Ettu Logo Ittf Logo
European Championships - 26 Nov 2016

ITTF 2017 European Championships Challenge Division - results

Photo: Courtesy of ITTF


From Group K, Isralel and Bosnia and Herzegovina progressed to the second phase of the  ITTF 2017 European Championships Qualifications in Women’s Challenge Division. From Group L it is Norway and Danemark.

 

 

GROUP K

Bosnia and Herzegovina – Ireland 3:0

Emina HADZIAHMETOVIC – Emma LUDLOW 3:1 (9:11, 11:3, 11:4, 11:3)

Snezana MARKOVIC –Hannah LYNCH DAWSON 3:1 (11:4, 5:11, 11:9, 11:7)

Ivona BASKARAD – Mia O RAHILLY EGAN 3:0 (12:10, 11:6, 11:9)

 

Israel – Scotland 3:0

Nicole TROSMAN – Lynda FLAWS 3:0 (11:9, 11:6, 11:5)

Nataly RUVMAN – Gillian EDWARDS 3:1 (11:9, 6:11, 11:9, 11:9)

Shely GELMAN – Rebecca PLAISTOW 3:0 (11:6, 11:9, 11:6)

 

Ireland – Scotland 1:3

Mia O’RAHILLY EGAN - Lynda FLAWS 1:3 (8:11, 11:9, 10:12, 6:11)

Hannah LYNCH DAWSON - Gillian EDWARDS 3:2 (7:11, 16:18, 11:6, 11:5, 11:9)

Emma LUDLOW - Rebecca PLAISTOW 1:3 (11:8, 8:11, 9:11, 8:11)

Mia O’RAHILLY EGAN - Gillian EDWARDS 1:3 (5:11, 9:11, 12:10, 7:11)

 

 

Israel - Bosnia Herzegovina 3:2

Nicole TROSMAN - Ivona BAŠKARD 3:0 (11:4, 11:7, 11:3)

Nataly RUVMAN - Emina HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ 1:3 (9:11, 11:6, 3:11, 9:11)

Shely GELMAN - Snežana MARKOVIĆ 2:3 (8:11, 8:11, 11:9, 11:9, 7:11)

Nicole TROSMAN - Emina HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ 3:1 (11:7, 11:13, 11:8, 11:8)

Nataly RUVMAN - Ivona BAŠKARD 3:1 (11:8, 11:9, 8:11, 11:7)

 

Ireland- Israel 0:3

Emma LUDLOW - Nicole TROSSMAN 1:3 (11:7, 6:11, 3:11, 4:11)

Mia O’RAHILLY EGAN – AGRONOV 2:3 (11:6, 9:11, 11:7, 8:11, 12:14)

Hannah LYNCH DAWSON - Shely GELLMAN 0:3 (6:11, 9:11, 7:11)

 

Bosnia Herzegovina – Scotland 3:1

Emina HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ - Gillian EDWARDS 3:0 (11:7, 11:4, 11:6)

Sanja MILOJICA - Lynda FLAWS 2:3 (11:5, 6:11, 6:11, 11:6, 4:11)

Ivona BAŠKARAD - Rebecca PLAISTOW 3:0 (11:6, 11:5, 11:8)

Emina HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ - Lynda FLAWS3:0 (11:8, 11:7, 11:5)

 

GROUP L

Denmark – Albania 3:0

Stefanie CHRISTENSEN – Kamelia KATILLARI 3:0 (11:5, 11:4, 11:4)

Sophie WALLOE – Alba XHUOPI 3:0 (11:8, 11:5, 11:1)

Nikoline KOEFOED – Bela SELENICA 3:0 (11:3, 11:2, 11:3)

 

Norway – Iceland 3:0

Sarah HORGEN – Sigrun TOMASDOTHIER 3:0 (11:7, 11:7, 11:3)

Maja GJELLE – Kolfiura ESAVNADOTHIER 3:0 (11:0, 15:13, 11:7)

Jika DOVAL – Aldisr LAVUSDOTHIER 3:0 (11:5, 11:4, 11:2)

 

Norway - Albania 3:0

Masa GJELLE – Kamelia KATILLARI 3:1 (11:4, 11:5, 10:12, 11:6)

Jika DOVAL – Alba XHUOPI 3:0 (11:7, 11:4, 11:5)

Sarah HORGEN – Bela SELENICA 3:0 (11:5, 11:5, 11:6)

 

Denmark - Iceland 3:0

Sofie EGEHOLT - Sigrun TOMASDOTHIER 3:1 (11:6, 11:7, 9:11, 11:4)

Nicoline KOEFOED - Kolfiura ESAVNADOTHIER 3:0 (11:4, 11:2, 11:4)

Sophie WALLOE - Aldisr LAVUSDOTHIER 3:1 (11:3, 7:11, 11:2, 11:6)

 

Denmark - Norway 2:3

Stefanie CHRISTENSEN – Maja GJELLE 3:1 (8:11, 11;8, 11:9, 11:9)

Sophie WALLOE - Jika DOVAL 2:3 (11:4 11:2, 8:11, 7:11, 4:11)

Nicoline KOEFOED - Sarah HORGEN 3:0 (11:2, 11:3, 11:5)

Stefanie CHRISTENSEN – Jika DOVAL 2:3 (8:11, 11:6, 8:11, 11:9, 7:11)

Sophie WALLOE - Maja GJELLE 0:3 (6:11, 7:11, 7:11)

 

Albania - Iceland 3:1

Alba XHUOPI - Sigrun TOMASDOTHIER 3:1 (9:11, 11:5, 11:5, 12:10)

Kamelia KATILLARI - Aldisr LAVUSDOTHIER 1:3 (9:11, 11:6, 7:11, 8;11)

Bela SELENICA - Kolfina BJANADOTHIER 3:0 (11:6, 11:8, 11:5)

Alba XHUOPI - Aldisr LAVUSDOTHIER 3:0 (11:1, 11:8, 15:13)

Social Stream

ETTU Partners