Ettu Logo Ittf Logo
ETTU Cup Men - 22 Aug 2015

First Round of the men's ETTU Cup - Group Stage



The results of the first round of the Men's ETTU Cup are completed now. In each Group , the team ranked at position no. one and two are qualified for the second round (October 9th to 11th).

 

Group A (Irun)

 

 

CTT Royal Alpa Ixelles Schaerbeek - Ted Sports Club 3:2

 

 

Florian CNUDDE – Deniz FORTUNA 0:3 (9:11, 5:11, 10:12)

Matis SKUCAS – Konstantin PARAPANOV 2:3 (4:11, 7:11, 13:11, 11:4, 4:11)

Rodrigue JAMIN – Ugur AKBABA 3:2 (5:11, 11:8, 11:9, 8:11, 11:7)

Florian CNUDDE – Konstantin PARAPANOV 3:2 (6:11, 4:11, 11:7, 11:5, 11:9)

Matis SKUCAS – Deniz FORTUNA 3:0 (12:10, 11:4, 11:7)

 

CTT Royal Alpa Ixelles Schaerbeek - Irun Leka Enea 0:3


Florian CNUDDE – Jaime VIDAL 0:3 (9:11, 7:11, 9:11)
Matis SKUCAS – Djordje BORCIC 1:3 (10:12, 3:11, 11:8, 4:11)
Rodrigue JAMIN – Daniel PALACIOS 0:3 (2:11, 9:11, 6:11)

 

 

Ted Sports Club - GDCS Junical 3:1

 

 Deniz FORTUNA - ZHAO Tian Ming 3:1 (11:5, 9:11, 11:1, 12:10)

Konstantin PARAPANOV – Mihai SARGU 2:3 (10:12, 11:7, 12:10, 8:11, 7:11)

Ugur AKBABA - Luis SOUSA 3:0 (11:5, 11:3, 11:2)

Deniz FORTUNA - Mihai SARGU 3:1 (9:11 11:7, 14:12, 11:7)

 

 

 GDCS Junical - Irun Leka Enea 3:2

 

ZHAO Tian Ming- Endika DIEZ 1:3 (11:6, 10:12, 7:11, 6:11)

Mihai SARGU - Jaime VIDAL 3:1 (11:5, 9:11, 11:5, 11:8)

Luis SOUSA - Djordje BORCIC 0:3 (5:11, 8:11, 1:11)

ZHAO Tian Ming- Jaime VIDAL 3:2 (8:11, 11:9, 11:9, 5:11, 11:3)

Mihai SARGU - Endika DIEZ 3:1 (11:8, 13:11, 7:11, 14:12)

 

Ted Sports Club - Irun Leka Enea 1:3

 

Deniz FORTUNA - Jaime VIDAL 1:3 (8:11, 11:9, 8:11, 6:11)

Konstantin PARAPANOV – Djordje BORCIC 1:3 (9:11, 11:8, 4:11, 7:11)

Ugur AKBABA -– Daniel PALACIOS 3:2 (6:11, 17:15, 11:9, 9:11, 11:7)

Deniz FORTUNA - Djordje BORCIC 2:3 (7:11, 12:10, 7:11, 11:5, 3:11)

 

GDCS Junical - CTT Royal Alpa Ixelles Schaerbeek 3:1

 

Mihai SARGU - Matis SKUCAS 3:0 (11:1, 11:9, 11:8)

ZHAO Tian Ming- Florian CNUDDE 3:0 (11:2, 11:3, 14:12)

Luis SOSA - Rodrigue JAMIN 0:3 (3:11, 5:11, 5:11)

Mihai SARGU - Florian CNUDDE 3:1 (11:7, 6:11, 11:7, 11:1)

 

 

Irun Leka Enea

3

2

1

8:4

5

GDS Junical

3

2

1

7:6

5

Ted Sport Klub

3

1

2

6:7

4

Schaerbeek

3

1

2

4:8

4

 

 

GROUP B (North Ayrshire)


Yalova Belediye G.S.K. - CS Mioveni 0:3

Ibrahim GÜNDÜZ - Alexandru CAZACU 1:3 (11:9, 8:11, 3:11, 7:11)
Ziver GÜNDÜZ - Ionut SENI 1:3 (3:11, 5:11, 11:9, 7:11)
Umut Emre BASSAN - Alexandru PETRESCU 2:3 (5:11, 8:11, 11:5, 11:7, 5:11)



North Ayrshire Table Tennis Club - Arteal Tenis De Mesa 0:3

Christopher MAIN - Enio MENDES 0:3 (6:11, 3:11, 2:11)
Colin DALGLEISH - Diogo CARVALHO 0:3 (1:11, 8:11, 8;11)
Richard MAIN - Rafael TABOADA 0:3 (7:11, 5:11, 8:11)

T. T. Vedrinamur - North Ayrshire Table Tennis Club 3:1

 

Tomas NIKUTIS - Richard MAIN 3:0 (11:5, 11:7, 11:6)

Thibaut DARCIS - Chris MAIN 3:1 (12:10, 12:10, 9:11, 11:4)

Maxime GUYOT - Colin DALGLEISH 0:3 (7:11, 8:11, 9:11)

Tomas NIKUTIS - Chris MAIN 3:0 (11:2, 11:6, 11:3)

 

 

CS Mioveni - Arteal Tenis De Mesa 0:3

 

Ionut SENI - Diogo CARVALHO 1:3 (7:11, 7;11, 11:9, 8:11)

Alexandru CAZACU - Enio MENDES 1:3 (11:5, 6:11, 8:11, 13:15)

Alexandru PETRESCU - Rafael TABOADA 1:3 (7:11, 6:11, 11:7, 6:11)

 

 

T. T. Vedrinamur - Yalova Belediye G.S.K. 2:3

 

Tomas NIKUTIS - Ziver GÜNDÜZ 3:0 (11:8, 11:8, 11:6)

Thibaut DARCIS - Ibrahim GÜNDÜZ 0:3 (7:11, 6:11, 8:11)

François GOBEAUX - Umut Emre BASSAN 3:1 (11:8, 8:11, 11:4, 11:8)

Tomas NIKUTIS - Ibrahim GÜNDÜZ 2:3 (9:11, 11:7, 11:8, 1:11, 9:11)

Thibaut DARCIS - Ziver GÜNDÜZ 2:3 (9:11, 13:15, 11:8, 11:2, 9:11)

 

CS Mioveni - North Ayrshire Table Tennis Club 3:1

 

Alexandru CAZACU - Colin DALGLEISH 3:0 (11:7, 11:9, 11:8)

Ionut SENI – Chris MAIN 3:0 (11:9, 11:7, 11:6)

Alexandru PETRESCU - Richard MAIN 2:3 (8:11, 11:5, 11:5, 15:17, 6:11)

Alexandru CAZACU - Chris MAIN 3:1 (8:11, 11:6, 11:2, 11:9)

 

 

North Ayrshire Table Tennis Club - Yalova Belediye G.S.K. 0:3

 

Richard MAIN - Ibrahim GÜNDÜZ 0:3 (3:11, 5:11, 6:11)

Colin DALGLEISH - Ziver GÜNDÜZ 0:3 (5:11, 10:12, 7:11)

Chris MAIN - Umut Emre BASSAN 2:3 (9:11, 11:7, 11:2, 4:11, 8:11)

 

T. T. Vedrinamur - Arteal Tenis De Mesa 3:1

 

Tomas NIKUTIS - Diogo CARVALHO 3:1 (11:9, 11:4, 7:11, 11:4)

Thibaut DARCIS - Enio MENDES 3:1 (8:11, 11:9, 11:8, 11:9)

François GOBEAUX - Rafael TABOADA 2:3 (7:11, 12:10, 5:11, 11:8, 8:11)

Tomas NIKUTIS – Enio MENDES 3:2 (7:11, 11:9, 14:12, 12:14, 11:8)

 

 T. T. Vedrinamur - CS Mioveni 0:3

Thibaut DARCIS - Alexandru CAZACU 0:3 (11:13, 9:11, 8:11)

Tomas NIKUTIS – Ionut SENI 2:3 (11:6, 11:8, 9:11, 10:12, 9:11)

François GOBEAUX - Alexandru PETRESCU 1:3 (10:12, 11:4, 7:11, 9:11)

 

 Yalova Belediye G.S.K. - Arteal Tenis De Mesa 3:1

Ibrahim GÜNDÜZ - Enio MENDES 3:0 (11:8, 11:9, 12:10)

Umut Emre BASSAN - Diogo CARVALHO 0:3 (8:11, 3:11, 6;11)

Ziver GÜNDÜZ - Rafael TABOADA 3:1 (11:6, 11:7, 9:11, 11:6)

Ibrahim GÜNDÜZ - Diogo CARVALHO 3:2 (11:2, 9:11, 11:9, 8:11, 11:8)

 

CS Mioveni

4

3

1

9:4

7

Yalova Belediye

4

3

1

9:6

7

Arteal

4

2

2

8:6

6

Vedrinamur

4

2

2

8:8

6

North Ayrshire

4

0

4

2:12

4

 

GROUP C (Istanbul)



Istanbul BBSK - ASD Marcozzi 3:1


Menge GENCAY - Maurizio MASSARELLI 3:0 (11:9, 11:7, 11:4)
Avci SAFA - Stefano TOMASI 3:0 (11:8, 11:2, 11:9)
Haci HALIF - Alessandro DI MACINO 0:3 (8:11, 5:11, 7:11)
Menge GENCAY - Stefano TOMASI 3:0 (11:7, 11:7, 11:9)

Montuotojas - NTK Ilirija 3:2



Valdas MARTINKUS - Tomaž ROUDI 3:1 (11:13, 13:11, 11:7, 11:5)
Paulius GURA - Tom SFILIGOJ 3:2 (12:10, 8:11, 11:8, 6:11, 11:5)
Arunas KULIKAUSKAS - Kim DAYBELL 0:3 (9:11, 6:11, 3:11)
Valdas MARTINKUS - Tom SFILIGOJ 2:3 (11:9, 11:5, 9:11, 10:12, 10:12)
Paulius GURA - Tomaž ROUDI 3:0 (11:3, 11:8, 11:2)

 


ASD Marcozzi – Toledos 3:0

 

 

Stefano TOMASI – Vasco FIALBO 3:0 (11:7, 11:8, 11:6)

Maurizio MASSARELLI – Joao PEREIRA 3:0 (11:9, 11:6, 11:2)

 Alessandro DI MACINO – Diogo SILVA 3:2 (11:6, 6:11, 11:13, 11:9, 11:7)

 

Istanbul BBSK – Montuotojas 3:0

 

 

Menge GENCAY - Arunas KULIKAUSKAS 3:0 (11:4, 11:2, 11:5)

Avci SAFA - Paulius GURA 3:0 (11:4, 11:4, 11:8)

Haci HALIF - Valdas MARTINKUS 3:1 (11:8, 11:6, 7:11, 11:3)

 

NTK Ilirija - Toledos 3:0

 

Tom SFIGOJ - Vasco FIALBO 3:0 (11:1, 11:3, 11:6)

Tomazi ROUDI - Joao PEREIRA 3:0 (11:4, 11:7, 11:6)

Kim DAYBELL - Diogo SILVA 3:0 (11:6, 11:4, 15:13)

 

ASD Marcozzi – Montuotojas 3:1

 

Stefano TOMASI – Valdas MARTINKUS 3:0 (12:10, 11:7, 11:7)

Alessandro DI MACINO - Paulius GURA 1:3 (7:11, 11:9, 4:11, 1:11)

Maurizio MASSARELLI – Arunas KULIKAUSKAS 3:0 (11:4, 11:4, 11:4)

Stefano TOMASI – Paulius GURA 3:2 (11:6, 8:11, 7:11, 11:6, 11:6)

 

 

Istanbul BBSK – Toledos 3:0

Menge GENCAY - Vasco FIALBO 3:0 (11:9, 11:4, 11:3)

Avci SAFA - Joao PEREIRA 3:0 (11:1, 11:7, 11:2)

Haci HALIF - Diogo SILVA 3:1 (11:4, 11:5, 12:14, 11:4)

 

ASD Marcozzi – NTK Ilirija 3:0

 

Stefano TOMASI – Tom SFILIGOJ 3:2 (11:4, 6:11, 6:11, 12:10, 11:8)

Maurizio MASSARELLI - Kim DAYBELL 3:0 (11:9, 11:5, 11:6)

Alessandro DI MACINO – Tomazi ROUDI 3:1 (5;11, 13:11, 11:6, 12:10)

 

Toledos - Montuotojas 1:3

Joao PEREIRA - Valdas MARTINKUS 1:3 (9:11, 11:8, 7:11, 6:11)

Diogo SILVA - Paulius GURA 0:3 (10:12, 4:11, 5:11)

Vasco FIALBO - Arunas KULIKAUSKAS 3:2 (11:4, 10:12, 11:9, 9:11, 11:9)

Joao PEREIRA - Paulius GURA 0:3 (4:11, 5:11, 6:11)

 

NTK Ilirija - Istanbul BBSK 2:3

Tom SFILIGOJ - Avci SAFA 3:1 (11:7, 11:5, 3:11, 11:7)

Tomaz ROUDI - Menge GENCAY 0:3 (6:11, 6:11, 7:11)

Kim DAYBELL - Haci HALIF 3:1 (13:11, 11:8, 10:12, 11:9)

Tom SFILIGOJ - Menge GENCAY 1:3 (7:11, 11:7, 3:11, 9:11)

Tomaz ROUDI - Avci SAFA 0:3 (8:11, 5:11, 6:11)

 

Istanbul

4

4

0

12:3

8

Marcozzi

4

3

1

10:4

7

Montuotojas

4

2

2

7:9

6

Ilirija

4

1

3

7:9

5

Toledos

4

0

4

1:12

4


 

GROUP D (Szeged)

CD Tenis De Mesa Rivas - Rio-Star Muttenz 0:3


Jose Manuel RUIZ - Elia SCHMID 0:3 (8:11, 6:11, 9:11)
Patrik NYBERG - YANG Chengbowen 0:3 (6:11, 6:11, 8:11)
Vicente COGOLLUDO - Dominic SCHAUFELBERGER 0:3 (3:11, 3:11, 4:11)

 

Sarkuysan Spor Kulübü - Türk Telekom Ankara Spor Kulübü 1:3


Onur OKTAV - Paata PIRTSKHALAVA 3:0 (11:9, 11:9, 11:7)
ZABİT KÜRŞAT ÇAĞLAYAN - Evgenij BARKHATOV 1:3 (6:11, 6:11, 11:8, 7:11)
Tuncay ÇALIŞKAN - Irfan TAVUKÇUOĞLU 0:3 (4:11, 4:11, 8:11)
Onur OKTAV - Evgenij BARKHATOV 2:3 (12:14, 11:6, 8:11, 11:9, 9:11)

 

Floratom SZEGED AC Probart - Sarkuysan Spor Kulübü 3:0

 

Gabor GEROLD - ZABİT KÜRŞAT ÇAĞLAYAN 3:1 (11:5, 6:11, 11:5, 11:9)

Ivan VITSEK - Onur OKTAV 3:0 (11:6, 11:5, 11:7)

Laszlo MAGYAR - Tuncay ÇALIŞKAN 3:2 (11:4, 10:12, 6:11, 11:14, 13:11)

 

 

Türk Telekom Ankara Spor - Kulübü - Floratom SZEGED AC Probart 0:3

 

Evgenij BARKHATOV - Ivan VITSEK 0:3 (9:11, 8:11, 8:11)

Irfan TAVUKÇUOĞLU - Gabor GEROLD 0:3 (8:11, 7:11, 7:11)

Paata PIRTSKHALAVA - Laszlo MAGYAR 0:3 (4:11, 4:11, 6:11)

 

Sarkuysan Spor Kulübü - CD Tenis De Mesa Rivas 1:3

 

Onur OKTAV - Patrik NYBERG 2:3 (11:7, 11:4, 10:12, 6:11, 9:11)

Caglavan KURSAT - Jose Manuel RUIZ 1:3 (11:3, 14:16, 9:11, 10:12)

Tuncay ÇALIŞKAN - Vicente COGOLLUDO 3:0 (11:3, 11:3, 11:3)

Onur OKTAV - Jose Manuel RUIZ 0:3 (4:11, 9:11, 0:11)

 

 

Türk Telekom Ankara Spor - Rio-Star Muttenz 2:3

 

Evgenij BARKHATOV - Elia SCHMID 2:3 (3:11, 12:10, 11:8, 10:12, 5:11)

Irfan TAVUKÇUOĞLU - YANG Chengbowen 0:3 (8:11, 10:12, 8:11)

Paata PIRTSKHALAVA - Dominic SCHAUFELBERGER 3:0 (11:5, 11:6, 11:6)

Evgenij BARKHATOV- YANG Chengbowen 3:2 (7:11, 11:9, 11:8, 8:11, 11:2)

Irfan TAVUKÇUOĞLU- Elia SCHMID 0:3 (8:11, 7:11, 7:11)

 

 

CD Tenis De Mesa Rivas - Floratom SZEGED AC Probart 0:3

 

Patrik NYBERG - Gabor GEROLD 1:3 (3:11, 6:11, 11:5, 7:11)

Jose Manuel RUIZ - Ivan VITSEK 1:3 (11:9, 4:11, 7:11, 9:11)

Vicente COGOLLUDO - Laszlo MAGYAR 0:3 (1:11, 2:11, 2:11)

 

 

 

Rio-Star Muttenz - Sarkuysan Spor Kulübü 3:0

 

YANG Chengbowen - Caglavan KURSAT 3:1 (11:8, 6:11, 11:6, 11:6)

Elia SCHMID- Onur OKTAV 3:0 (11:8, 11:8, 11:7)

Dominic SCHAUFELBERGER - Tuncay ÇALIŞKAN 3:2 (11:6, 8:11, 11:5, 10:12, 18:16)

 

Rio-Star Muttenz - - Floratom SZEGED AC Probart 1:3

YANG Chengbowen – Ivan VITSEK 1:3 (10:12, 4:11, 12:10, 8:11)

Elia SCHMID- Gabor GEROLD 3:2 (11:7, 11:5, 8:11, 8:11, 11:9)

Dominic SCHAUFELBERGER – Laszlo MAGYAR 0:3 (3:11, 8;11, 5:11)

YANG Chengbowen – Gabor GEROLD 0:3 (8:11, 7:11, 2:11)

 

Türk Telekom Ankara Spor - CD Tenis De Mesa Rivas 1:3

Evgenij BARKHATOV – Jose Manuel RUIZ 0:3 (9:11, 5:11, 8;11)

Irfan TAVUKÇUOĞLU – Patrik NYBERG 0:3 (9:11, 14:16, 2:11)

Paata PIRTSKHALAVA – Vicente COGOLLUDO 3:0 (11:5, 11:1, 11:4)

Evgenij BARKHATOV- Patrik NYBERG 1:3 (9:11, 11:6, 10:12, 7:11)

 

 

Probart

4

4

0

12:1

8

Rio-Star

4

3

1

10:5

7

Rivas

4

2

2

6:8

6

Ankara

4

1

3

6:10

5

Sarkuysan

4

0

4

2:12

4

 

Social Stream

ETTU Partners