Ettu Logo Ittf Logo
European Championships - 30 Sep 2017

New singles European Para champions crowned in Lasko

Photo: ITTF


First part of the European Para Championships organized by Paralympic Committee of Slovenia in Lasko is concluded. The champions in singles categories are crowned and after day off, the competition will continue with Team’s Events.

 

Women Singles Class 1-2: winner Nadejda PUSHPASHEVA (Russia), silver Dorota BUCLAW (Poland), bronze Isabelle LAFAYE (France) and Giada ROSSI (Italy).

Women Singles Class 3: winner Anna-Carin AHLQUIST (Sweden), silver Andela MUZINIC (Croatia), bronze Hatice DUMAN (Turkey) and Helena DRETAR (Croatia).

Women Singles Class 4 – 5: Borislava PERIC RANKOVIC , silver Sandra MIKOLASCHEK (Germany), bronze Nada MATIC (Serbia) and Susan GILROY (GBR).

Women Singles Class 6: winner Raisa CHEBANIKA (Russia), silver Katarzyna MARSZAL (Poland), bronze Antonina KHODZYNSKAYA (Ukraine) and Maryna LYTOVCHENKO (Ukraine)

Women Singles Class 7: winner Victoriya SAFONOVA (Russia), silver Kubra KORKUT (Russia), bronze Ulija SHISHKINA (Russia) and Kelly VAN ZON (Netherlands).

Women Singles Class 8: winner Aida DAHLEN (Norway), silver Juliane WOLF (Germany), bronze Elena LITVENKO (Russia), Zsofia ARLOY (Hungary).

Women Singles Class 9: winner Neslihan KAVAS (Turkey), silver Karolina PEK (Poland), bronze Olga KOMLEVA GORSHKALEVA (Russia).

Women’s Singles Class 10: winner Natalia PARTYKA (Poland), silver Sophie Amanda WALLOE (Denmark), bronze Merve DEMIR (Turkey) and Umran ERTIS (Turkey).

Women Singles Class 11: winner Natalya KOSMINA (Ukraine), silver Elena PROKOFEVA (Russia), bronze Krystyna LYSIAK (Poland), Anzhelika KOSACHEVA (Russia).

Men Singles Class 1: winner Paul DAVIES (GBR), silver Thomas MATTHEWS (GBR), bronze Robert DAVIS (GBR), Federico FALCO (Italy)

Men Singles Class 2: winner Colin JUDGE (Ireland), silver Rafal CZUPER (Poland), bronze Martin LUDROVSKY (Slovakia), Jiri SUCHNEK (Czech Republic).

Men Singles Class 3: winner Thomas SCHMIDBERGER (Germany), Florian MERRIEN (France), bronze Thomas BRUCHLE (Germany), Carl Alexander Mattias OHGREN (Sweden)

Mens Singles Class 4: winner Maxime THOMAS (France), silver Abdullah OZTURK (Turkey), bronze Rafal LIS (Poland), Nesim TURAN (Turkey).

Men Singles Class 5: winner Ali OZTURK (Turkey), silver Nicolas SAVANT-AIRA (France), bronze Mitar PALIKUCA (Serbia), Tommy URHAUG (Norway).

Men Singles Class 6: winner Alvaro VALERA (Spain), Paul David WETHERILL (GBR), bronze Pavao JOZIC (Croatia), Bobi SIMION (Romania).

Man Singles Class 7: winner Mykhaylo POPOV (Ukraine), silver Maksym NIKOLENKO (Ukraine), bronze Jean-Paul MONTANUS (Netherlands),William John BAYLEY (GBR)

Men Singles Class 8: winner Victor DIDUK (Ukraine), silver Ivan MAI (Ukraine), bronze Ross William WILSON (GBR), Linus KARLSSON (Sweden).

 

You can follow the results here

Social Stream

ETTU Partners