Ettu Logo Ittf Logo
European Championships - 15 Apr 2017

European Championships Qualification Team Events - Challenge Division



The results of the European Championships Qualification Team Events - Challenge Division matches final group.

 

 

Ilias – Bosna and Herzegovina Women’s Event

 

Denmark - Bosnnia and Herzegovina 3:2 

 

Stefanie CHRISTENSEN – Elda SEHIC 3:0 (11:2, 11:6, 11:5)

Sophie WALLOE - Emina HADZIAHMETOVIC 1:3 (13:11, 9:11, 5:11, 15:17)

Nicolina KOEFOED - Ivona BASKARAD 3:0 (11:4, 11:6, 11:4)

Stefanie CHRISTENSEN – Emina HADZIAHMETOVIC 0:3 (7;11, 12:14, 6:11)

Sofie EGEHOLT - Sanja MILOJICA 3:0 (11:7, 11:7, 12:10)

 

Norway - Israel 3:2

Ilka DOVAL - Shelli GELMAN  3:1 (11:7, 10:12, 11:7, 11:6)

Sarah MORGEN - Nicole TROSMAN 1:3 (2:11, 9:11, 11:8, 8:11)

Maja GJELLE - Elena AGAROUNOV 3:0 (11:5, 15:13, 11:2)

Ilka DOVAL - Nicole TROSMAN 0:3 (9:11, 6:11, 9:11)

Rebekka CARLSEN - Shelli GELMAN 3:0 (18:16, 11:4, 12:10)

 

 

Denmark - Norway 3:1

Stefanie CHRISTENSEN – Rebeca CARLSEN 3:1 (11:4, 6:11, 11:7, 11:4)

Sofie EGEHOLT – Ilka DOVAL 2:3 (7:11, 2:11, 11:7, 11:9, 5:11)

Nicolin KOEFOED – Maja GJELLE 3:0 (11:5, 11:9, 11:2)

Stefanie CHRISTENSEN – Ilka DOVAL 3:0 (12:10, 13:11, 11:5)

 

Israel – Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:1

Nicole TROSMAN – Emina HADZIAHMETOVIC 3:2 (8:11, 11:6, 10:12, 11:9, 11:6)

Shelli GELMAN – Elda SEHIC 2:3 (11:8, 2:11, 11:6, 8:11, 9:11)

Elena AGAROUNOV– Sanja MILOJICA 3:2 (11:7, 8:11, 9:11, 8:11, 12:10)

Nicole TROSMAN – Ivona BASKARAD 3:0 (11:8, 11:7, 11:3)

 

 

Israel – Denmark 1:3

Nicole TROSMAN – Nicoline KOEFOED 3:0 (11:6, 11:5, 11:5)

Elena AGAROUNOV– Stefanie CHRISTENSEN 0:3 (6:11, 6:11, 9:11)

Shelli GELMAN – Sophie WALLOE 1:3 (1:11, 5:11, 11:9, 6:11)

Nicole TROSMAN – Stefanie CHRISTENSEN 1:3 (2:11, 4:11, 11:7, 8:11)

 

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina – Norway 3:1

 

Emina HADZIAHMETOVIC - Maja GJELLE 3:0 (12:10, 11:7, 11:9)

Sanja MILOJICA – Ilka DOVAL 1:3 (13:11, 7:11, 6:11, 10:12)

Ivona BASKARAN – Rebeca CARLSEN 3:2 (8:11, 11:6, 11:7, 8:11, 13:11)

Emina HADZIAHMETOVIC – Ilka DOVAL 3:2 (7:11, 7:11, 11:1, 11:6, 11:4)

 

 

National Indoor Arena Dublin Men’s Event

 

Scotland – Ireland 1:3

Sean DOHERTY – Ashley ROBINSON 2:3 (11:8, 11:5, 6:11, 8:11, 5:11)

Craig HOWIESON – Paul MC CREERY 3:2 (4:11, 11:3, 10:12, 11:9, 11:8)

Collin DALGLISH – Gavin MAGUIRE 1:3 (7:11, 11:7, 8:11, 3:11)

Sean DOHERTY- Paul MC CREERY 1:3 (11:9, 7:11, 6:11, 2:11)

 

Norway – Scotland 2:3

 

Marcus WAERSTAD - Collin DALGLISH 3:1 (5:11, 11:8, 11:7, 11:9)

Eskil LINDHOLM – Calum MAIN 3:1 (11:9, 11:7, 7:11, 11:5)

Sondre BERNER- Sean DOHERTY 2:3 (11:7, 5:11, 12:10, 4:11, 10:12)

Marcus WAERSTAD – Calum MAIN 1:3 (5:11, 11:13, 11:9, 9:11)

Adrian WETZEL- Collin DALGLISH 2:3 (11:9, 11:7, 5:11, 4:11, 6:11)

 

 

Ireland – Norway 3:1

 

Paul MC CREERY – Sondre BERNER 3:0 (11:5, 11:6, 11:6)

Ashley ROBINSON – Marcus WAERSTAD 3:1 (11:1, 11:5, 6:11, 11:9)

Gavin MC GUIRE – Eskil LINDHOLM 1:3 (10:12, 11:5, 11:13, 7:11)

Oloen CATCHCART - Adrian WETZEL 3:1 (9:11, 11:6, 11:5, 12:10)

 

 

Social Stream

ETTU Partners