Europe Trophy Men / Women

MEN - RESULTS

 

Region A Group A/Group B men                  
                   
GROUP A 1 2 3 4 Score  Points  Ranking     
Fusion TTC (ENG) (Host) A/B x 1-3 0-3 3-1 1:2 4 3    
Batts (ENG) 3-1 x 2-3 3-2 2:1 5 2    
Grantham Academy (ENG) 3-0 3-2 x 3-2 3:0 6 1    
Murrayfield TTC (SCO) 1-3 2-3 2-3 x 0:3 3 4    
                   
GROUP B 1 2 3 4 Score  Points  Ranking     
Ormesby Table Tennis Club (ENG) x 3-2 0-3 3-2 2:1 5 2    
Joola Plymouth (ENG) 2-3 x 2-3 1-3 0:3 3 4    
Draycott & Long Eaton TTC (ENG) 3-0 3-2 x 3-0 3:0 6 1    
Somerset Sabres (ENG) 2-3 3-1 0-3 x 1:2 4 3    
                   
Region B men                  
                   
Region B 1 2 3 4 Score  Points  Ranking     
Pöytätennis 75 (FIN) x 2-3 3-0 3-1 2-1 (5-4) 5 2    
PT Espoo (FIN) 3-2 x 3-0 0-3 2-1 (3-5) 4 3    
TTC Hercogs (LAT) 0-3 0-3 x 0-3 0-3 3 4    
TalTech Sports Club (EST) (host) 1-3 3-0 3-0 x 2-1 (4-3) 6 1    
                   
Region C men                  
                   
Region C  1 2 3 Score  Points  Ranking       
Arteal Tenis De Mesa (ESP) x 3-0 3-0 2-0 4 1      
Clube Desportivo 1º de Maio (POR) 0-3 x 3-0 1-1 3 2      
Club Tennis Taula Valls Del Nord (AND) (host) 0-3 0-3 x 0-2 2 3      
                   
Region D  men                  
                   
Region D  1 2 3 Score  Points  Ranking       
Metz TT (FRA) x 3-2 3-0 2-0 4 1      
TT Vedrinamur  (BEL) (host) 2-3 x 3-0 1-1 3 2      
TTV Red Stars Venray (NED) 0-3 0-3 x 0-2 2 3      
                   
Region EF men                  
                   
Region EF 1 2 3 4 5 Score  Points  Ranking   
SKST Tesla Batteries Havirov (CZE) (host) x 3 - 2 3 - 0 3 - 0 3 - 0 (WO) 12 - 2 8 1  
TJ Geolog Roznava (SVK) 2 - 3 x 3 - 0 3 - 1 3 - 0 11 - 4 7 2  
SK Přerov 1908 (CZE) 0 - 3 0 - 3 x 0 - 3 3 - 2 3 - 11 5 4  
UTTC Raiffeisen Kennelbach (AUT) 0 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 0 x 3 - 0 7 - 6 6 3  
STK Aladza (BIH) O - 3 (WO) 0 - 3 2 - 3 0 - 3 x 2 - 12 3 5  
                   
Region G  men                  
                   
Region G  1 2 3 Score  Points  Ranking       
CSS-SZAK Odorheiu Secuiesc (ROU) (host) x 3-0 3-0 2-0 4 1      
Stk Temerin-Ferocoop (SRB) 0-3 x 3-0 1-1 3 2      
TTC Mladost96 (MKD) 0-3 0-3 x 0-2 2 3      
                   
WOMEN - RESULTS                  
                   
Region A women                  
                   
Region A women 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score  P R
Joola Plymouth TTC (ENG) x 0-3 0-3 3-0 3-2 3-2 3-2 (3-2) 8 3
Fusion TTC (ENG) 3-0 x 3-2 3-1 1-3 3-1 4-1 (3-2) 9 1
Draycott & Long Eaton TTC (ENG) 3-0 2-3 x 3-0 3-1 3-1 4-1 (2-3) 9 2
St. Neots Table Tennis Club (ENG) 0-3 1-3 0-3 x 1-3 1-3 0-4 4 6
Ormesby Table Tennis Club (ENG)  2-3 3-1 1-3 3-1 x 3-1 3-2 (2-3) 8 4
Murrayfield TTC (SCO) 2-3 1-3 1-3 3-1 1-3 x 1-4 6 5
                   
                   
Region BDGH women                  
                   
Region BDGH women 1 2 3 Score  P R      
Panathinaikos A.C. (GRE) x 3-0 3-0 2-0 4 1      
KTTC AFP Antwerpen (BEL) 0-3 x 3-1 1-1 3 2      
Salaspils GTK (LAT)  0-3 1-3 x 0-2 2 3      
                   
                   
Region EF Group A women                  
                   
Region EF Group A women 1 2 3 4 Score  P R    
TT Moravský Krumlov (CZE) (host) x 3-1 3-0 3-0 3-1 7 1    
SCO Ossiachersee Bodensdorf (AUT) 1-3 x 3-0 3-0 2-1 5 2    
SG Motor Wilsdruff (GER) 0-3 0-3 x 3-1 1-2 4 3    
A.S.D. Tennistavolo Norbello "Guilcer" (ITA) 0-3 0-3 1-3 x 0-3 3 4    
                   
                   
Region EF group B women                  
                   
Region EF group B women 1 2 3 4 5 Score  P R  
Stolnotenisove Centrum SKST Bratislava (SVK) (host) x 3-0 3-1 3-1 2-3 3-1 (5-3) 7 1  
SU Sparkasse Kufstein (AUT) 0-3 x 3-1 3-0 3-0 3-1 (3-3) 7 2  
ASD Quattro Mori Cagliari "B" (ITA) 1-3 1-3 x 3-1 2-3 1-3 5 4  
AD Muravera TT "A" (ITA) 1-3 0-3 1-3 x 0-3 0-4 4 5  
AD Muravera TT "B" (ITA) 3-2 0-3 3-2 3-0 x 3-1 (3-5) 7 3  
                   
                   
                   
                   

OFFICIAL ETTU PARTNERS & SUPPLIERS

OFFICIAL PARTNERS

SUPPLIERS POOL MEMBERS