Ettu Logo Ittf Logo
Other Events - 12 Oct 2014

STK Dr. CASL in both semis at Mediterranean Clubs Cup


In the semi final of the 1st Mediterranean Clubs Cup in Istanbul the group phase of the competition concluded. In Women’s semifinal Grupo de Sportivo do Centro from Portugal will play against Cukurova Universitesi from Turkey whilst TTC Inter Diskontravne

In the semi final of the 1st Mediterranean Clubs Cup in Istanbul the group phase of the competition concluded.

In Women’s semifinal Grupo de Sportivo do Centro from Portugal will play against Cukurova Universitesi from Turkey whilst TTC Inter Diskontravne from Slovenia will meet Croatia’s STK Dr. CASL.

In Men’s Cup Dr CASL also has representative in the penultimate stage. They will play against Table Tennis Krka from Slovenia, whilst GD Toledos from Portugal will play against Sporting Union from France.

WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIPS

Group A: Grupo de Sportivo do Centro (Portugal) vs Budocnost (Montenegro) 3/0 1.Grupo de Sportivo do Centro (Portugal) 2. Budocnost (Montenegro)
Group B: Raquette Marmandaise (France) vs Rafraf Sports Club (Tunisia) 3/1 TTC Inter Diskontravne (Slovenia) vs Raquette Marmandaise (France) 3/0 TTC Inter Diskontravne (Slovenia) vs Rafraf Sports Club (Tunisia) 3/0 1. TTC Inter Diskontravne (Slovenia) 2. Raquette Marmandaise (France) 3. Rafraf Sports Club (Tunisia)
Group C: Aladza Sarajevo (Bosnia Herzegovina) vs Teuta (Albania) 3/0 STK Dr. Casl (Croatia) vs Aladza Sarajevo (Bosnia Herzegovina)  3/0 STK Dr. Casl (Croatia) vs Teuta (Albania) 3/0 1. STK Dr. Casl (Croatia) 2. Aladza Sarajevo (Bosnia Herzegovina) 3.Teuta (Albania)
Group D: Cukurova Universitesi (Turkey) vs TTC Prishtina (Kosovo) 3/1 1. Cukurova Universitesi (Turkey) 2. TTC Prishtina (Kosovo)
Standing matches 1st round: TTC Prishtina (Kosovo) vs Aladza Sarajevo (Bosnia Herzegovina) Budocnost (Montenegro) vs Raquette Marmandaise (France)
Semi Finals: Grupo de Sportivo do Centro (Portugal) vs Cukurova Universitesi (Turkey) TTC Inter Diskontravne (Slovenia) vs STK Dr. Casl (Croatia)

MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIPS

Group A: Riyadi Beirut (Lebanon) vs Wahda Club (Lybia) 3/1 Table Tennis Krka (Slovenia) vs Wahda Club (Lybia) 3/0 Table Tennis Krka (Slovenia) vs Riyadi Beirut (Lebanon) 3/1 1. Table Tennis Krka (Slovenia) 2. Riyadi Beirut (Lebanon) 3. Wahda Club (Lybia)
Group B: Spin 2012 Sarajevo (Bosnia Herzegovina) vs Zaquiet Kontech Sport (Tunisia) 3/1 GD Toledos (Portugal) vs Spin 2012 Sarajevo (Bosnia Herzegovina) 3/0 GD Toledos (Portugal) vs Zaquiet Kontech Sport (Tunisia) 3/0 1. GD Toledos (Portugal) 2. Spin 2012 Sarajevo (Bosnia Herzegovina) 3. Zaquiet Kontech Sport (Tunisia)
Group C: TTC Prishtina (Kosovo) vs Bemted (Turkey) 3/0 Sporting Union (France) vs TTC Prishtina (Kosovo) 3/0 Sporting Union (France) vs Bemted (Turkey) 3/0 1. Sporting Union (France) 2. TTC Prishtina (Kosovo) 3. Bemted (Turkey)
Group D: TTC Banat (Serbia) vs Studenti (Albania) 3/0 STK Dr. Casl (Croatia) vs TTC Banat (Serbia) 3/1 STK Dr. Casl (Croatia) vs Studenti (Albania) 3/0 1. STK Dr. Casl (Croatia) 2. TTC Banat (Serbia) 3. Studenti (Albania)
Standing matches 1st round: Wahda Club (Lybia) vs Zaquiet Kontech Sport (Tunisia) TTC Prishtina (Kosovo) vs Studenti (Albania) Riyadi Beirut (Lebanon) vs TTC Banat (Serbia) Spin 2012 Sarajevo (Bosnia Herzegovina) vs Bemted (Turkey)
Semi Finals: Table Tennis Krka (Slovenia) vs STK Dr. Casl (Croatia) GD Toledos (Portugal) vs Sporting Union (France)

 

Milica NIKOLIC, EWT

Social Stream

ETTU Partners