Ettu Logo Ittf Logo
European Championships - 11 Apr 2017

European Championships Qualifications play off matches


Play off matches first leg

 

The results of the first leg matches of the the European Championships Qualifications play off. 

 

Men’s play off

 

Russia - Serbia 3:0

Alex SHIBAEV – Lorencio LUPULESKU 3:0 (11:7, 11:5, 11:5)

Vasili LAKEEV – Bojan CREPULJA 3:1 (11:3, 10:12, 11:8, 12:10)

Michael PAYKOV – Ivor KATIC 3:1 (12:10, 11:9, 9:11, 11:8)

 

England - Slovakia 1:3

 

Paul DRINKHALL - Lubomir PISTEJ 1:3 (11:8, 7:11, 6:11, 4:11)

Liam PITCHFORD - Yang WANG 3:2 (11:5, 7:11, 7:11, 11:7, 11:8)

Sam WALKER - Peter SEREDA 1:3 (7:11, 11:9, 13:15, 10:12)

Paul DRINKHALL - Yang WANG 0:3 (8:11, 8:11, 4:11)

 

Czech Republic - Poland 2:3

 

Lubomír JANCARIK – Jakub DYJAS 0:3 (11:13, 8:11, 9:11),

Tomas POLANSKY – WANG Zeng Yi 1:3 (6:11, 4:11, 11:4, 9:11),

Dmitrij PROKOPCOV – Daniel GORAK 3:0 (11:3, 11:9, 11:1),

Lubomir JANCARIK – WANG Zeng Yi 3:0 (11:9, 11:7, 12:10),

Tomas POLANSKY – Jakub DYJAS 1:3 (3:11, 8:11, 11:7, 11:13).

 

Hungary - Belarus 1:3

Adam SZUDI - Pavel PLATONOV 3:1 (11:6, 11:6, 8:11, 11:4)

Bence MAJOROS - Vladimir SAMSONOV 0:3 (5:11, 10:12, 6:11)

Tamas LAKATOS - Aliaksandr KHANIN 2:3 (10:12, 5:11, 11:5, 11:9, 10:12)

Adam SZUDI: Vladimir SAMSONOV 2:3 (4:11, 5:11, 11:8, 12:10, 5:11)

  

Women’s play-off

 

Belarus - Wales 3:0

Viktoria PAVLOVICH - Chloe THOMAS 3:0 (11:5, 11:3, 11:6)

Daria TRIGOLOS - Charlotte CAREY 3:1 (11:9, 9:11, 11:6, 12:10)

Alina ARLOUSKAYA - Beth ROBERTS 3:0 (11:3, 11:2, 11:3)

 

Sweden - Slovakia 3:0

 

Matilda EKHOLM - Eva JURKOVA 3:0 (11:8, 11:3, 11:6)

Li FEN - Eva ODOROVA 3:1 (11:4, 9:11, 13:11, 11:6)

Linda BERGSTRÖM - Lucia TRUKSOVA 3:0 (11:2, 11:5, 11:2)

 

Serbia - Croatia 0:3

 

Andrea TODOROVIĆ - Dorina SREBRNJAK 1:3 (7:11, 9:11, 12:10, 9:11)

Izabela LUPULESCU- Yuan TIAN 0:3 (7:11, 5:11, 10:12)

Aneta MAKSUTI - Mirela ĐURAK 0:3 (6:11, 7:11, 11:13)

 

England - Spain 0:3

 

Tin-Tin HO - Maria XIAO 1:3 (4:11, 11:8, 10:12, 7:11)

Kelley SIBLEY - Galia DVORAK 1:3 (8:11, 7:11, 11:9, 10:12)

Denise PAYET - Sara RAMIREZ 0:3 (9:11, 4:11, 5:11)

 

Social Stream

ETTU Partners