Ettu Logo Ittf Logo
Other Events - 8 Sep 2016

TIBHAR CUP International Tabletennis Veteran Competition



The XII TIBHAR CUP International Tabletennis Veteran Competition was played in Balatonfured in Hungary. 129 players from 7 countries participated in 19 events.

 

The TIBHAR CUP winner in 2016 (based on the results of the former 11 competitions) is Katalin BELAFINE Dr. BAKO (HUN)

 

„We have organised the Tibhar Cup international veteran table tennis competition in Hungary with 129 players from 7 countries. The competition was opened by the major of the city, Dr Istvan BOKA. We hope those who were here have got home successfully and enjoyed the competition and the circumstances at the Lake Balaton and next year will come back again! Of course we wait and invite those too who couldn't come this year, said Istvan BAJDIK.

 

 

Results:

Women's Singles 40-49:

1.TOTH Andrea (HUN)        

2.BAKSA Ivett (HUN)

3.SPENGLER Krisztina (HUN)

   SZABO Csilla (HUN)

 

Women's Singles 50-59:

1.BEKE Erika (HUN)

2.SCHNEIDERNE, MAHLI Ibolya (HUN)

3.MIZSEINE, MESZAROS Judit (HUN)

   VIKTORNE VIRAG Agnes (HUN)

 

Women’s Singles  60+:

1.ZACHER Gizella (HUN)

2.VIKOR Bea (HUN)

3.ZIMONYI Katalin (HUN)

   KUN Tiborne (HUN)

 

Women’s Singles Consolation:

1.HORVATH Eszter (HUN)

2.BORDA Ilona (HUN)

3.FARKAS Laszlone (HUN)

   BAKOSNE, SARI Adrienn (HUN)

 

Women's Doubles 40+:

1.SCHNEIDERNE, MIZSEINE  (HUN)

2.NEMETH Marta, BEKE Erika (HUN)

3.SZABO Csilla, LAJOS Tiborne (HUN)

  TOTH Andrea, HORVATH Eszter (HUN)

 

Men's Singles 40-49:

1.IVAN Csaba (HUN)

2.SZABO Krisztian (HUN)

3.SZABO Attila (HUN)

  SCHMEIDL Peter (HUN)

 

Men's Singles 50-59:

1.NAGY Miklos (HUN)

2.ZOLTAI Zoltan (HUN)

3.ADORJAN Jozsef (HUN)

   MARFOLDI Istvan (HUN)

 

Men’s Singles 40-59 Consolation:

1.KUDLIK Gabor (HUN)

2.RATFAI Attila (HUN)

3.TOROK Istvan (HUN)

   KAVASSY Lorand (HUN)

 

Men's Singles 60-64:

1.FRANK Bela (HUN)

2.BENAK Andras (HUN)

3.PITKANEN Risto (FIN)

   KOPASZ Tibor (HUN)

 

Men's Singles 65-69:

1.PETER Aladar (HUN)

2.ANTAL Zoltan (HUN)

3.Dr HEGEDUS Laszlo (HUN)

   JUHASZ Laszlo (HUN)

 

Men's Singles 70+:

1.VOLK Zlatko (GER)

2.KEPES Laszlo (HUN)

3.SZALAI Istvan (HUN)

   BATORFI Istvan (HUN)

 

Men’s Singles 60+ Consolation:

1.FEKECS Laszlo (HUN)

2.GALAMBOS Pal (HUN)

3.HORVATH Imre (HUN)

   FARKAS Laszlo (HUN)

 

Men's Doubles 40-49:

1.DARU Zsolt, Nyiro Jozsef (HUN)

2.POLOVICS Robert,NAGY Miklos (HUN)

3.SZABO Attila, KUDLIK Gabor (HUN)

   RATFAI Attila, IVAN Csaba (HUN)

 

Men's Doubles 50-59:

  1. ZOLTAI Zoltan, ADORJAN Jozsef (HUN)
  2. KOLAR Miroslav, Dr FEHER Akos (SVK, HUN)
  3. TOTH Jozsef, ILLES Mihaly (HUN)

    FUKO Zoltan, FEKETE Jozsef (HUN)

 

Men's Doubles 60-69:

1.FRANK Bela, Dr HEGEDUS Laszlo (HUN)

2.PITKANEN Risto, AUTIO Martii (FIN)

3.PALATIN Jozsef, KOPASZ Tibor (HUN)

   SEBESTYEN Robert, BENAK Andras (HUN)

 

Men's Doubles 70+:

  1. SZALAI Istvan, BATORFI Istvan (HUN)
  2. NYOGERI Istvan, Dr HORVATH Akos (HUN)
  3. HUVOSVOLGYI Peter, VOLK Zlatko (HUN, GER)

    TOLDI Janos, REISZ Gyorgy (HUN)

   

Men’s Doubles 40+ Consolation:

1.BRAUN Reinhold, MOLNAR Laszlo (GER,HUN)

2.HORVATH Laszlo, SINKA Zsolt (HUN)

3.TARR Csaba, HITTMANN Laszlo (HUN)

   DOSAY Tamas, TOTH Laszlo (HUN)

 

Mixed Doubles:

1.SPENGLER Krisztina,Spengler Gyorgy (HUN)

2.BELAFINE BAKO Katalin, BENAK Andras (HUN)

3.BAKSA Ivett, BRAUN Reinhold (HUN, GER)

   MIZSEINE, TOTH Jozsef (HUN)

 

Mixed Doubles Consolation:

1.BAKOSNE, ILLES Mihaly (HUN)

2.BORDA Ilona, PITKANEN Risto (HUN, FIN)

3.VIKTORNE, VIKTOR Gyula (HUN)

   SZABO Csilla, SZABO Laszlo (HUN)

 

 

Social Stream

ETTU Partners