Ettu Logo Ittf Logo
7 Oct 2016

“No ping without pong” - Table Tennis Madness on

Table Tennis Champions League Men is on! European Championships and Europe Youth Top10 complete the October Table Tennis Madness on


The top table tennis clubs in Europe will go head to head battle to see who will be named the continent’s number one. will broadcast every game of the Table Tennis Champions League Men and all matches of table 1 and table 2 of the Europe Youth Top 10. Follow the action on


Table Tennis Madness on - The international sport channel will be extensively  broadcasting the very best of European table tennis, offering a variety of videos on demand,  full live & re-live matches, as well as additional content  including the top 3 hits and rallies of each round.

Star players such as Timo Boll and Dimitrij Ovtcharov to name just a few, will receive their own video coverage in the form of player focused special clips.  In addition, every round of the competition will also be accompanied by an available live “Match of the Week” Facebook stream for fans and enthusiasts to enjoy.


PREMIUM special offer


Everything comes at a price, but when that price is small, then why not have everything!?

So table tennis fans, get more sport for your buck!

This October only, take advantage of our 1-month PREMIUM member trial offer for just € 1,99! Enjoy the wide range of LIVE and On Demand sports content in HD and without adverts, from the best sports leagues around the world!


Get your € 1,99 LAOLA1 Premium Trial NOW!


LAOLA1 goes WhatsApp


Total table tennis at your finger tips!

  • Don’t ever miss what’s going on
  • Breaking news in a nutshell
  • Directly on your smartphone

Join us on


Upcoming TTCLM  “Match of the Week”:

27.10.2016 | 19:30 CET Chartres ASTT vs. Borussia Düsseldorf

03.11.2016 | 19:30 CET Vaillante Sports Angers vs. TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen


Further Fixtures:


Table Tennis Champions League


07.10.2016 | 16:00 CET UMMC vs. KS UNIA AZS AWFiS Gdansk

07.10.2016 | 18:00 CET TTF LIEBHERR Ochsenhausen vs. Roskilde Bordtennis BTK61

07.10.2016 | 19:30 CET Chartres ASTT vs. KST Energa-MANEKIN TORUN

07.10.2016 | 19:30 CET Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki vs. TTC Ostrava

07.10.2016 | 20:00 CET FC Saarbrücken vs. GV Hennebont TT


Europe Youth Top 10


08.10.2016 | 10:00 (CET) Table 1

08.10.2016 | 10:00 (CET) Table 2

09.10.2016 | 09:30 (CET) Table 1

09.10.2016 | 09:30 (CET) Table 2



Social Stream

ETTU Partners