Ettu Logo Ittf Logo
European Championships - 21 Mar 2018

Lithuania recorded second win at the ITTF European Team Championships 2018/19

Photo: ITTF

Stage one – second round

 

ITTF European Team Championships Stage 1 continued next week with the second round matches. However first match was played already in National Badminton Centre in Lisburn – Ireland suffered by the hands of Lithuania 0:3.

 

It is Lithuania’s second win in the Event after they overcame Azerbaijan, whilst in previous round, at the end of February, Ireland beat San Marino.

 

Ireland - Lithuania 0:3

 

ROBINSON – UDRA 0:3 (4:11, 2:11, 7:11)

CATCHART – STANKEVICIUS 0:3 (4:11, 9:11, 8:11)

Mc CREERY – MIKUTIS 0:3 (6:11, 5:11, 8:11)

 

In the second round of the ITTF European Team Championships Stage 1 will play

 

Women’s A Groups

 

Luxembourg - Germany         27.03.2018      19:30   Mondorf-les-Bains

Croatia – Netherlands             27.03.2018      18:00   Pula

Sweden – Russia                     27.03.2018      18:30   Stockholm

Czech Republic – Hungary     18.04.2018      17:00   Havirov

Portugal - Austria                   27.03.2018      17:00   Vila Nova de Gaia

Ukraine - Poland                     27.03.2018      16:00   Chernigiv

 

Men’s Groups A

 

Austria – Portugal       27.03.2018      20:15   Fulpmes

Romania - Slovenia    27.03.2018      16:00   Bucharest

Spain - Sweden           27.03.2018      17:00   Huelva

Poland – Croatia         27.03.2018      18:00  Jarosław

Slovakia - Ukraine      27.03.2018      18:00   Bratislava

Russia - Greece           27.03.2018      16:00   Moscow

 

Women’s Groups B

 

 

Bulgaria - Serbia         27.03.2018      18:00   Panagiurishte

Denmark- Turkey        27.03.2018      19:00   Hirtshals

Greece – England       24 04.2018      18:00   Athens

Israel – Lithuania        27.03.2018      17:00   Tel Aviv

Island - Finland           27.03.2018                             

Slovakia – Belgium     27.03.2018      18:00   Bratislava

 

Men’s B Groups

 

Bulgaria – Czech Republic     27.03.2018      18:00   Panagiurishte

Island – Cyprus                       27.03.2018                             

Israel – Italy                            27.03.2018      18:00   17:00   Tel Aviv

Estonia – Netherlands             27.03.2018      17:30   Tallin

Ireland - Lithuania 0:3

San Marino - Azerbaijan         27.03.2018      19:00   Serravalle

Serbia - England                     07.05.2018                             

Switzerland- Finland              27.03.2018      19:00   Geneva

 

Social Stream

ETTU Partners