background

European Youth Championships archive

2013 – Ostrava (CZE)

Results

Winner Runner up
JBT  Italy  France
JGT  Romania  Germany
CBT  Czech Republic  Slovenia
CGT  Romania  France
JBS  Enzo ANGLES (FRA)  Tomislav PUCAR (CRO)
JGS  Nina MITTELHAM (GER)  Lea RAKOVAC (CRO)
JBD Tamas LAKATOS / Adam SZUDI (HUN)  Koen HAGERAATS / Martin KHATCHANOV (NED)
JGD Nina MITTELHAM / Theresa KRAFT (GER)  Bernadette BALINT / Nicole TROSMAN (ROU / ISR)
JXD  Kilian ORT / Nina MITTELHAM (GER)  Jakub SEIBERT / Karolina MYNAROVA (CZE)
CBS  Tomas POLANSKY (CZE)  Maxim CHAPLYGIN (RUS)
CGS  Adina DIACONU (ROU)  Marie MIGOT (FRA)
CBD  Aleksandr KHANIN / Tomas POLANSKY (BLR / CZE)  Darko JORGIC / Nils HOHMEIER (SLO/GER)
CGD  Adina DIACONU / Andreea CLAPA (ROU)  Maria MALANINA / HO Tin Tin (RUS / ENG)
CXD  Alexandru MANOLE / Andreea CLAPA (ROU)  Tomas POLANSKY / HO Tin Tin (CZE / ENG)

2012 – Schwechat (AUT)

Results

Winner Runner up
JBT France Germany
JGT Romania Russia
CBT France Russia
CGT Germany Romania
JBS Tristan FLORE (FRA) Simon GAUZY (FRA)
JGS Bernadette SZOCS (ROM) Petrissa SOLJA (GER)
JBD Konrad KULPA/Jakub DYJAS (POL) Tristan FLORE/Simon GAUZY (fFRA)
JGD Bernadette SZOCS/Petrissa SOLJA (ROM/GER) Anna FENYVESI/Viktoria TRUZSINSZKI (SRB)
JXD Frederick JOST/Petrissa SOLJA (GER) Ondrej BAJGER(Tamara TOMANOVA (CZE)
CBS Alexandre CASSIN (FRA) Patryk ZATOWKA (POL)
CGS Alena LEMMER (GER) Marie MIGOT (FRA)
CBD Anton KALLBERG/Simon BERGLUND (SWE) Aleksander WERECKI/Patryk ZATOWKA (POL)
CGD Adina DIACONU/Mihaela LUPU (ROM) WAN Yuan/Alena LEMMER (GER)
CXD Can AKKUZU/Audrey ZARIF (FRA) Alexandru MANOLE/Andrea CLAPA (ROM)

2011 – Kazan (RUS)

Results

Winner Runner up
JBT France Russia
JGT Russia Romania
CBT Germany Czech Republic
CGT Russia Germany
JBS Tristan FLORE (FRA) Quentin ROBINOT(FRA)
JGS Bernadette SZOCS (ROM) Petrissa SOLJA (GER)
JBD Quentin ROBINOT/Simon GAUZY (FRA) Tristan FLORE/Enzo ANGLES (fFRA)
JGD Bernadette SZOCS/Petrissa SOLJA (ROM/GER) Irina CIOBANU/Anelia LUPULESKU (ROM/SRB)
JXD Lucian MUNTEANU/Irina CIOBANU (ROM) Tamas LAKATOS/Dora MADARASZ (HUN)
CBS Andrea LANDRIEU (FRA) Carl AHLANDER JOHANSSON (SWE)
CGS Nina MITTELHAM (GER) Chantal MANTZ (GER)
CBD David REUTSPIES/QIU Dang (GER) Sadi ISMAILOV/KOnstantin CHERNOV (RUS)
CGD Nicole TROSMAN/Nina MITTELHEIM (ISR/GER) Ekaterina GUSEVA/Daria CHERNOVA (rus)
CXD Diogo CHEN/Nicole TROSMAN (POR/ISR) Filip ZELJKO/Lea RAKOVAC (HRV)

2010 – Istanbul (TUR)

Results

Winner Runner up
JBT France Croatia
JGT Romania Germany
CBT France Hungary
CGT Romania Russia
JBS Patrick FRANZISKA (GER) Pavel SIRUCEK (CZE)
JGS Britt EERLAND (NED) Dora MADARASZ (HUN)
JBD Jonathan GROTH/Hunor SZOCS (DEN, ROM) Lauric JEAN/Cedric NUYTINIK (BEL)
JGD Sabine WINTER/Barbora BALAZOVA (GER, SVK) Alice ABBAT/Stephanie LOEUILLETTE (FRA)
JXD Lucian MUNTEANU/Cristina HIRICI (ROM) Pavel SIRUCEK/Barbora BALAZOVA (CZE)
CBS Leonardo MUTTI (ITA) Jakub DYJAS (POL)
CGS Bernadette SZOCS (ROM) Mateja JEGER (HRV)
CBD Tristan FLORE/Enzo ANGLES (FRA) Alexandre ROBINOT/Andrea LANDRIEU (FRA)
CGD Bernadette SZOCS/Irina CIOBANU (ROM) Laura PFEFER/Marina BERHO (FRA)
CXD Tristan FLORE/Celine PANG (FRA) Marton SZITA/Irina CIOBANU /HUN, ROM)

2009 – Prague (CZE)

Results

Winner Runner up
JBT France Sweden
JGT Romania Hungary
CBT France Sweden
CGT Germany Serbia
JBS Quentin ROBINOT (FRA) Philipp FLORITZ (GER)
JGS Margaryta PESOTSKA (UKR) Magdalena SZCZERKOWSKA (POL)
JBD Kristian KARLSSON/Mattias OVERSJO (SWE) Robert FLORAS/Piotr CHODORSKI (POL)
JGD Anamaria SEBE/Cristina HIRICI (ROM) Alice ABBAT/Stephanie LOEUILLETTE (FRA)
JXD Daniel KOSIBA/Dora MADARASZ (HUN) Marko PETKOV/Marija GALONJA (SRB)
CBS Simon GAUZY (FRA) Hampus SODERLUND (SWE)
CGS Petrissa SOLJA (GER) Yana NOSKOVA (RUS)
CBD Benjamin BROSSIER/ Tristan FLORE (FRA) Simon GAUZY/Enzo ANGLES (FRA)
CGD Yana NOSKOVA (RUS) / Bernadette SZOCS (ROM) Petrissa SOLJA/Anna KRIEGHOFF (GER)
CXD  Benjamin BROSSIER (FRA) / Yana NOSKOVA (RUS) Simon GAUZY/Celine PANG (FRA)

2008 – Terni (ITA)

Results

Winner Runner-up
JBT France Sweden
JGT Ukraine Germany
CBT France England
CGT Romania Germany
JBS Paul DRINKHALL (ENG) Alexandr SHIBAEV (RUS)
JGS Margaryta PESOTSKA (UKR) Amelie SOLJA (GER)
JBD Paul DRINKHALL/Darius KNIGHT (ENG) Bojan CREPULJA/Marko PETKOV (SRB)
JGD Margaryta PESOTSKA/Barbora BALAZOVA (UKR, SVK) Amelie SOLJA/Rosalie STAHR (GER)
JXD Paul DRINKHALL/Ekaterina KOLODYAZHNAYA (ENG, RUS) Hunor SZOCS/Camelia POSTOACA (ROU)
CBS Gavin EVANS (ENG) Hampus SODERLUND (SWE)
CGS Petrissa SOLJA (GER) Bernadette SZOCS (ROU)
CBD Julien INDEHERBERG/Emilien VANROSSOME (BEL) Gavin EVANS/Cedric NUYTINCK (ENG, BEL)
CGD Petrissa SOLJA//Nadine SILLUS (GER) Diana HOLOK/Anelija LUPULESCU (SRB)
CXD Romain LORENTZ/Laura GASNIER (FRA) Simon GAUZY/Bernadette SZOCS (FRA, ROU)

2007 – Bratislava (SVK)

Results

 Winner  Runner-up
 JBT  England  Czech Republic
 JGT  Russia  Romania
 CBT  Germany  France
 CGT  Russia  Hungary
 JBS  M. Paykov (RUS)  Krisztian Nagy (HUN)
 JGS  E. Samara (ROU)  A. Solja (GER)
 JBD   A. Slifou  /M. Paykov (RUS)  M. Storf/D. Plattner (AUT)
 JGD  E.Samara/E.Kolodyazhnaya (ROU)  N.Bak/N.Partyka (POL)
 JXD  P. Drinkhall/E. Samara (ENG/ROU)  D. Knight/ N. Bak (ENG/POL)
 CBS  H. Szocs (ROU)  P. Franziska (GER)
 CGS  C. Hirici (ROU)  B. Balazova (SVK)
 CBD  T. Le Breton/R. Lorenz (FRA)  G. Perei/M. Palatinus (HUN)
 CGD  B. Balazova/ S. Winter (SVK/GER)  C. Hirici/B.Szocs (ROU)
 CXD G. Grishenin/T. Ryabova (RUS)  A. Holter/S. Winter (GER)

2006 – Sarajevo (BIH)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Germany Russia
JGT Romania Polonia
CBT Sweden Croatia
CGT Ukraina Romania
JBS M. Freitas (POR) D. Zombori (HUN)
JGS D. Dodean (ROU) E. Samara (ROU)
JBD S. Golovanov/M. Paykov (RUS) P. Drinkhall/D. Knight (ENG)
JGD A. Solja/R. Stähr (GER) D. Dodean/E. Samara (ROU)
JXD E. Lebesson/G. Feher (FRA/SCG) A. Salifou/E. Samara (FRA/ROU)
CBS B. Kovac (HRV) K. Karlsson (SWE)
CGS M. Pesotska (UKR) M. Pavot (FRA)
CBD P. Chodorski/ B. Kovac (POL/HRV) J. Zibrat/M.Slodej (SVN)
CGD M. Pesotska/B. Balazova (UKR/SVK) M. Szczerkowska/K. Kusinska (POL)
CXD K. Karlsson/M. Petterson (SWE) M. Översjö/ A. Daubnerova (Översjö /SVK)

2005 – Prague (CZE)

Winner Runner-up
JBT France Germany
JGT Spain Romania
CBT England Czech Republic
CGT Russia Germany
JBS D. Ovtcharov (GER) P. Baum (GER)
JGS D. Dodean (ROU) E. Samara (ROU)
JBD M. Freitas/T. Kolarek (POR/HRV) X. Feng/S. Fegerl (AUT)
JGD D. Dodean/E. Samara (ROU) V. Lemeshevskaya/M. Shavyrina
JXD M. Freitas/D. Dodean (POR/ROU) X. Feng/L. Kmotorkova (AUT/SVK)
CBS P. Drinkhall (ENG) D. Knight (ENG)
CGS E. Kolodyazhnaya (RUS) B. Barassó (HUN)
CBD P Bezard/B. Kovac (FRA/HRV) P. Chojnowski/P. Chodorski (POL)
CGD A. Solja/R. Stähr (GER) B. Barassó/A. Szvitacs (HUN)
CXD A. Shibaev/E. Kolodyazhnaya (RUS) P. Drinkhall/M. Pesotskaya (ENG/UKR)

2004 – Budapest (HUN)

Winner Runner-Up
JBT Germany Serbia
JGT Spain Hungary
CBT France England
CGT Romania Poland
JBS J. Jakab (HUN) M. Duran (ESP)
JGS G. Dvorak (ESP) N. Bolshakova (RUS)
JBD T. Apolonia/M. Freitas (POR) M. Duran/J. Perek (ESP/POL)
JGD C. Grundisch/K. Penkavova (FRA/CZE) Sz. Pergel/T. Viski (HUN)
JXD J. Jakab/Li Bin (HUN) M. Duran/I. Necula (ESP/ROU)
CBS J. Peng Fei (TUR) M. Paykov (RUS)
CGS N. Partyka (POL) E. Kolodiazhnaia (RUS)
CBD A Schwarzer/M. Burgis (CZE/LAT) M. Paykov/A. Utochkin (RUS)
CGD E. Samara/M. Pesotska (ROU/UKR) K. MichajlovaY. Zhan (GER)
CXD F. Placek/N. Partyka (CZE/POL) M. Paykov/V. Lemeshevskaia (RUS)

2003 – Novi Sad (SRM)

Winner Runner-Up
JBT Sweden France
JGT Germany Serbia&Montenegro
CBT Germany Ukraine
CGT Romania Hungary
JBS C. Süss (GER) J. Jakab (HUN)
JGS I. Vacenovska (CZE) I. Necuka (ROU)
JBD T. Konecny/L. Bobillier (CZE/FRA) V. Burov/E. Petrukhin (RUS)
JGD G. Rohr/M. Rohr (GER) M. Cichocka/A. Chirametli (POL/ROU)
JXD C. Süss/M. Rohr (GER) A. Grigoriev/A.M. Erdelji (RUS/SCG)
CBS R. Filus (GER) J. Peng Fei (TUR)
CGS Li Bin (HUN) D. Dodean (ROU)
CBD A Schwarzer/M. Freitas (CZE/POR) D.Ovtcharov/Y. Zhmudenko (GER/UKR)
CGD G. Dvorak/E. Samara (ESP/ROU) M. Golota/N. Partyka (POL)
CXD D. Baltrushko/M. Viktorchyk (BLR) A. Schwarzer/Sz. Pergel (CZE/HUN)

2002 – Moscow (RUS)

Winner Runner-Up
JBT Germany Russia
JGT Czech Republic Romanai
CBT Germany Czech Republic
CGT Spain Russia
JBS C. Süss (GER) D. Zwickl (HUN)
JGS G. Póta (HUN) M. Smistikova (CZE)
JBD P. Baum/B. Rösner (GER) C. Bertin/A. Peretti (FRA)
JGD E. Petukhova/A. Voronova (RUS) G. Rohr/M. Rohr (GER)
JXD C. Süss/M. Rohr (GER) B. Rössner/G. Rohr (GER)
CBS M. Freitas (POR) D. Ovtcharov (GER)
CGS D. Dodean (ROU) G. Dvorak (ESP)
CBD D. Baltrushko/ D. Davidovitch (BLR) E. Kotov/V. Yefimov (UKR)
CGD O. Dzelinska/D. Kolarova (SVK) D. Dodean/E. Samara (ROU)
CXD Y. Zhmudenko/G. Dvorak (UKR/ESP) R. Blazek/O. Dzelinska (SVK)

2001 – Terni (ITA)

Winner Runner-Up
JBT France Slovakia
JGT Hungary Poland
CBT Hungary Russia
CGT Spain Romania
JBS D. Gorak (POL) C. Cioti (ROM)
JGS L. Stumper (GER) K. Silbereisen (GER)
JBD R. Svensson / D. Gorak (SWE/POL) J. Krivic / T. Japec (CRO)
JGD G. Pota / I. Csernyik (HUN) M. Rohr / G. Rohr (GER)
JXD L. Pistej / D. Filistovova (SVK) C. Cioti / C. Vaida (ROM/CRO)
CBS A. Pletnev (RUS) K. Molnar (HUN)
CGS M. Zelenova (RUS) G. Dvorak (ESP)
CBD J. Jakab / K. Molnar (HUN) A. Grigorie / A. Pletnev (RUS)
CGD I. Kmotorkova / E. Tapai (SVK/YUG) G. Dvorak / S. Ramirez (ESP)
CXD Z. Pete / Tapai E. (YUG) J. Perek/T. Viski (HUN)

2000 – Bratislava (SVK)

Winner Runner-Up
JBT Poland France
JGT Germany Russia
CBT Germany Czech Republic
CGT Russia Romania
JBS C.Cioti (ROM) A. Robertson (WAL)
JGS C. Vaida (CRO) S. Paovic (CRO)
JBD F. Moritz/G. Stephan (GER) C. Cioti/D. Zwickl (ROM/HUN)
JGD S. Paovic/N. Stefanova (CRO/ITA) I. Csernyik/G. Pota (HUN)
JXD O. Paniel/C. Vaida (ISR/CRO) F. Bindhammer/M. Rohr (GER)
CBS C. Suss (GER) L. Bobillier (FRA)
CGS M. Erdeljiana (YUG) I. Necula (ROM)
CBD L. Bobillier/T. Zubcic (FRA/CRO) M. Duran/T. Apolonia (ESP/POR)
CGD I. Vacenovska/M. Smistikova (CZE) I. Necula/C. Marin (ROM)
CXD A. Gavlas/I. Vacenovska (CZE) A. Grigoriev/E. Petouchova (RUS)

1999 – Freydek-Mistek (CZE)

Winner Runner-Up
JBT Poland France
JGT Croatia France
CBT Hungary Germany
CGT Germany Russia
JBS M. Maze (DEN) B. Such (POL)
JGS Liu Jia (AUT) A. Bakula (CRO)
JBD M. Maze/C. Asamoah (SWE) Yu Kalum /P. Frazekas (NED/HUN)
JGD Wang Yu/A. Bakula (ITA/CRO) Scheld A./Xiang Meng (GER)
JXD Yu Kalun/Liu Jia (NED/AUT) P. Frazekas/A. Pakula (HUN/CRO)
CBS D. Zwickl (HUN) C. Süss (GER)
CGS G. Rohr (GER) I. Vacenovska (CZE)
CBD D. Zwickl/A. Gavlas (HUN/CZE) C. Süss/S. Door (GER)
CGD G. Rohr/M. Rohr (GER) A.M. Erdelji/T. Tapai (YUG)
CXD D. Zwickl/G. Pota (HUN) J. Boniver/N. Kolarova (BEL/SVK)

1998 – Norcia (ITA)

Winner Runner-Up
JBT Germany Czech Republic
JGT Russia Hungary
CBT Romania France
CGT Germany Ukraine
JBS T. Boll (GER) M. Maze (DEN)
JGS Liu Jia (AUT) N. Lapteva (RUS)
JBD T. Boll/N. Stehle (GER) M. Maze/G. Stephensen (DEN/ISL)
JGD Liu Jia/I. Weberova (AUT/CZE) V. Daunoraviciute/L. Stankute (LTU)
JXD J. Simoncik/Liu Jia (CZE/AUT) D. Quentel/S. Fernandes (FRA)
CBS C. Cioti (ROM) Lo Dany (FRA)
CGS T. Sorochynska T. (UKR) L. Stumper (GER)
CBD D. Zwickl/P. Sereda (HUN/SVK) C. Cioti/S. Tomasi (ROM/ITA)
CGD C. Vaida/N. Stefanova (ROM/ITA) I. Csernyik/G. Pota (HUN)
CXD C. Cioti/C. Vaida (ROM) S. Door/M. Rohr (GER)

1997 – Topolcany (SVK)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Germany Sweden
JGT Italy France
CBT France Yugoslavia
CGT Croatia Russia
JBS T. Boll (GER) M. Molin (SWE)
JGS E. Odorova (SVK) R. Strbikova CZE)
JBD R Tosik/I.Juzbasic (CRO) T.Boll/M.Lietzau (GER)
JGD DingYang/Wang Yu (ITA) V.Augustssin/Jonsson S. (SWE)
JBX A.Crisan/E.Odorova (ROM/SVK) T.Boll/T.Hofmann (GER)
CBS F. Kouzmine (RUS) C. Cioti (ROM)
CJS S. Paovic (CRO) N. Stefanova (ITA)
CBD J.Vrablik/A.Gavlas (CZE) M.Czerniawski/J.Kosowski (POL)
CGD I.Bagina/T.Ignatieva (RUS) C.Vaida/L.Balas (ROM)
CXD J.Vrablik/S.Paovic (CZE/CRO) B.Olivier/E.Gladieux (FRA)

1996 – Frydek-Mistek (CZE)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Germany Slovakia
JGT Russia Romania
CBT Russia France
CGT Hungary Sweden
JBS M.Molin (SWE) T.Boll (GER)
JGS M.Encea (ROM) O.Kashoulina (RUS)
JBD V.Piacentini/J.De Cock (ITA/NED) R.Tosic/I.Juzbasic (CRO)
JGD M.Encea/M.Steff (ROM) C.Burgardt/A.S.Gourin (FRA)
JXD G.Panagiotis/S.Erdelji (GRE/YUG) M.Bardon/E.Odorvoa (SVK)
CBS M.Maze (DEN) F.Kouzmine (RUS)
CGS M. Safran (SLO) A.Bakula (CRO)
CBD A.Liventsov/P.Vaske (RUS) M.Maze/G.Stephensen (DEN/ISL)
CGD A.Bakula/B.Poljak (CRO) L.Nordenberg/K.Andersson (SWE)
CXD D.Halcour/A.Bakula (GER/CRO) F.Kouzmine/S.Krekina (RUS)

1995 – The Hague (NED)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Germany Spain
JGT Russia Croatia
CBT Germany Denmark
CGT Russia Czech Republic
JBS A.Smirnov (RUS) M.Molin (SWE)
JGS T.Boros (CRO) S.Ganina (RUS)
JBD M.Monrad/A.Smirnov (DEN/RUS) A.Filimon/V.Piacentini (ROM/ITA)
JGD M.Steff/A.Manac (ROM) Vic.Pavlovich/E.Shvetz (BLR/UKR)
JXD A.Smirnov/O.Kashulina (RUS) R.Gardos/M.Encea (HUN/ROM)
CBS T.Boll (GER) J.S.Boisard (FRA)
CGS Miao Miao (POL) A.S.Gourin (FRA)
CBD T.Boll/N.Stehle (GER) B.Baum/J.Lilienthal (GER)
CGD Miao Miao/I.Weberova (POL/CZE) N.Lapteva/I.Kotikhina (RUS)
CXD J.Tomicki/Miao Miao (POL) J.S.Boisard/A.S.Gourin (FRA)

1994 – Paris (FRA)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Denmark Hungary
JGT Romania Russia
CBT Sweden France
CGT Germany Czech Republic
JBS K.Lengerov (AUT) T.Schröder (GER)
JGS S.Ganina (RUS) T.Logatskaya (BLR)
JBD A.Smirnov/D.Gavrilov (RUS) K.Lengerov/V.Dolezel (AUT/CZE)
JGD M.Steff/A.Manac (ROM) S.Ganina/Vik.Pavlovich (RUS/BLR)
JXD A.Filimon/M.Steff (ROM) K.Lengerov/M.Hubert (AUT/BEL)
CBS M.Molin (SWE) E.Illas (SVK)
CGS P.Dermastija (SLO) G.Fili (GRE)
CBD J.Lundqvist/H.Nyqvist (SWE) M.Molin/U.Giardina (SWE/ITA)
CGD R.Strbikova/E.Odorova /CZE/SVK) A.Stepankova/M.Vondrakova (CZE)
CXD D.Marek/R.Strbikova (CZE) H.Nyqvist/S.Jonsson (SWE)

1993 – Ljubljana (SLO)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Russia Germany
JGT Hungary Lithuania
CBT Italy Czech Republic
CGT Russia Romania
JBS V.Samsonov (BLR) F.Hakansson (SWE)
JGS Z.Poliackova (SVK) A.Boileau (FRA)
JBD V.Samsonov/S.Köstner (BLR/GER) S.Andrianov/E.Fadeyev (RUS)
JGD J.Herczig/K.Harsanyi (HUN) M.Fazekas/Z.Molnar (HUN)
JXD S.Köstner/N.Delle (GER) V.Samsonov/V.Pavlovich (BLR)
CBS R.Gardos (HUN) Y.Sharon (ISR)
CGS M.Steff (ROM) M.Encea (ROM)
CBD V.Piacentini/U.Giardina (ITA) J.Lundqvist/H.Nyqvist (SWE)
CGD M.Encea/M.Steff (ROM) Y.Wenzel/M.Wenzel (GER)
CXD R.Gardos/M.Encea (HUN/ROM) J.Petrovcic/P.Dermastija (SLO)

1992 – Topolcany (TCH)

Winner Runner-up
JBT EUN Sweden
JGT EUN Slovenia
CBT EUN Denmark
CGT Romania EUN
JBS V.Samsonov (EUN) D.Gustafsson (SWE)
JGS C.Cojocaru (ROM) O.Kusch (EUN)
JBD L.Blasczyk/T.Krzeszewski (POL) M.Klasek/M.Cihak (TCH)
JGD O.Kusch/T.Kulagina (EUN) M.Muller/D.Bakker (NED)
JXD V.Samsonov/O.Kusch (EUN) M.Mondello/L.Negrisoli (ITA)
CBS T.Schröder (GER) M.Pedersen (DEN)
CGS S.Ganina (EUN) M.Encea (ROM)
CBD T.Schröder/Z.Fejer-Konnerth (GER) M.Pedersen/M.Knudsen (DEN)
CGD A.Manac/M.Steff (ROM) M.Encea/R.Centali (ROM)
CXD B.Vozicky/M.Myskova (TCH) M.Grezo/A.Frtalova (TCH)

1991 – Granada (ESP)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Sweden Germany
JGT Hungary Germany
CBT Germany Sweden
CGT Soviet Union Romania
JBS S.Grujic (YUG) R.Mrkvicka (TCH)
JGS K.Toth (HUN) P.Fichtinger (AUT)
JBD D.Gustafsson/A.Rasberg (SWE) V.Samsonov/M.Schalwich (URS/AUT)
JGD P.Fichtinger/A.Januszyk (AUT/POL) V.Ellö/K. Toth (HUN)
JXD T.Wosik/E.Schall (GER) V.Samsonov/O.Kusch (URS)
CBS K.Lengerov (BUL) A.Filimon (ROM)
CGS A.Manac (ROM) E.Plakidina (URS)
CBD A.Vinokurov/Y.Renzin (URS) T.Schröder/T.Theismann (GER)
CGD A.Manac/A.M.Enescu (ROM) S.Marling/N.Deaton (ENG)
CXD A.Filimon/A.Manac (ROM) S.Milicevic/T.Mancic (YUG)

1990 – Hollabrunn (AUT)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Soviet Union France
JGT Soviet Union Romania
CBT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
CGT Yugoslavia Hungary
JBS T.Wosik (FRG) M.Pawlowski (FRG)
JGS V.Wirth (HUN) T.Kostromina (URS)
JBD A.Levadni/S.Noskov (URS) M.Pawlowski/T.Wosik (FRG)
JGD V.Ellö/K.Toth (HUN) T.Kostromina/E.Taushkanova (URS)
JXD P.Szafranek/A.Januszyk (POL) Z.Varga/K.Toth (HUN)
CBS S.Andrianov (URS) S.Köstner (FRG)
CGS A.Gogorita (ROM) T.Kulagina (URS)
CBD V.Samsonov/E.Fadeev (URS) Z.Batorfi/A.Lindner (HUN)
CGD E.Kulagina/T.Kulagina (URS) J.Langosz/J.Narkiewicz (POL)
CXD V.Samsonov/T.Kulagina (URS) E.Fadeev/E.Kulagina (URS)

1989 – Luxembourg (LUX)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Soviet Union Netherlands
JGT Hungary Soviet Union
CBT Hungary Soviet Union
CGT Soviet Union Italy
JBS D.Gusev (URS) M.O’Driscoll (ENG)
JGS G.Wirth (HUN) T.Kostromina (URS)
JBD J.Hong/T.Wosik (FRG) K.Jindrak/W.Schlager (AUT)
JGD G.Wirth/V.Wirth (HUN) A.Arisi/C.Semenza (ITA)
JXD S.Noskov/O.Laposhina (URS) T.Wosik/C.Praedel (FRG)
CBS V.Samsonov (URS) T.Tran (FRA)
CGS G.Cojocaru (ROM) N.Simon (HUN)
CBD D.Gustafsson/A.Rasberg (SWE) Z.Batorfi/Z.Varga (HUN)
CGD G.Cojocaru/L.Niculae (ROM) T.Kulagina/O.Kusch (URS)
CXD V.Samsonov/O.Kusch (URS) D.Gustafsson/M.Persson (SWE)

1988 – Novi Sad (YUG)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Soviet Union Romania
JGT Yugoslavia Romania
CBT FR Germany France
CGT Hungary Soviet Union
JBS P.Korbel (TCH) D.Gusev (URS)
JGS O.Badescu (ROM) V.Kristianinova (URS)
JBD D.Gusev/D.Mazunov (URS) O.Alke/P.Franz (FRG)
JGD A.Hegedüs/G.Wirth (HUN) C.Praedel/V.Wirth (FRG/HUN)
JXD C.Creanga/O.Badescu (ROM) R.Revisz/M.Bogoslov (ROM)
CBS T.Wosik (FRG) S.Grujic (YUG)
CGS V.Ellö (HUN) A.Rakos (HUN)
CBD A.Averkin/V.Samsonov (URS) K.A.Greil/R.Jepsen (FRG/DEN)
CGD V.Ellö/K.Toth (HUN) P.Fichtinger/A.Rakos (AUT/HUN)
CXD V.Samsonov/O.Kusch (URS) S.Csölle/A.Vachovcova (TCH)

1987 – Athens (GRE)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Soviet Union FR Germany
JGT Romania Yugoslavia
CBT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
CGT Romania Hungary
JBS D.Cioca (ROM) J.M.Saive (BEL)
JGS I.Palina (URS) K.Nolten (FRG)
JBD A.Mazunov/S.Vardanjan (URS) D.Gusev/D.Mazunov (URS)
JGD O.Badescu/K.Lohr (ROM) Elke Billen/Els Billen (BEL)
JXD O.Marmurek/E.Coubat (FRA) C.Creanga/O.Badescu (ROM)
CBS S.Grujic (YUG) S.Noskov (URS)
CGS G.Wirth (HUN) O.Likhter (URS)
CBD T.Janasek/M.Olejnik (TCH) S.Grujic/T.Hodzic (YUG)
CGD V.Ellö/G.Wirth (HUN) A.Nastase/J.Riscanu (ROM)
CXD T.Wosik/S.Nienhaus (FRG) T.Janasek/L.Mladkova (TCH)

1986 – Louvain-la-Neuve (BEL)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Sweden France
JGT Czechoslovakia Romania
CBT England Soviet Union
CGT Hungary Czechoslovakia
JBS T.von Scheele (SWE) J.M.Saive (BEL)
JGS C.Batorfi (HUN) I.Böhning (FRG)
JBD S.Fetzner/J.Rosskopf (FRG) J.Braun/M.Grman (TCH)
JGD C.Batorfi/K.Nagy (HUN) D.Davidkova/R.Kasalova (TCH)
JXD M.Grman/R.Kasalova (TCH) Z.Primorac/E.Ciosu (YUG/ROM)
CBS C.Creanga (ROM) M.O’Driscoll (ENG)
CGS G.Wirth (HUN) A.Arisi (ITA)
CBD F.Kanta/D.Stepanek (TCH) M.O’Driscoll/M.Oldfield (ENG)
CGD J.Marosi/G.Wirth (HUN) A.Nastase/J.Riscanu (ROM)

1985 – The Hague (NED)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Sweden France
JGT Czechoslovakia Sweden
CBT Soviet Union England
CGT Romania Yugoslavia
JBS C.Prean (ENG) C.Toma (ROM)
JGS O.Nemes (FRG) V.Ojstersek
JBD I.Lupulesku/Z.Primorac (YUG) J.Braun/M.Grman (TCH)
JGD D.Davidkova/R.Kasalova (TCH) O.Nemes/K.Nolten (FRG)
JXD C.Prean/C.Batorfi (ENG/HUN) M.Grman/R.Kasalova (TCH)
CBS D.Mazunov (URS) M.Syed (ENG)
CGS O.Badescu (ROM) E.Ciosu (ROM)
CBD B.van Haren/G.Verhaegh (HOL) D.Gusev/D.Mazunov (URS)
CGD O.Badescu/E.Ciosu (ROM) A.Makinian/T.Medvedeva (URS)

1984 – Linz (AUT)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Soviet Union Yugoslavia
JGT Hungary Soviet Union
CBT Czechoslovakia Romania
CGT Hungary Romania
JBS A.Mazunov (URS) C.Prean (ENG)
JGS E.Kovtun (URS) O.Nemes (FRG)
JBD I.Lupulesku/Z.Primorac (YUG) S.Fetzner/J.Rosskopf (FRG)
JGD R.Diachenko/E.Kovtun (URS) F.Khasanova/R.Timofeeva (URS)
JXD I.Lupulesku/V.Ojstersek (YUG) M.Grman/R.Kasalova (TCH)
CBS J.M.Saive (BEL) M.Grman (TCH)
CGS O.Badescu (ROM) K.Nolten (FRG)
CBD M.Grman/V.Mihocko (TCH) C.Creanga/R.Revisz (ROM)
CGD O.Badescu/K.Lohr (ROM) D.Davidkova/P.Rampova (TCH)

1983 – Malmö (SWE)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Soviet Union Sweden
JGT Soviet Union England
CBT Sweden Czechoslovakia
CGT Hungary Soviet Union
JBS J.O.Waldner (SWE) C.Prean (ENG)
JGS O.Nemes (ROM) R.Diachenko (URS)
JBD N.Mason/C.Prean (ENG) D.Kabacinski/M.Pieronczyk (POL)
JGD L.Bellinger/J.Parker (ENG) K.Bolvari/S.Pircsak (HUN)
JXD J.Persson/O.Nemes (SWE/ROM) J.O.Waldner/P.Eliasson (SWE)
CBS M.Grman (TCH) T.von Scheele (SWE)
CGS O.Badescu (ROM) R.Kasalova (TCH)
CBD J.Braun/M.Grman (TCH) M.Andersson/T.von Scheele (SWE)
CGD R.Kasalova/R.Lindnerova (TCH) E.Komrakova/E.Timina (URS)

1982 – Hollabrunn (AUT)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Sweden Czechoslovakia
JGT Soviet Union Netherlands
CBT Romania Italy
CGT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
JBS J.O.Waldner (SWE) J.Akesson (SWE)
JGS I.Daniliavichute (URS) S.Pircsak-Szigeti (HUN)
JBD J.O.Waldner/J.Akesson (SWE) M.Broda/V.Broda (TCH)
JGD I.Daniliavichute/E.Vecherok (URS) O.Nemes/J.Borbely (ROM)
JXD J.Persson/O.Nemes (SWE/ROM) J.O.Waldner/K.Bolvari (SWE/HUN)
CBS C.Prean (ENG) I.Lupulesku (YUG)
CGS F.Khasanova (URS) V.Ojstersek (YUG)

1981 – Topolcany (TCH)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Sweden Czechoslovakia
JGT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
CBT Engand Soviet Union
CGT Hungary Soviet Union
JBS J.O.Waldner (SWE) M.Broda (TCH)
JGS F.Bulatova (URS) M.Hrachova (TCH)
JBD J.O.Waldner/J.Akesson (SWE) V.Broda/M.Broda (TCH)
JGD I.Daniliavichute/E.Vecherok (URS) M.Hrachova/M.Kocova (TCH)
JXD J.Rebel/S.Wenzel (FRG) V.Broda/M.Hrachova (TCH)
CBS A.Mazunov (URS) W.Gleave (ENG)
CGS O.Nemes (ROM) E.Malmberg (FIN)

1980 – Poland (POL)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Czechoslovakia Sweden
JGT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
CBT Sweden Czechoslovakia
CGT Soviet Union Romania
JBS N.Persson (SWE) E.Lindh (SWE)
JGS M.Hrachova (TCH) A.Pelikanova (TCH)
JBD J.Akesson/J.O.Waldner (SWE) E.Lindh/N.Persson (SWE)
JGD S.Grefberg/E.Malmberg (FIN) F.Bulatova/E.Sidorova (URS)
JXD V.Broda/M.Hrachova (TCH) E.Lindh/A.Lindvall (SWE)
CBS J.Persson (SWE) J.O.Waldner (SWE)
CGS I.Daniliavichute (URS) E.Vecherok (URS)

1979 – Rome (ITA)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Sweden Czechoslovakia
JGT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
CBT Czechoslovakia Sweden
CGT Soviet Union Hungary
JBS J.Ezr (TCH) U.Berner (SWE)
JGS B.Vriesekoop (HOL) K.Nilsson (SWE)
JBD M.Appelgren/.Thunström (SWE) L.Jenista/Z.Stepanek (TCH)
JGD M.Hrachova/A.Pelikanova (TCH) G.Perkucin/I.Bolvari (YUG/HUN)
JXD J.Rebel/S.Wenzel (FRG) I.Podnosov/L.Bakshutova (URS)
CBS M.Broda (TCH) J.O.Waldner (SWE)
CGS I.Daniliavichute (URS) D.Guergueltcheva (BUL)

1978 – Barcelona (ESP)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Soviet Union Sweden
JGT Soviet Union Sweden
CBT Sweden Czechoslovakia
CGT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
JBS J.Pansky (TCH) I.Solopov (URS)
JGS E.Ferenczi (ROM) G.Perkucin (YUG)
JBD Z.Böhm/S.Crisan (ROM) J.Pansky/A.Stefko (TCH)
JGD V.Popova/N.Antonian (URS) G.Perkucin/I.Bolvari (YUG/HUN)
JXD I.Frank/G.Perkucin (YUG) Z.Böhm/E.Ferenczi (ROM)
CBS E.Lindh (SWE) J.M.Pales (ESP)
CGS N.Kovalenko (URS) M.Hrachova (TCH)

1977 – Vichy (FRA)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Soviet Union Sweden
JGT Hungary Sweden
CBT Czechoslovakia Soviet Union
CGT Soviet Union Romania
JBS L.Kucharski (POL) I.Frank (YUG)
JGS B.Vriesekoop (HOL) V.Popova (URS)
JBD U.Bengtsson/L.Franklin (SWE) E.Amplatz/A.Pokorny (AUT)
JGD V.Popova/N.Antonian (URS) A.Hernvall/M.Lindblad (SWE)
JXD W.Putilowsky/N.Antonian (URS) G.Hassanov/G.Szabo (BUL/HUN)
CBS K.Christensson (SWE) J.M.Pales (ESP)
CGS N.Antonian (URS) C.Sava (ROM)

1976 – Mödling (AUT)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Soviet Union Hungary
JGT Soviet Union Yugoslavia
CBT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
CGT Soviet Union Netherlands
JBS Z.Kalinic (YUG) P.Day (ENG)
JGS S.Romachina (URS) V.Popova (URS)
JBD P.Day/A.Barden (ENG) V.Schevchenko/V.Putilovsky (URS)
JGD E.Palatinus/D.Fabri (YUG) E.Strömvall/L.Mihut (SWE/ROM)
JXD Z.Kalinic/E.Palatinus (YUG) P.Day/M.Ludi (ENG)
CBS A.Thunström (SWE) J.Ezr (TCH)
CGS G.Perkucin (YUG) L.Bakshutova (URS)

1975 – Zagreb (YUG)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
JGT Yugoslavia Soviet Union
CBT Sweden Hungary
CGT Soviet Union Romania
JBS B.Burnazian (URS) P.Schenk (TCH)
JGS T.Ferdmann (URS) M.F.Germiat (BEL)
JBD M.Nilsson/A.Grönlund (SWE) H.J.Nolten/R.Wosik (FRG)
JGD T.Ferdmann/N.Meshkova (URS) M.F.Germiat/V.Germiat (BEL)
JXD J.Molnar/G.Szabo (HUN) E.Hüging/M.F.Germiat (FRG/BEL)
CBS G.Bisi (ITA) Z.Kriston (HUN)
CGS G.Perkucin (YUG) V.Popova (URS)

1974 – Göppingen (BDR)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Sweden Soviet Union
JGT Soviet Union Yugoslavia
CBT Sweden Czechoslovakia
CGT Soviet Union Hungary
JBS B.Burnazian (URS) P.Stellwag (FRG)
JGS E.Antonian (URS) H.Riedlova (TCH)
JBD M.Schenk/M.Cich (TCH) P.Day/A.Bardon (ENG)
JGD E.Antonian/T.Ferdmann (URS) L.Lupu/L.Mihut (ROM)
JXD B.Burnazian/E.Antonian (URS) J.Molanr/G.Szabo (HUN)
CBS I.Kavka (TCH) R.Pavlicek (TCH)
CGS G.Szabo (HUN) Ioffe (URS)

1973 – Athens (GRE)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Sweden Soviet Union
JGT Soviet Union Romania
JBS U.Thorsell (SWE) D.Douglas (ENG)
JGS H.Riedlova (TCH) L.Ilie (ROM)
JBD U.Thorsell/C.Hafn (SWE) B.Burnazian/Baranov (URS)
JGD L.Ilie/L.Lupu (ROM) E.Antonian/T.Ferdmann (URS)
JXD D.Douglas/L.Howard (ENG) U.Thorsell/A.C.Hellman (SWE)

1972 – Vejle (DEN)

Winner Runner-up
JBT France Czechoslovakia
JGT Soviet Union Hungary
JBS M.Savnik (YUG) A.Strokatov (URS)
JGS T.Ferdmann (URS) D.Fabri (YUG)
JBD A.Strokatov/V.Fursov (URS) F.Sarkisjan/B.Burnazian (URS)
JGD M.Csik/G.Kuchar (HUN) G.Ivasko/Z.Ruzsenszky (HUN)
JXD A.Strokatov/E.Antonian (URS) H.Hoffmann/K.Krüger (FRG)
CBT Soviet Union FR Germany
CGT Hungary Romania
CBS B.Burnazjan (URS) E.Hüging (FRG)
CGS T.Ferdman (URS) D.Fabri (YUG)

1971 – Ostende (BEL)

 WinnerRunner-up

JBT Soviet Union Sweden
JGT Czechoslovakia Hungary
JBS A.Strokatov (URS) A.Saprykin (URS)
JGS I.Vostova (TCH) B.Silhanova (TCH)
JBD A.Strokatov/V.Fursov (URS) E.Erentjuk/A.Saprykin (URS)
JXD A.Strokatov/E.Antonian (URS) M.Baum/E.Toninger (FRG)
CBT Soviet Union FR Germany
CGT Soviet Union Romania
CBS B.Burnazjan (URS) L.Geisman (URS)
CGS L.Smidova (TCH) N.Antonjan (URS)

1970 – Teeside (ENG)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Czechoslovakia Sweden
JGT Czechoslovakia Soviet Union
JBS S.Bengtsson (SWE) M.Orlowski (TCH)
JGS I.Vostova (TCH) H.Juhos (HUN)
JBD S.Bengtsson/T.Klampar (SWE/HUN) R.Erentjuk/S.Leshev (URS)
JGD H.Juhos/H.Lotaller (HUN) S.Hans/M.Kneip (FRG)
JXD M.Orlowski/I.Vostova (TCH) S.Bengtsson/L.Andersson (SWE)
CBS S.Heaps (ENG) P.Guttormsen (ENG)
CGS L.Ilie (ROM) A.C.Hellman (SWE)

1969 – Obertraun (AUT)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Czechoslovakia Hungary
JGT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
JBS M.Orlowski (TCH) V.Ostrovsky (URS)
JGS C.Crisan (ROM) A.Gedraitite (URS)
JBD M.Orlowski/J.Turai (TCH) V.Ostrovsky/S.Mustafin (URS)
JGD C.Crisan/A.Gedraitite (ROM/URS) I.Vostova/A.Grofova (TCH)
JXD J.Turai/I.Vostova (TCH) M.Orlowski/A.Grofova (TCH)
CBT Soviet Union FR Germany
CGT Hungary Czechoslovakia
CBS V.Fursov (URS) P.Ovcarik (TCH)
CGS E.Antonjan (URS) K.Szendy (HUN)

1968 – Leningrad (USSR)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Czechoslovakia Soviet Union
JGT Czechoslovakia Soviet Union
JBS J.Turai (TCH) T.Klampar (HUN)
JGS C.Crisan (ROM) I.Vostova (TCH)
JBD U.Eglitis/V.Zlenko (URS) I.Jonyer/F.Timar (HUN)
JGD P.Stephan/E.Löffler (GDR) A.Gedraitite/S.Avetisjan (URS)
JXD J.Turai/I.Vostova (TCH) N.Drescher/P.Stephan (GDR)
CBS F.Sarkissian (URS) Semjonov (URS)
CGS K.Szendy (HUN) Pavluk (URS)

1967 – Vejle (DEN)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Soviet Union Hungary
JGT Czechoslovakia Soviet Union
JBS U.Eglitis (URS) G.Strelnikov (URS)
JGS M.Resler (YUG) I.Vostova (TCH)
JBD G.Vardanjan/U.Eglitis (URS) R.Flaisinger/J.Turai (TCH)
JGD G.Eremenko/N.Ivanova (URS) K.Smith/M.Heppell (ENG)
JXD J.Turai/I.Vostova (TCH) G.Vardanjan/G.Eremenko (URS)

1966 – Szombathely (HUN)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Soviet Union Hungary
JGT Soviet Union German DR
JBS S.Gomozkov (URS) G.Vardanjan (URS)
JGS H.Poor (HUN) I.Brazunaite (URS)
JBD S.Gomozkov/G.Vardanjan (URS) A.Stipancic/Z.Cordas /YUG)
JGD J.Jecmenica/M.Resler (YUG) M.Czech/M.Nylhof (GDR)
JXD A.Stipancic/M.Resler (YUG) A.Dvorak/I.Vostova (TCH)
CBS T.Klampar (HUN) Tolmachev (URS)
CGS P.Stephan (GDR) J.Kettnerova (TCH)

1965 – Prague (TCH)

Winner Runner-up
JBT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
JGT Sweden FR Germany
JBS G.Vardanjan (URS) S.Sarkhoyan (URS)
JGS E.Johansson (SWE) L.Rundström (SWE)
JGD G.Vardanjan/S.Gomozkov (URS) Z.Cordas/D.Klevisar (YUG)
JGD E.Johansson/L.Rundström (SWE) L.Balaishite/B.Anisimova (URS)
JXD B.Persson/E.Johansson (SWE) A.Dvorak/M.Pauknerova (TCH)

1964 – No competition

1963 – No competition

1962 – Bled (YUG)

Winner
JBT Yugoslavia
JGT Soviet Union
JBS D.Giurgiuca (ROM)
JGS L.Balaishite (URS)
JBD I.Korpa/E.Vecko (YUG)
JGD M.Luzova/I.Bosa (TCH)
JXD R.Stepanek/I.Bosa (TCH)

1961 – Bad Blankeburg (BDR)

Winner
JBT Czechoslovakia
JGT Soviet Union
JBS V.Polakovic (TCH)
JGS Z.Rudnova (TCH)
JBD V.Polakovic/Z.Svab (TCH)
JGD Z.Rudnova/S.Belezovskaia (URS)
JXD V.Polakovic/I.Bosa (TCH)

1960 – No competition

1959 – Constanta (ROU)

Winner
JBT Hungary
JGT Romania
JBS R.Negulescu (ROM)
JGS M.Barasch (ROM)
JBD R.Negulescu/A.Reti (ROM)
JGD N.Ramanuskajte/M.Barasch (URS/ROM)
JXD R.Negulescu/M.Barasch (ROM)

1958 – Falkenberg (SWE)

Winner
JBT Romania
JGT Romania
JBS I.Cobirzan (ROM)
JGT M.Colopenta (ROM)
JBD I.Cobirzan/R.Negulescu (ROM)
JGD No competition
JXD I.Cobirzan/M.Golopenta (ROM)

1957 – Donaueschingen (BDR)

Winner
JBT No competition
JGT No competition
JBS H.Alser (SWE)
JGS H.Dauphin (FRG)
JBD H.Alser/S.Bengtsson (SWE)
JGD E.Koch/E.Zemke (FRG)
JXD G.Schwaning/E.Koch (FRG)

1956 – Opatija (YUG)

Winner
JBT Hungary
JGT Romania
JBS H.Varadi (HUN)
JGS M.Golopenta (ROM)
JBD V.Markovic/J.Hrbud (YUG)
JGD M.Golopenta/M.Barasch (ROM)

1955 – Stuttgart (BDR)

Winner
JBT FR Germany
JBS W.Berger (FRG)
JGS L.Mossoczy (HUN)
JBD F.Wedig/R.Sussmann (FRG)
JGD W.Bates/J.Fielder (ENG)
Twitter
Facebook