith SANTIFALLER DEN/ITA
WD 65+ Ingeborg BAUER / Gerlinde HAUBT GER
WD 70+ Andree CREVECOEUR / Mavis VAN GELDER BEL
WD 75+ Ursula BIEHL / Bertie PINGEL  GER
WD 80+ Not held  
WD 85+ Not held  

 

  1995 Vienna (AUT)  
MS 40+ Josef DVORACEK CZE
MS 50+ Edward VECKO SLO
MS 60+ Horst HIRT GER
MS 65+ Not held  
MS 70+ Hubert LEVINGE IRL
MS 75+ Not held  
MS 80+ Marcel ORLOWSKI CZE
MS 85+ Not held  
     
WS 40+ Agnes GARDOS HUN
WS 50+ Ev-Kathlen ZEMKE GER
WS 60+ Pamela BUTCHER ENG
WS 65+ Not held  
WS 70+ Olga DEVICENSKA LAT
WS 75+ Not held  
WS 80+ Maria SAMMER GER
WS 85+ Not held  
     
MD 40+ Milan ORLOWSKI / Josef DVORACEK CZE
MD 50+ Edward VECKO / Slobodan NISAVIC SLO
MD 60+ Derek SCHOFIELD / Matthew SHEADER ENG
MD 65+ Not held  
MD 70+ Rune FORSBERG / Curt OSTERHOLM SWE
MD 75+ Not held  
MD 80+ Isse LARSSON . Erik TANMARK SWE
MD 85+ Not held  
     
WD 40+ Agnes GARDOS / Elisabeth DEISTLER HUN/AUT
WD 50+ Carla STRAUSS / Elke HAMMEL GER
WD 60+ Ilse LANTERMANN / Waltraud ZEHNE GER
WD 65+ Not held  
WD 70+ Andree CREVECOEUR / Mavis VAN GELDER BEL
WD 75+ Not held  
WD 80+ Marta GÖRANSSON / Inez NÄRTING SWE
WD 85+ Not held  

 

 

ETTU Partners