Ettu Logo Ittf Logo
European Championships - 18 Apr 2017

The ultimate matches of the European Championships Qualifications



 

 

The results of the of the European Championships Qualifications second leg play off matches Championships Divison.

 

 

Men’s Event

 

Poland - Czech Republic 3:0

WANG Zengyi - Tomas KONECNY 3:1 (9:11, 11:6, 11:9, 11:8)

Jakub DYJAS - Lubomir JANCARIK 3:0 (11:9, 12:10, 11:5)

Robert FLORAS - Dmitrij PROKOPCOV 3:1 (7:11, 11:8, 14:12, 13:11)

 

Serbia - Russia 2:3

Bojan CREPULJA - Vyacheslav BUROV 3:0 (11:2, 12:10, 11:8)

Ivor KATIC - Grigory VLASOV0:3 (2:11, 4:11, 5:11)

Vladimir RADONJIC - Sadi ISMAILOV 0:3 (11:13, 2:11, 8:11)

Bojan CREPULJA - Grigory VLASOV3:2 (11:6, 12:10, 9:11, 2:11, 11:4)

Lorencio LUPULESKU - Vyacheslav BUROV 0:3 (6:11, 8:11, 10:12)

 

Belarus - Hungary 2:3

Vladimir SAMSONOV - Adam SZUDI 3:0 (11:6, 11:7, 11:3)

Pavel PLATONOV - Krisztian NAGY 3:1 (14:12, 10:12, 11:5, 11:2)

Aliaksandr KHANIN - Nandor ECSEKI 1:3 (13:11, 10:12, 12:14, 6:11)

Gleb SHAMRUK - Krisztian NAGY 1:3 (11:13, 10:12, 11:8, 7:11)

Pavel PLATONOV - Adam SZUDI 2:3 (11:8, 11:7, 6:11, 11:13, 3:11)

 

Slovakia - England 2:3

Lubomir PISTEJ - Liam PITCHFORD 2:3 (4:11, 11:9, 11:5, 4:11, 9:11)

Peter SEREDA - Paul DRINKHALL 3:2 (5:11, 9:11, 11:8, 12:10, 12:10)

WANG Yang - Sam WALKER 3:0 (11:7, 11:4, 12:10)

Lubomir PISTEJ - David MCBEATH 1:3 (9:11, 9:11, 11:8, 8:11)

Bai HE - Liam PITCHFORD 0:3 (9:11, 9:11, 11:13)

 

Ukraine - Italy 2:3

Kou LEI - Niagol STOYANOV 3:2 (11:6, 9:11, 9:11, 11:5, 11:6)

Viktor YEFIMOV - Mihai BOBOCICA 0:3 (8:11, 8:11, 8:11)

Yaroslav ZHMUDENKO - Marco RECH DALDOSSO 3:1 (7:11, 11:3, 11:8, 15:13)

Kou LEI - Mihai BOBOCICA 2:3 (9:11, 7:11, 14:12, 11:8, 7:11)

Viktor YEFIMOV - Niagol STOYANOV 2:3 (7:11, 12:10, 9:11, 11:9, 3:11)

 

Italy - Ukraine  2:3


Mihai BOBOCICA - Yaroslav ZMHDENKO 3:0 (15:13, 11:9, 11:8)

Niagol STOYANOV - Lei KOU 3:1 (11:6, 11:13, 11:7, 11:6)

Marco RECH DALDOSSO - IevgenPRYSCHEPA 1:3 (6:11, 6:11, 12:10, 6:11)

Mihai BOBOCICA - Viktor EFIMOV 0:3 (6:11, 7:11, 3:11)

Niagol STOYANOV - Yaroslav ZMHDENKO 1:3 (7:11, 11:5, 8:11, 10:12)

 

Women’s Event

 

Slovakia - Sweden 1:3

Eva JURKOVA - LI Fen 0:3 (1:11, 5:11, 7:11)

Lucia TRUKSOVA - Matilda EKHOLM 0:3 (4:11, 4:11, 1:11)

Tatiana KUKULKOVA - Jennifer JONSSON 3:2 (9:11, 11:7, 11:6, 4:11, 11:5)

Eva JURKOVA - Linda BERGSTRÖM 1:3 (9:11, 4:11, 11:9, 8:11)

 

 

Netherlands – Turkey 3:0

LI Jie – Betul NUR KAHROMON 3:0 (11:3, 11:2, 11:4)

Britt EERLAND – Ozge YILMAL 3:0 (11:7, 11:6, 11:6)

Kim VERMAAS – Simay KULAKCEKEN 3:1 (11:6, 9:11, 11:7, 11:6)

 

 

Turkey – Netherlands 0:3

Ozge YILMAL – LI Jie 0:3 (2:11, 3:11, 2:11)

Simay KULAKCEKEN - Britt EERLAND 0:3 (3:11, 7:11, 3:11)

Betul NUR KAHROMON – Riane VAN DUIN 2:3 (11:5, 4:11, 11:8, 5:11, 9:11)

 

Croatia - Serbia 3:2

Dorina SREBRNJAK – Dragana VIGNJEVIC 0:3 (7:11, 10:12, 3:11)

Mirela DURAK – Izabela LUPULESKU 1:3 (10:12, 6:11, 12:10, 6:11)

TIAN Yuan– Andrea TODOROVIC 3:1 (11:7, 10:12, 11:8, 13:11)

Ivana MALOBABIC – Izabela LUPULESKU 3:0 (11:6, 11:9, 11:3)

Mirela DURAK – Aneta MAKSUTI 3:1 (11:5, 9:11, 11:8, 11:8)

 

Spain - England 3:0

Maria XIAO – Maria TSAPTSINOS 3:2 (7:11, 9:11, 11:9, 11:4, 11:9)

Galia DVORAK – Tin Tin Ho 3:2 (11:8, 11:6, 12:14, 9:11, 11:8)

Claudia CAYMEL – Karina LE FEVRE 3:2 (7:11, 4:11, 11:8, 11:8, 11:7)

 

 

 

Upcoming Events » show all

13th EuroMini Champs 13th EuroMini Champs Schiltigheim (FRA) 25-27 Aug 2017
2017 Youth Top-10 2017 Youth Top-10 Worcester (ENG) 8-10 Sep 2017
2017 LIEBHERR ITTF European Championships 2017 LIEBHERR ITTF European Championships Luxembourg (LUX) 13-17 Sep 2017

Social Stream

ETTU Partners