Ettu Logo Ittf Logo

European Championships

European Championships archive

2015 - Ekaterinburg (RUS)

 

  Winner  Runner-up
MT       AUSTRIA GERMANY
WT GERMANY ROMANIA
MS Dimitrij OVTCHAROV (GER) Marcos FREITAS (POR)
WS Elizabeta SAMARA (ROU) Jie LI (NED)
MD Stefan FEGERL, Joao MONTEIRO (AUT/POR) Robert GARDOS, Daniel HABESOHN (AUT)
WD Melek HU, Yanfei SHEN (TUR/ESP) Georgina Pota, Elizabeta SAMARA (HUN/ROU)

 

 

2014 - Lisbon (POR)

  Winner Runner-up
MT PORTUGAL GERMANY
WT GERMANY AUSTRIA

 
2013 - Schwechat (AUT)

 

  Winner  Runner-up
MT       GERMANY GREECE
WT GERMANY ROMANIA
MS Dimitrij OVTCHAROV (GER) Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR)
WS LI Fen (SWE) SHAN Xiaona (GER)
MD TAN Riuwu, WANG Zeng Yi (CRO/POL) Robert GARDOS, Daniel HABESOHN (AUT)
WD Petrissa SOLJA, Sabine WINTER (GER) Zhenqi BARTHEL, SHAN Xiaona (GER)


2012 - Herning (DEN)

  Winner Runner-up
MS       T. BOLL (GER) TAN Ruiwu (CRO)
WS Vik. PAVLOVICH (BLR) XIAN Yi Fang (FRA)
MD D. HABESOHN-R. GARDOS (AUT) K. KARLSSON – M. KARLSSON (SWE)
WD D. DODEAN/ E. SAMARA (ROM) G. POTA – K. TOTH (HUN)

 
2011 - Gdansk/Sopot (POL)

  Winner Runner-up
MT         GERMANY SWEDEN
WT NETHERLANDS ROMANIA
MS T. BOLL (GER) P. BAUM (GER)
WS LI Jiao (NED) I.IVANCAN (GER)
MD M. FREITAS/A. GACINA (POR/HRV) A. SHIBAEV/ K.SHACHKOV (RUS)
WD R. PASKAUSKIENE/O. FEDEEVA (LTU/RUS) D. DODEAN/ E. SAMARA (ROM)


2010 - Ostrava (CZE)

  Winner Runner-up
MT        GERMANY BELARUS
WT NETHERLANDS ROMANIA
MS T. BOLL (GER) P. BAUM (GER)
WS Vik. PAVLOVICH (BLR) LIU J. (AUT)
MD T. BOLL/C. SUESS (GER) K. STERNBERG/J. GROTH (DEN)
WD R. PASKAUSKIENE/O. FEDEEVA (LTU/RUS) LI J./E. TIMINA (NED)

 
2009 - Stuttgart (GER)

  Winner Runner-up
MT      Germany Poland
WT Netherlands Poland
MS        M. Maze (DEN)                                                   W. Schlager (AUT)
WS WU J (GER) M. Pesotska (UKR)
MD T. Boll/C. Suess (GER) WANG Zeng Yi/ L. BLASZCZYK (POL)
WD D. Dodean/E. Samara (ROM) W. Tan-Monfardini/N. Stefanova (ITA)


2008 - St. Petersburg (RUS)

  Winner Runner-up
MT     Germany Belarus
WT Netherlands Hungary
MS T. Boll (GER) V. Samsonov (BLR)
WS R. Paskauskiene (LTU) Liu Jia (AUT)
MD T. Boll/C. Suess (GER) W. Schlager/T. Keen (AUT/NED)
WD K. Toth/G.Pota (HUN) W. Tan-Monfardini/N. Stefanova (ITA)

 

2007 - Belgrade (SRB)

  Winner Runner-up
MT        Germany Croatia
WT Hungary Russia
MS T. Boll (GER) V. Samsonov (BLR)
WS Li Jiao (NED) Ni Xialian (LUX)
MD T. Boll/C. Suess (GER) L. Blaszczyk /R. Tan (POL)
WD V. Pavlovich/S. Ganina (BLR/RUS) K. Toth/G. Pota (HUN)
XD A. Karakasevic/R. Paskauskiene (SRB/LTU) F. Kuzmin/O. Faadeva (RUS)

 

2005 - Aarhus (DEN)

  Winner Runner-up
MT        Denmark Austria
WT Romania Croatia
MS V. Samsonov (BLR) J-M. Saive (BEL)
WS Liu Jia (AUT) M. Steff (ROU)
MD W. Schlager/K. Jindrak (AUT) V. Samsonov/K. Kreanga (BLR/GRE)
WD T. Boros/M. Steff (HRV/ROU) Cs. Bátorfi/K. Tóth (HUN)
XD A. Karakasevic/R. Garkauskaite (SER/LTU)      Weixing Chen/Vi. Pavlovitch (AUT/BLR)

 
2003 - Courmayeur (ITA)

  Winner Runner-up
MT        Belarus Germany
WT Italy Croatia
MS V. Samsonov (BLR) T. Wosik (GER)
WS O. Badescu (ROU) W. Tan-Monfardini (ITA)
MD Weixing Chen/E. Chtchetinine (AUT/BLR)         D. Mazunov/A. Smirnov (RUS)
WD T.Boros/M. Steff (HRV/ROU) Cs. Bátorfi/K. Tóth (HUN)
XD W. Schlager/K. Tóth (AUT/HUN) Weixing Chen/Vi. Pavlovitch (AUT/BLR)

 

2002 - Zagreb (HRV)

  Winner Runner-up
MT       Sweden                                                          Germany
WT Romania Germany
MS T. Boll (GER) K. Kreanga (GRE)
WS Xia Lian NI (LUX) K. Tóth (HUN)
MD Z. Fejer-Konnerth/T. Boll (GER) L. Blaszczyk/T. Krseszewski (POL)
WD T. Boros/M. Steff (HRV/ROU) Vi. Pavlovitch/T. Kostromina (BLR)
XD L. Blaszczyk/Xia Lian NI (POL/LUX) A. Karakasevic/R. Garkauskaite(YUG/LTU)

 
2000 - Bremen (GER)

  Winner Runner-up
MT     Sweden Germany
WT Hungary Germany
MS P. Karlsson (SWE) Z. Primorac (CRO)
WS Q. Gotsch (GER)  M. Steff (ROM)
MD P. Chila/J.P. Gatien (FRA) K.Kreanga /I. Lupulescu (GRE/YUG)
WD C. Batorfi/K. Toth (HUN) Ni Xia Lian/P. Regenwetter (LUX)
XD A. Karakasevic/R. Garkauskaite-Budiene (YUG/LTU) I. Lupulescu/M. Svensson (YUG/SWE)

 

1998 - Eindhoven (NED)

  Winner Runner-up
MT      France Poland
WT Germany Hungary
MS V. Samsonov (BLR) Z. Primorac (CRO)
WS Ni Xia Lian (LUX) T. Boros (CRO)
MD V. Samsonov/J.Rosskopf (BLR/GER) K. Kreanga/I. Lupulesku (GRE/YUG)
WD N. Struse/E.Schall (GER) M. Svensson/O.Badescu (SWE/ROM)
XD I. Lupulescu/O.Badescu (YUG) E. Lindh/M.Svensson (SWE)

 

1996 - Bratislava (SVK)

  Winner Runner-up
MT     Sweden France
WT Germany Hungary
MS J.O.Waldner (SWE) J.Persson (SWE)
WS N.Struse (GER) K.Toth (HUN)
MD J.O.Waldner/J.Persson (SWE) A.Grubba/L.Blaszczyk (POL)
WD N.Struse/E.Schall (GER) B.Vriesekoop/E.Noor (NED)
XD V.Samsonov/K.Toth (BLR/HUN) K.Kreanga/O.Badescu (GRE/ROM)

 

1994 - Birmingham (ENG)

  Winner Runner-up
MT     France Sweden
WT Russia Germany
MS J.M.Saive (BEL) J.O.Waldner (SWE)
WS M.Svensson (SWE) G.Keen (NED)
MD K.Kreanga/Z.Kalinic (GRE/IFP) J.M.Saive/Z.Primorac (BEL/CRO)
WD C.Batorfi/K.Toth (HUN) E.Timina/I.Balina (RUS)
XD Z.Primorac/C.Batorfi (CRO/HUN) C.Creanga/O.Badescu (GRE/ROM)

 

1992 - Stuttgart (GER)

  Winner Runner-up
MT     Sweden England
WT Romania Netherlands
MS J.Rosskopf (GER) J.M.Saive (BEL)
WS B.Vriesekoop (NED) L.Lomas (ENG)
MD J.Persson/E.Lindh (SWE) J.O.Waldner/M.Appelgren (SWE)
WD J.Fazlic/G.Perkucin (YUG) C.Batorfi/G.Wirth (HUN)
XD K.Kreanga/O.Badescu (GRE/ROM) J.P.Gatien/X.Wang (FRA)

 

1990 - Gothenburg (SWE)

  Winner Runner-up
MT     Sweden FR Germany
WT Hungary Czechoslovakia
MS M.Appelgren (SWE) A.Grubba (POL)
WS D.Guergueltcheva (BUL) Tu Yong (SUI)
MD I.Lupulesku/Z.Primorac (YUG) S.Fetzner/J.Rosskopf (FRG)
WD C.Batorfi/G.Wirth (HUN) I.Palina/E.Timina (URS)
XD J.P.Gatien/X.Wang (FRA) J.M.Saive/C.Wirth (BEL/HUN)

 
1988 - Paris (FRA)

  Winner Runner-up
MT      Sweden England
WT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
MS M.Appelgren (SWE) A.Mazunov (URS)
WS F.Bulatova (URS) O.Badescu (ROM)
MD M.Appelgren/J.O.Waldner (SWE) I.Lupulesku/Z.Primorac (YUG)
WD C.Batorfi/E.Urban (HUN) F.Bulatova/E.Kovtun (URS)
XD I.Lupulesku/J.Fazlic (YUG) A.Grubba/B.Vriesekoop (POL/HOL)

 
1986 - Prague (TCH)

  Winner Runner-up
MT    Sweden France
WT Hungary Soviet Union
MS J.Persson (SWE) L.Kucharski (POL)
WS C.Batorfi (HUN) F.Bulatova (URS)
MD E.Lindh/J.O.Waldner (SWE) M.Appelgren/U.Carlsson (SWE)
WD F.Bulatova/E.Kovtun (URS) M.Hrachova/B.Vriesekoop (TCH/HOL)
XD J.Pansky/M.Hrachova (TCH) I.Lupulesku/G.Perkucin (YUG)

  
1984 - Mosccow (URSS)

  Winner Runner-up
MT    France Poland
WT Soviet Union Yugoslavia
MS U.Bengtsson (SWE) A.Grubba (POL)
WS V.Popova (URS) F.Bulatova (URS)
MD Z.Kalinic/D.Surbek (YUG) E.Lindh/J.O.Waldner (SWE)
WD N.Antonian/V.Popova (URS) B.Batinic/G.Perkucin (YUG)
XD J.Secretin/V.Popova (FRA/URS) J.Pansky/M.Hrachova (TCH)

 
1982 - Budapest (HUN)

  Winner Runner-up
MT     Hungary Czechoslovakia
WT Hungary FR Germany
MS M.Appelgren (SWE) J.O.Waldner (SWE)
WS B.Vriesekoop (HOL) J.Hammersley (ENG)
MD D.Surbek/Z.Kalinic (YUG) I.Jonyer/G.Gergely (HUN)
WD F.Bulatova/I.Kovalenko (URS) B.Vriesekoop/S.de Kruiff (HOL)
XD A.Grubba/B.Vriesekoop (POL/HOL) D.Surbek/B.Batinic (YUG)

 

1980 - Bern (SUI)

  Winner Runner-up
MT    Sweden FR Germany
WT Soviet Union Hungary
MS J.Hilton (ENG) J.Dvoracek (TCH)
WS V.Popova (URS) G.Perkucin (YUG)
MD J.Secretin/P.Birocheau (FRA) D.Surbek/A.Stipancic (YUG)
WD V.Popova/S.Antonian (URS) M.Alexandru/S.Macean-Mihut (ROM)
XD M.Orlowski/I.Uhlikova (TCH) D.Douglas/L.Jarvis (ENG)


1978 - Duisburg (BDR)

  Winner Runner-up
MT     Hungary England
WT Hungary Czechoslovakia
MS G.Gergely (HUN) I.Jonyer (HUN)
WS J.Magos (HUN) J.Hammersley (ENG)
MD M.Orlowski/G.Gergely (TCH/HUN) J.Leiss/P.Stellwag (FRG)
WD M.Alexandru/S.Mihut (ROM) J.Magos/G.Szabo (HUN)
XD W.Lieck/W.Hendriksen (FRG) T.Klampar/G.Szabo (HUN)

 
1976 - Prague (TCH)

  Winner Runner-up
MT     Yugoslavia Sweden
WT Soviet Union England
MS J.Secretin (FRA) A.Strokatov (URS)
WS J.Hammersley (ENG) M.Alexandru (ROM)
MD S.Bengtsson/K.Johansson (SWE) M.Orlowski/J.Kunz (TCH)
WD J.Hammersley/L.Howard (ENG) A.Grofova/D.Dubinova (TCH)
XD A.Stipancic/E.Palatinus (YUG) M.Orlowski/I.Uhlikova (TCH)

 
1974 - Novi Sad (YUG)

  Winner Runner-up
MT     Sweden Hungary
WT Soviet Union Hungary
MS M.Orlowski (TCH) G.Gergely (HUN)
WS J.Magos (HUN) A.C.Hellman (SWE)
MD I.Jonyer/T.Klampar (HUN) S.Bengtsson/K.Johansson (SWE)
WD J.Magos/H.Lotaller (HUN) M.Alexandru/A.Grofova (ROM/TCH)
XD S.Gomozkov/Z.Rudnova (URS) M.Orlowski/A.Grofova (TCH)

 
1972 - Rotterdam (NED)

  Winner Runner-up
MT     Sweden Yugoslavia
WT Hungary FR Germany
MS S.Bengtsson (SWE) I.Jonyer (HUN)
WS Z.Rudnova (URS) B.Kishazi (HUN)
MD I.Jonyer/R.Rozsas (HUN) S.Bengtsson/K.Johansson (SWE)
WD J.Magos/H.Lotaller (HUN) B.Kishazi/J.Hammersley (HUN/ENG)
XD S.Gomozkov/Z.Rudnova (URS) S.Bengtsson/L.Andersson (SWE)


1970 - Moscow (URSS)

  Winner Runner-up
MT     Sweden Yugoslavia
WT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
MS H.Alser (SWE) I.Korpa (YUG)
WS Z.Rudnova (URS) I.Vostova (TCH)
MD D.Surbek/A.Stipancic (YUG) H.Alser/K.Johansson (SWE)
WD Z.Rudnova/S.Grinberg (URS) D.Schöler/A.Simon (FRG)
XD S.Gomozkov/Z.Rudnova (URS) S.Sarkhoyan/R.Pogosova (URS)


1968 - Lyon (FRA)

  Winner Runner-up
MT      Sweden Soviet Union
WT FR Germany Soviet Union
MS D.Surbek (YUG) J.Börzsei (HUN)
WS I.Vostova (TCH) Z.Rudnova (RUS)
MD A.Stipancic/E.Vecko (YUG) H.Alser/K.Johansson (SWE)
WD M.Luzova/J.Karlikova (TCH) Z.Rudnova/S.Grinberg (URS)
XD S.Gomozkov/Z.Rudnova (URS) D.Giurgiuca/M.Alexandru (ROM)

 
1966 - London (ENG)

  Winner Runner-up
MT      Sweden Soviet Union
WT Hungary Soviet Union
MS K.Johansson (SWE) V.Miko (TCH)
WS M.Alexandru (ROM) S.Grinberg (URS)
MD H.Alser/K.Johansson (SWE) V.Miko/J.Stanek (TCH)
WD E.Koczian/E.Jurik (HUN) M.Luzova/I.Mikocziova (TCH)
XD V.Miko/M.Luzova (TCH) C.Barnes/M.Shannon (ENG)

 

1964 - Malmö (SWE)

  Winner Runner-up
MT     Sweden Yugoslavia
WT England Hungary
MS K.Johansson (SWE) Z.Berczik (HUN)
WS E.Földy (HUN) E.Jurik (HUN)
MD J.Stanek/V.Miko (TCH) H.Alser/K.Johansson (SWE)
WD M.Shannon/D.Rowe (ENG) M.Alexandru/E.Constantinescu (ROM)
XD P.Rozsas/S.Lukacs (HUN) V.Miko/M.Luzova (TCH)

 
1962 -  Berlin (BDR)

  Winner Runner-up
MT     Yugoslavia Sweden
WT FR Germany England
MS H.Alser (SWE) E.Arndt (FRG)
WS A.Simon (FRG) D.Rowe (ENG)
MD V.Markovic/J.Teran (YUG) E.Vecko/I.Korpa (YUG)
WD M.Shannon/D.Rowe (ENG) A.Simon/I.Harst (FRG)
XD H.Alser/I.Harst (SWE/FRG) E.Schöler/A.Simon (FRG)

 
1960 - Zagreb (YUG) 

  Winner Runner-up
MT       Hungary Sweden
WT Hungary England
MS Z.Berczik (HUN) N.Negulescu (ROM)
WS E.Koczian (HUN) I.Kerekes (HUN)
MD Z.Berczik/F.Sido (HUN) A.Saunoris/R.Pashkevichus (URS)
WD A.Rozeanu/M.Alexandru (ROM) E.Koczian/S.Mathe (HUN)
XD G.Cobirzan/M.Alexandru (ROM) R.Negulescu/A.Rozeanu (ROM)

 
1958 - Budapest (HUN)

  Winner Runner-up
MT       Hungary Czechoslovakia
WT England Romania
MS Z.Berczik (HUN) E.Gyetvai (HUN)
WS E.Koczian (HUN) A.Haydon (ENG)
MD L.Stipek/L.Vyhnanovsky (TCH) T.Reiter/O.Bottner (ROM)
WD A.Rozeanu/E.Zeller (ROM) E.Koczian/L.Mossoczy (HUN)
XD Z.Berczik/G.Lantos (HUN) F.Sido/E.Koczian (HUN)

 

ETTU Partners