Ettu Logo Ittf Logo
Champions League Men - 10 Mar 2016

Europe’s best teams in the battle for the crown


Semifinals of the ETTU Champions League and ETTU Cup live on www.laola1.tv

 

Two of Europe’s most prestigious table tennis tournaments are approaching the final stage. A total of eight European Teams are competing against each other in the semifinals of the ETTU Champions League Men and ETTU Cup Men. As if that were not enough, LAOLA1.tv broadcasts also the women’s ETTU CL match between UCAM Cartagena and KTS Zamek Tarnobrzeg. LAOLA1.tv is covering the tournaments from Friday, 11 March, on with comprehensive reporting and showing all games live.

 

Eight of Europe’s best male table tennis teams are fighting for the finals of ETTU Champions League and ETTU Cup. As of Friday, 11 March, Eslovs Ai Bordtennis, Olimpia Unia Grudziadz, AS Pontoise Cergy and TTC Fakel Gazproma Orenburg are entering the semifinals of the ETTU Champions League in line with the ETTU’s CL slogan “simply the best”.

 

Whereas Vaillante Sports Angers TT, SV Werder Bremen, Istres Tennis de Table and Weinviertel Niederösterreich are competing against each other in the semifinal of the ETTU Cup. LAOLA1.tv also covers the women’s ETTU Champions League match between UCAM Cartagena and KTS Zamek Tarnobrzeg.

 

LAOLA1.tv will broadcast all ETTU Champions League Men and ETTU Cup Men games live and then provide full match coverage on its website. As an added benefit, Premium members will be able to follow the matches on the move on their smartphones, on the computer, accessing up to four simultaneous live streams, or via Smart TV in top HD and commercial-free quality.

 

 

The ETTU Champions League Men live on LAOLA1.tv:

Friday, 11 March (first round)

7.00 pm: Eslovs Ai Bordtennis (SWE) – Olimpia Unia Grudziadz (POL)

http://www.laola1.tv/watch/livestream/ttclm-sf-2-1st-leg-lde

Sunday, 13 October (first round)

5:00 pm: AS Pontoise Cergy (FRA) – TTC Fakel Gazproma Orenburg (RUS)

http://www.laola1.tv/watch/livestream/ttclm-sf-1-1st-leg-lde

Friday, 1 April (second round)

2.20 pm: TTC Fakel Gazproma Orenburg (RUS) – AS Pontoise Cergy (FRA)

6.00 pm: Olimpia Unia Grudziadz (POL) – Eslovs Ai Bordtennis (SWE)

 

 

 

The ETTU Cup Men live on LAOLA1.tv:

Friday, 11 March (first round)

7.30 pm: Vaillante Sports Angers (FRA) – Werder Bremen (GER)

http://www.laola1.tv/watch/livestream/angers-vaillante-sports-tt-sv-werder-bremen-lde

7:30 pm: Istres (FRA) – Niederösterreich (AUT)

http://www.laola1.tv/watch/livestream/istres-niederoesterreich-lde

Friday, 1 April (second round)

5.10 pm: Niederösterreich (AUT) – Istres (FRA)

Saturday, 2 April (second round)

6.00 pm: Werder Bremen (GER) – Vaillante Sports Angers (FRA)

 

 

The women’s ETTU Champions League live on LAOLA1.tv:

Friday, 11 March (first round)

6.00 pm: UCAM Cartagena (ESP) – KTS Zamek Tarnobrzeg (POL)

http://www.laola1.tv/watch/livestream/ucam-cartagena-kts-zamek-tarnobrzeg-lde

 

Social Stream

ETTU Partners