Ettu Logo Ittf Logo
Development - 8 Feb 2017

ETTU Development Programs Announcement




Based on 11 applications submitted and on the fulfilment of all the necessary requirements, in 2017, ETTU is going to co-finance the following seven programs within the ETTU project NA's Assistance Program:

     - Lithuania  (Cadet Training Camp, 2500 €)
    -  Scotland   (Coaching Conference, 2000€)
    -  Estonia     (Cadet Training Camp, 2000 €)
    -  Ireland     (Coaching Conference, 2000 €)
    -  Norway    (National Referee Seminar, 1500 €)
    -  Israel (Cadet players support for Pre-selection Camp, 1500 €)
    -  Iceland  (Coaching Conference / Cadet Training Camp, 1500 €)
ETTU will consider all the other submitted programs for co-financing under the same project in 2018.

ETTU hereby announces the lists of young male and female players in two projects: Eurotalents U-14 and Eurotalents U-18.
We wish to point out that the U-18 list includes only 6 players and all other potential young participants from the list will be invited depending on the results of their work and progress.
 
EUROTALENTS U-18:
 
1.    Tailakova Mariia (RUS)  
2.    Sidorenko Vladimir (RUS)  
3.    Pletea Cristian (ROU)
4.    Diaconu Adina (ROU)
5.    Dragoman Andreea (ROU)
6.    Moregardh Truls (SWE)


Status of potential U-18 participants:

1.    Kolish Anastasiia   (RUS)
2.    Grebnev Maksim (RUS)
3.    Sipos Rares (ROU)
4.    Kallberg Christina (SWE)
5.    Li Tiago (POR)
6.    Rassenfosse Adrien (BEL)
7.    Stumper Kay (GER)
8.    Kubik Maciej (POL)
9.    Kulczycki Samuel (POL)


       
EUROTALENTS U-14                                        
1.    Ionescu Eduard (ROU)                                                       
2.    Tomica Andrei (ROU)                                            
3.    Badea Bogdan (ROU)                                             
4.    Oleskevych Jaroslav (UKR)                                   
5.    Papadimitriou Malammatenia (GRE)                     
6.    Santos Patricia (POR)                                             
7.    Carnovale Miriam (ITA)
8.    Arapovic Hana (CRO)
9.    Muskantor Rebecca (SWE)
10.    Zaharia Elena (ROU)
11.    Weatherby Joshua (ENG)
12.    Liu Jamie (ENG)
13.    Hollo Mike (GER)
14.    Karkusova Daniela (SRB)
15.    Klee Sophia (GER)
16.    Belik Simon (CZE)
17.    Abramian Elizabet (RUS)
18.    Riliskyte Kornelija (LTU)                
19.    Riliskyte Emilija (LTU)             
20.    Zaderova Linda (CZE)  
21.    Kas Van Oost (NED)
22.    Israeli Tal (ISR)





Social Stream

ETTU Partners