Ettu Logo Ittf Logo

ITTF-Europe Top 16

Europe Top-12/16 archive

2016 - Gondomar (POR)
 
MEN
1 Dimitrij OVTCHAROV (GER)
2 Joao MONTEIRO (POR)
3 Alexander SHIBAEV (RUS)
4 Kristian KARLSSON (SWE)
5 Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR)
6 Stefan FEGERL (AUT)
7 Tiago APOLONIA (POR)
8 Bastian STEGER (GER)
9-12: Gionis PANAGIOTIS (GRE), Simon GAUZY (FRA), Par GERELL (SWE), Adrien MATTENET (FRA)
13-16: Marcos FREITAS (POR), Robert GARDOS (AUT), Andrej GACINA (CRO), Ruwen FILUS (GER)
 
WOMEN
1 Yanfei SHEN (ESP)
2 Hu MELEK (TUR)
3 Jia LIU (AUT)
4 Elizabeta SAMARA (ROU)
5 Sofia POLCANOVA (AUT)
6 Sabine WINTER (GER)
7 Georgina POTA (HUN)
8 Tetyana BILENKO (UKR)
9-12: Polina MIKHAILOVA (RUS), Leila OLIVEIRA (POR), Xialian NI (LUX), Viktoria PAVLOVICH (BLR)
13-16: Kristin SILBEREISEN (GER), Bernadette SZOCS (ROU), Jiaduo WU (GER), Yana NOSKOVA (RUS)
 
 
2015 - Baku (AZE)
 
MEN
1 Dimitrij OVTCHAROV (GER)
2 Marcos FREITAS (POR)
3 Gionis PANAGIOTIS (GRE)
4 Simon GAUZY (FRA)
5 Tiago APOLONIA (POR)
6 Robert GARDOS (AUT)
7 Adrien MATTENET (FRA)
8 Joao MONTEIRO (POR)
9-12: Gerell PAR (SWE), Kristian KARLSSON (SWE), Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR), Paul DRINKHALL (ENG)
13-16: Andrej GAĆINA (CRO), Steffen MENGEL (GER), Bastian STEGER (GER), Farhad ISMAYILOV (AZE)
 
WOMEN
1 Jia LIU (AUT)
2 Petrissa SOLJA (GER)
3 Irene IVANCAN (GER)
4 Li JIAO (NED)
5 Hu MELEK (TUR)
6 Georgina POTA (HUN)
7 Kristin SILBEREISEN (GER)
8 Wu JIADUO (GER)
9-12: Li JIE (NED), Li QIAN (POL), Polina MIKHAILOVA (RUS), Iveta VACENOVSKA (CZE)
13-16: Maryam IMANOVA (AZE), Bernadette SZOCS (ROU), Elizabeta SAMARA (ROU), Natalia PARTYKA (POL)
 
 
2014 - Lausanne (SUI)
 
MEN
1 Marcos FREITAS (POR)
2 Michael MAZE (DEN)
3 Dimitrij OVTCHAROV (GER)
4 Adrien MATTENETT (FRA)
5 Alexander SHIBAEV (RUS)
6 Timo BOLL (GER)
7 Gionis PANAGIOTIS (GRE)
8 Tiago APOLONIA (POR)
9-12: Andrej GACINA (CRO), Robert GARDOS (AUT), Alexey SMIRNOV (RUS), Adrian CRISAN (ROU)
 
WOMEN
1 Jia LIU (AUT)
2 Viktoria PAVLOVICH (BLR)
3 Jiao LI (NED)
4 Petrissa SOLJA (GER)
5 Jiaduo WU (GER)
6 Georgina POTA (HUN)
7 Iveta VACENOVSKA (CZE)
8 Margaryta PESOTSKA (UKR)
9-12: Daniela MONTEIRO DODEAN (ROU), Elizabeta SAMARA (ROU), Hu MELEK (TUR), Rachel MORET (SUI)
 
 
2012 - Lyon/Villeurbanne (FRA)
MEN
1 Dimitrij OVTCHAROV (GER)
2 Kirill SKACHKOV (RUS)
3-4: Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR), CHEN Weixing (AUT)
5-8: Alexey SMIRNOV (RUS), Adrian CRISAN (ROU), Adrien MATTENET (FRA), Bojan TOKIC (SVN)
9-12: Robert GARDOS (AUT), Werner SCHLAGER (AUT), Marcos FREITAS (POR), Bastian STEGER (GER)
 
WOMEN
1 WU Jiaduo (GER)
2 LI Jie (NED)
3-4: NI Xia Lian (LUX), Viktoria PAVLOVICH (BLR)
5-8: Georgina POTA (HUN), Irene IVANCAN (GER), Elizabeta SAMARA (ROU), LI Qian (POL)
9-12: LI XUE (FRA), LI Jiao (NED), Daniela DODEAN (ROU), SHEN Yanfei (ESP)
 
2011 - Liège/Lüttich (BEL)
MEN
1. Kreanga K. (GRE)
2. Samsonov V. (BLR)
3. Smirnov A. (RUS), Schlager W. (AUT
5. Ovtcharov D. (GER), Saive J.M. (BEL) Steger B. (GER), Crisan A. (ROU)
9. Gerell P. (SWE), Gardos R. (AUT), Apolonia T. (POR), Chen W. (AUT)

WOMEN
1. Li Jiao (NED)
2. Pavlovich Vik. (BLR)
3. Li Jie (NED), Hu Melek (TUR)
5. Liu Jia (AUT), Li Qian (POL), Silbereisen K. (GER), Shen Y. (ESP)
9. Wu J. (GER), Samara E. (ROU), Dodean D. (ROU), Toth K. (HUN)
 
2010 - Düsseldorf (GER)
MEN
1. Boll T. (GER)
2. Samsonov V. (BLR)
3. Kreanga K. (GRE), Chen W. (AUT)
5. Suss C. (GER), Baum P.(GER), Ovtcharov D. (GER), Primorac Z. (HRV)
9. Steger B. (GER), Schlager W. (AUT), Gardos R. (AUT), Persson J. (SWE)

WOMEN
1. Li Jiao (NED)
2. Li Qian (POL)
3. Toth K. (HUN), Li Jie (NED)
5. Samara E. (ROU), Dodean D. (ROU), Paskauskiene R. (LTU), Schall E. (GER)
9. Wu J. (GER), Pavlovich Vik. (BLR), Liu Jia (AUT), Boros T. (HRV)
 
2009 -  Düsseldorf (GER)
MEN
1. Boll T. (GER)
2. Samsonov V. (BLR)
3. Maze M. (DEN), Kreanga K. (GRE)
5. Chen W. (AUT), Ovtcharov D. (GER), Persson J. (SWE), Crisan A. (ROU)
9. Primorac Z. (HRV), Tan R. (HRV), Saive J-M (BEL), Gardos R. (AUT)

WOMEN
1. Li Qian (POL)
2. Li Jiao (NED)
3. Liu Jia (AUT), Wu J. (GER)
5. Samara E. (ROU), Dodean D. (ROU), Boros T. (HRV), Li Jie (NED)
9. Tan Monfardini W. (ITA), Toth K. (HUN), Ni Xia Lian (LUX), Pavlovich Vik. (BLR)
 
2008 -  Frankfurt (GER)
MEN
1. Schlager W. (AUT)
2. Samsonov V. (BLR)
3. Saive J-M. (BEL), Smirnov A. (RUS)
5. Chen W. (AUT), Kreanga K. (GRE), Primorac Z. (HRV), Ovtcharov D. (GER)
9. Boll T. (GER), He Zhi W. (ESP) Maze M. (DEN), Korbel P. (CZE)

WOMEN
1. Li Jiao (NED)
2. Li Qian (POL)
3. Wu J. (GER), Pavlovich Vik. (BLR)
5. Ni Xia Lian (LUX), Toth K. (HUN), Boros T. (HRV), Liu Jia (AUT)
9. Wosik E. (GER), Dodean D. (ROU), Tan Monfardini W. (ITA), Pota G. (HUN)
 
2007 - Arezzo (ITA)
MEN
1. Samsonov V. (BLR)
2. Kreanga K. (GRE)
3. Smirnov A. (RUS), Primorac Z. (HRV)
5. Boll T. (GER), Schlager W. (AUT), Korbel P. (CZE), Yang M. (ITA)
9. Blaszczyk L. (POL), Saive J-M (BEL), Chen W. (AUT), Crisan A. (ROU)

WOMEN
1. Li Jiao (NED)
2. Stefanova N. (ITA)
3. Steff M. (ROU), Liu Jia (AUT)
5. Toth K. (HUN), Struse N. (GER), Tan-Monfardini W. (ITA), Wu J. (GER)
9. Pavlovich Vik. (BLR), Ganina S. (RUS), Ni Xia Lian (LUX), Wosik E. (GER)
 
2006 - Copenhagen (DEN)
MEN
1. Boll T. (GER)
2. Schlager W. (AUT)
3. Primorac Z. (HRV), Maze M. (DEN)
5. Samsonov V. (BLR), Chen W. (AUT), Korbel P.(CZE), Karlsson P. (SWE)
9. Saive J-M (BEL), Blaszczyk L. (POL), Crisan A. (ROU), Smirnov A. (RUS)

WOMEN
1. Boros T. (HRV)
2. Liu Jia (AUT)
3. Steff M. (ROU), Li Jiao (NED)
5. Shen Y. (ESP), Pavlovich Vik. (BLR), Stefanova N. (ITA), Struse N. (GER)
9. Wosik E. (GER), Toth K. (HUN), WU J. (GER), Schopp J. (GER)
 
2005 - Rennes (FRA)
MEN
1. Smirnov A. (RUS)
2. Samsonov V. (BLR)
3. Boll T. (GER), Eloi D. (FRA)
5. Chen W. (AUT), Korbel P. (CZE), Karlsson P. (SWE), Schlager W. (AUT)
9. Blaszczyk L. (POL), Keen T. (NED), Saive J-M. (BEL), Maze M. (DEN)

WOMEN
1. Liu Jia (AUT)
2. Toth K. (HUN)
3. Li Jiao (NED), Steff M. (ROU), Boros T. (HRV), Struse N. (GER), Schopp J. (GER), Badescu O. (ROU)
9. Pota G. (HUN), Ganina S. (RUS), Pavlovich Vik. (BLR), Tan-Monfardini W. (ITA)
 
2004 - Frankfurt (GER)
MEN
1. Maze M. (DEN)
2. Schlager W. (AUT)
3. Korbel P. (CZE), Smirnov A. (RUS)
5. Rosskopf J (GER), Weixing C. (AUT), Boll T. (GER), Samsonov V. (BLR)
9. Saive J-M (BEL), Karlsson P. (SWE), Waldner J-O. (SWE), Persson J. (SWE)

WOMEN
1. Struse N. (GER)
2. Schopp J. (GER)
3. Liu J. (AUT), Boros T. (HRV)
5. Steff M. (ROU), Badescu O. (ROU), Wosik E. (GER), Pavlovich V. (BLR)
9. Tan-Monfardini W. (ITA), Nemes O. (GER), Toth K. (HUN), Batorfi C. (HUN)
 
2003 - Saarbrücken (GER)
MEN
1. Boll T. (GER)
2. Samsonov V. (BLR)
3. Schlager W. (AUT), Maze M. (DEN)
5. Saive J-M. (BEL), Heister D. (NED), Chila P. (FRA), Smirnov A. (RUS)
9. Keen T. (NED), Rosskopf J (GER), Eloi D. (FRA), Persson J (SWE)

WOMEN
1. Schopp J. (GER)
2. Boros T. (HRV)
3. Toth K. (HUN), Melnik G. (RUS)
5. Steff M. (ROU), Nemes O. (GER), Struse N. (GER), Wosik E. (GER)
9. Badescu O. (ROU), Pavlovich V. (BLR), Odorova E. (SVK), Batorfi C. (HUN)
 
2002 - Rotterdam (NED)
MEN
1. Boll T. (GER)
2. Samsonov V. (BLR)
3. Eloi D. (FRA), Chila P. (FRA)
5. Karlsson P. (SWE), Blaszczyk L. (POL), Saive J-M. (BEL), Heister D. (NED)
9. Kreszewski T. (POL), Keen T. (NED), Schlager W. (AUT), Korbel P. (CZE)

WOMEN
1. Boros T. (HRV)
2. Struse N. (GER)
3. Pavlovich V. (BLR), Ni Xia Lian
5. Nemes O.(GER), Melnik G. (RUS), Schopp J. (GER), Steff M. (ROU)
9. Toth K. (HUN), Liu J. (AUT), Batorfi C. (HUN), Svensson A. (SWE)
 
2001 - Wels (AUT)
MEN
1. Samsonov V. (BLR)
2. Karlsson P. (SWE)
3. Saive J-M (BEL), Korbl P. (CZE)
5. Yang M. (ITA), Schlager W (AUT), Primorac Z (HRV), Rosskopf J (GER)
9. Legout C. (FRA), Kreanga K. (GRE), Eloi D. (FRA), Chila P. (FRA)

WOMEN
1. Batorfi C. (HUN)
2. Ni Xia Lian. (LUX)
3. Boros T. (HRV), Badescu O. (ROU)
5. Struse N. (GER), Steff M. (ROU), Toth K. (HUN), Liu J. (AUT)
9. Svensson A. (SWE), Boileau A. (FRA), Schopp J. (GER), Nemes O. (GER)
 
2000 - Alassio (ITA)
MEN
1. Schlager W. (AUT)
2.Yang Min (ITA)
3. Gatien J.P. (FRA), Rosskopt J. (GER)
5. Saive J.M. (BEL), Heister D. (NED)
7. Eloi D. (FRA), Kreanga K. (GRE)
9. Blaszczyk L. (POL), Keen T. (NED), Qian Qianli (AUT) withdrawn, Legout C. (FRA) withdrawn

WOMEN
1. Gotsch Qianhong (GER)
2. Steff M. (ROM)
3. Ni Xia Lian (LUX), Schöpp J. (GER)
5. Nemes O. (GER), Toth K. (HUN)
7. Batorfi C. (HUN), Palina I. (RUS)
9. Arisi A. (ITA), Schall E. (GER)
11. Boileau A. (FRA), Struse N. (GER) withdrawn
 
1999 - Split (HRV)
MEN
1. Samsonov V. (BLR)
2. Legout C. (FRA)
3. Gatien J.P. (FRA), Kreanga K. (GRE)
5. Rosskopf J. (GER), Waldner J.O. (SWE)
7. Saive JM. (BEL), Karlsson P. (SWE)
9. Persson J. (SWE), Primorac Z. (CRO)
11. Eloi D. (FRA), Chila P. (FRA)

WOMEN
1. Gotsch Q. (GER)
2. Tian-Zörner J. (GER)
3. Boros T. (CRO), Ni Xia Lian (LUX)
5. Batorfi C. (HUN), Nemes O. (GER)
7. Struse N. (GER), Schöpp J. (GER)
9. Palina I. (RUS), Toth K. (HUN)
11. Boileau A. (FRA), Vriesekoop B. (NED)
 
1998 - Almstad (SWE)
MEN
1. Samsonov V.(BLR)
2. Karlsson P.(SWE)
3. Waldner JO (SWE), Saive JM (BEL)
5. Rosskopf J. (GER), Kreanga K. (GRE)
7. Persson J. (SWE), Gatien JP. (FRA)
9.Florea V (ROM), Mazunov D. (RUS)
11.Yang Min (ITA), Schlager W.(AUT)

WOMEN
1. Ni Xia Lian (LUX)
2. Struse (GER)
3. Svensson M. (SWE), Batorfi (HUN)
5. Schöpp (GER), Tian-Zörner (GER)
7. Nemes (GER), Boros (CRO)
9. Arisi (ITA), Toth (HUN)
11. Badescu (ROM), Palina (RUS)
 
1997 - Eindhoven (NED)
MEN
1. Gatien (FRA)
2. Samsonov (BLR)
3. Waldner (SWE), Primorac (CRO)
5. Kreanga (GRE), Chila (FRA)
7. Rosskopf (GER), Saive JM. (BEL)
9. Persson (SWE), Yang Min (ITA)
11. Korbel (CZE), Keen (NED)

WOMEN
1. Ni Xia Lian (LUX), Schöpp (GER)
3. Badescu (ROM), Nemes (GER)
5. Toth (HUN), Vriesekoop (NED)
7. Svensson M. (SWE), Palina (RUS)
9. Timina (RUS), Ellö (HUN)
11. Hooman (NED), Svensson A. (SWE)
 
1996 - Charleroi (BEL)
MEN
1. J.O. Waldner (SWE)
2. J.M. Saive (BEL)
3. J.P. Gatien (FRA), Yang Min (ITA)
5. J. Rosskopf (GER), V. Samsonov (BLR)
7. Z. Primorac (CRO), D. Eloi (FRA)
9. T. Keen (NED), K. Kreanga (GRE)
11. P. Chila (FRA), E. Lindh (SWE)

WOMEN
1. Ni Xia Lian (LUX)
2. C. Batorfi (HUN)
3. N. Struse (GER), B. Vriesekoop (NED)
5. J. Schöpp (GER), E. Ciosu (ROM)
7. A. Svensson (SWE), I. Palina (RUS)
9. K. Toth (HUN), A. Arisi (ITA)
11. E. Timina (RUS), Wang-Drechou Xiaoming (FRA)
 
1995 - Dijon (FRA)
MEN
1. J.O. Waldner (SWE)
2. E. Lindh (SWE)
3. J.M. Saive (BEL), J.P. Gatien (FRA)
5. V. Samsonov (BLR), J. Rosskopf (GER)
7. Ding Yi (AUT), P. Chila (FRA)
9. M. Appelgren (SWE), P. Karlsson (SWE)
11. A. Grubba (POL), J. Persson (SWE)

WOMEN
1. O. Badescu (ROM)
2. E. Ciosu (ROM)
3. J. Schöpp (GER), N. Struse (GER)
5. M. Svensson (SWE), B. Vriesekoop (NED)
7. C. Batorfi (HUN), I. Palina (RUS)
9. A. Arisi (ITA), E. Timina (RUS)
11. Wang-Drechou Xiaoming (FRA)
 
1994 - Arezzo (ITA)
MEN
1. J.M. Saive (BEL)
2. J.O. Waldner (SWE)
3. P. Karlsson (SWE), Z. Primorac (CRO)
5. J.P. Gatien (FRA), J. Rosskopf (GER)
7. E. Lindh (SWE), J. Persson (SWE)
9. M. Appelgren (SWE), Ding Yi (AUT)
11. S. Fetzner (GER), P. Korbel (CZE)

WOMEN
1. J. Schöpp (GER)
2. O. Badescu (ROM)
3. M. Hooman (NED), N. Struse (GER)
5. F. Abbate-Bulatova (ITA), E. Ciosu (ROM)
7. M. Svensson (SWE), B. Vriesekoop (NED)
9. C. Batorfi (HUN), L. Lomas (ENG)
11. D. Guergueltcheva (BUL), E. Timina (URS)
 
1993 - Copenhagen (DEN)
MEN
1. J.O. Waldner (SWE)
2. P. Karlsson (SWE)
3. J.M. Saive (BEL), J. Rosskopf (GER)
5. J.P. Gatien (FRA), J. Persson (SWE)
7. Z. Primorac (CRO), Ding Yi (AUT)
9. M. Appelgren (SWE), A. Grubba (POL)
11. C. Prean (ENG), Chen Xinhua (ENG)

WOMEN
1. E. Ciosu (ROM)
2. O. Nemes (GER)
3. O. Badescu (ROM), A. Svensson (SWE)
5. C. Batorfi (HUN), B. Vriesekoop (NED)
7. J.Lupulesku-Fazlic (IFP), M. Svensson (SWE)
9. M. Hooman (NED), E. Timina (RUS)
11. D. Guergueltcheva (BUL)
 
1992 - Vienna (AUT)
MEN
1. J. Persson (SWE)
2. J. Rosskopf (GER)
3. Z. Primorac (CRO)
4. J.O. Waldner (SWE)
5. J.M. Saive (BEL), J.P. Gatien (FRA)
7. A. Grubba (POL), M. Appelgren (SWE)
9. Ding Yi (AUT), I. Lupulesku (YUG)
11. C. Prean (ENG)
12. E. Lindh (SWE)

WOMEN
1. C. Batorfi (HUN)
2. M. Svensson (SWE)
3. O. Badescu (ROM)
4. D. Guergueltcheva (BUL)
5. E. Timina (URS), Tu Yong (SUI)
7. M. Hooman (NED), J. Fazlic (YUG)
9. G. Perkucin (YUG), B. Vriesekoop (NED)
11. A. Svensson (SWE), O. Nemes (GER)
 
1991 - Hertogenbosch (NED)
MEN
1. E. Lindh (SWE)
2. J.O. Waldner (SWE)
3. J. Persson (SWE)
4. J.P. Gatien (FRA)
5. J.M. Saive (BEL), J. Rosskopf (FRG)
7. I.Lupulesku (YUG, Z. Primorac (YUG)
9. A. Mazunov (URS, D. Mazunov (URS)
11. P. Haldan (HOL), L. Kucharski (POL)

WOMEN
1. M. Hooman (HOL)
2. G. Wirth (HUN)
3. B. Vriesekoop (HOL)
4. M. Hrachova (TCH)
5. C. Batorfi (HUN), A. Safarova (TCH)
7. O. Badescu (ROM), Wang Xiaoming (FRA)
9. J. Fazlic (YUG), Tu Yong (SUI)
11. O. Nemes (FRG), V. Popova (URS)
 
1990 - Hannover (BRD)
MEN
1. M. Appelgren (SWE)
2. J.O. Waldner (SWE)
3. A. Grubba (POL)
4. J. Persson (SWE)
5. J. Rosskopf (FRG)
6. C. Prean (ENG)
7. L. Kucharski (POL)
8. Z. Primorac (YUG)
9. I. Lupulesku (YUG)
10. E. Lindh (SWE)
11. J.M. Saive (BEL)
12. A. Mazunov (URS)

WOMEN
1. G. Wirth (HUN)
2. O. Nemes (FRG)
3. Wang Xiaoming (FRA)
4. M. Kloppenburg (HOL)
5. A. Safarova (TCH)
6. V. Popova (URS)
7. O. Badescu (ROM)
8. C. Batorfi (HUN)
9. D. Guergueltcheva (BUL)
10. M. Hrachova (TCH)
11. R. Kasalova (TCH)
12. J. Fazlic (YUG)
 
1989 - Charleroi (BEL)
MEN
1. J.O. Waldner (SWE)
2. E. Lindh (SWE)
3. J. Persson (SWE)
4. Ding Yi (AUT)
5. G. Böhm (FRG)
6. L. Kucharski (POL)
7. J. Rosskopf (FRG)
8. Z. Primorac (YUG)
9. A. Mazunov (URS)
10. D. Douglas (ENG)
11. I. Lupulesku (YUG)
12. U. Carlsson (SWE)

WOMEN
1. O. Nemes (FRG)
2. C. Batorfi (HUN)
3. D. Guergueltcheva (BUL)
4. A. Safarova (TCH)
5. R. Kasalova (TCH)
6. Wang Xiaoming (FRA)
7. J. Fazlic (YUG)
8. V. Popova (URS)
9. M. Hrachova (TCH)
10. E. Urban (HUN)
11. M. Kloppenburg (HOL)
12. F. Bulatova (URS)
 
1988 - Ljubljiana (YUG)
MEN
1. J.O. Waldner (SWE)
2. J. Persson (SWE)
3. A. Grubba (SWE)
4. L. Kucharski (POL)
5. I. Lupulesku (YUG)
6. J. Rosskopf (FRG)
7. A. Mazunov (URS)
8. M. Appelgren (SWE)
9. J.P. Gatien (FRA)
10. G. Böhm (FRG)
11. Z. Kalinic (YUG)
12. Z. Kriston (HUNG)

WOMEN
1. F. Bulatova (URS)
2. B. Vriesekoop (HOL)
3. O. Nemes (FRG)
4. E. Kovtun (URS)
5. R. Kasalova (TCH)
6. O. Badescu (ROM)
7. M. Kloppenburg (HOL)
8. A. Safarova (TCH)
9. E. Urban (HUN)
10. V. Popova (URS)
11. J. Fazlic (YUG)
12. G. Perkucin (YUG)
 
1987 - Basel (SUI)
MEN
1. D. Douglas (ENG)
2. J.O. Waldner (SWE)
3. J. Persson (SWE)
4. A. Grubba (POL)
5. L. Kucharski (POL)
6. U. Carlsson (SWE)
7. M. Appelgren (SWE)
8. T. Klampar (HUN)
9. A. Mazunov (URS)
10. C. Prean (ENG)
11. Z. Kriston (HUN), E. Lindh (SWE) retired

WOMEN
1. C. Batorfi (HUN)
2. E. Urban (HUN)
3. F. Bulatova (URS)
4. B. Vriesekoop (HOL)
5. D. Guergueltcheva (BUL)
6. E. Kovtun (URS)
7. V. Popova (URS)
8. B. Thiriet (FRA)
9. L. Bellinger (ENG)
10. O. Nemes (FRG)
11. B. Batinic (YUG)
12. M. Alboiu (ROM)
 
1986 - Södertälje (SWE)
MEN
1. J.O. Waldner (SWE)
2. D. Douglas (ENG)
3. E. Lindh (SWE)
4. U. Carlsson (SWE)
5. L. Kucharski (POL)
6. J. Persson (SWE)
7. A. Mazunov (URS)
8. A. Grubba (POL)
9. T. Klampar (HUN)
10. J. Pansky (TCH)
11. C. Prean (ENG)
12. J. Secretin (FRA)

WOMEN
1. F. Bulatova (URS)
2. O. Nemes (FRG)
3. D. Guergueltcheva (BUL)
4. B. Batinic (YUG)
5. B. Vriesekoop (HOL)
6. M. Alboiu (ROM)
7. C. Batorfi (HUN)
8. M. Hrachova (TCH)
9. Z. Olah (HUN)
10. M. Kloppenburg (HOL)
11. E. Urban (HUN)
12. G. Perkucin (YUG)
 
1985 - Barcelona (ESP)
MEN
1. A. Grubba (POL)
2. J. Pansky (TCH)
3. M. Appelgren (SWE)
4. J. Secretin (FRA)
5. J.O. Waldner (SWE)
6. D. Douglas (ENG)
7. D. Surbek (YUG)
8. E. Lindh (SWE)
9. A. Mazunov (URS)
10. Z. Kalinic (YUG)
11. L. Kucharski (POL)
12. U. Bengtsson (SWE)

WOMEN
1. B. Vriesekoop (HOL)
2. Z. Olah (HUN)
3. M. Hrachova (TCH)
4. O. Nemes (FRG)
5. F. Bulatova (URS)
6. V. Popova (URS)
7. N. Antonian (URS)
8. B. Batinic (YUG)
9. G. Perkucin (YUG)
10. E. Urban (HUN)
11. K. Krüger (FRG)
12. G. Szabo (HUN)
 
1984 - Bratislava (CZE)
MEN
1. J.O. Waldner (SWE)
2. J. Pansky (TCH)
3. M. Appelgren (SWE)
4. A. Grubba (POL)
5. E. Lindh (SWE)
6. M. Orlowski (TCH)
7. Z. Kalinic (YUG)
8. J. Secretin (FRA)
9. D. Surbek (YUG)
10. U. Carlsson (SWE)
11. I. Jonyer (HUN)
12. C. Prean (ENG)

WOMEN
1. M. Hrachova (TCH)
2. B. Vriesekoop (HOL)
3. V. Popova (URS)
4. Z. Olah (HUN)
5. F. Bulatova (URS)
6. E. Urban (HUN)
7. B. Batinic (YUG)
8. M. Lindblad (SWE)
9. G. Szabo (HUN)
10. K. Krüger (FRG)
11. I. Kovalenko (URS)
12. K. Witt (ENG)
 
1983 - Cleveland (ENG)
MEN
1. M. Orlowski (TCH)
2. D. Douglas (ENG)
3. M. Appelgren (SWE)
4. E. Lindh (SWE)
5. J.Secretin (FRA)
6. A. Grubba (POL)
7. I. Jonyer (HUN)
8. Z. Kalinic (YUG)
9. J.O. Waldner (SWE)
10. U. Bengtsson (SWE)
11. J. Pansky (TCH); S. Bengtsson (SWE) withdrew

WOMEN
1. O. Nemes (ROM)
2. F. Bulatova (URS)
3. B. Vriesekoop (HOL)
4. V. Popova (URS)
5. M. Hrachova (TCH)
6. G. Szabo (HUN)
7. K. Krüger (FRG)
8. I. Kovalenko (URS)
9. J. Parker (ENG)
10. M. Lindblad (SWE)
11. Z. Olah (HUN)
12. B. Batinic (YUG)
 
1982 - Nantes (FRA)
MEN
1. M. Appelgren (SWE)
2. M. Orlowski (TCH)
3. D. Douglas (ENG)
4. S. Bengtsson (SWE)
5. J. Secretin (FRA)
6. A. Grubba (POL)
7. Z. Kalinic (YUG)
8. J. Pansky (TCH)
9. J. Dvoracek (TCH)
10. L. Kucharski (POL)
11. G. Gergely (HUN)
12. U. Carlsson (SWE)

WOMEN
1. B. Vriesekoop (HOL)
2. J. Hammersley (ENG)
3. M. Hrachova (TCH)
4. A.C. Hellmann (Swe)
5. V.Popova (URS)
6. U. Kamizuru (FRG)
7. Z. Olah (HUN)
8. J. Magos (HUN)
9. G. Perkucin (YUG)
10. M. Lindblad (SWE)
11. G. Szabo(HUN)
12. I. Uhlikova (TCH)
 
1981 - Miskolc (HUN)
MEN
1. T. Klampar (HUN)
2. S. Bengtsson (SWE)
3. D. Surbek (YUG)
4. J. Dvoracek (TCH)
5. J. Secretin (FRA)
6. D. Douglas (ENG)
7. U. Thorsell (SWE)
8. M. Orlowski (TCH)
9. G. Gergely (HUN)
10. U .Carlsson (SWE)
11. I. Jonyer (HUN)
12. J. Hilton (ENG)

WOMEN
1. J. Hammersley (ENG)
2. B. Vriesekoop (HOL)
3. V. Popova (URS)
4. J. Magos (HUN)
5. I. Uhlikova (TCH)
6. A.C. Hellmann (SWE)
7. M. Hrachova (TCH)
8. G. Perkucin (YUG)
9. M. Lindblad (SWE)
10. Z. Olah (HUN)
11. E. Palatinus (YUG)
12. B. Silhanova (TCH)
 
1980 - Munich (BDR)
MEN
1. S. Bengtsson (SWE)
2. U. Thorsell (SWE)
3. J. Secretin (FRA)
4. D. Douglas (ENG)
5. G. Gergely (HUN)
6. P. Stellwag (FRG)
7. W. Lieck (FRG)
8. D. Surbek (YUG)
9. J. Dvoracek (TCH)
10. J. Takacs (HUN)
11. I. Jonyer (HUN)
12. Z. Kalinic (YUG)

WOMEN
1. J. Hammersley (ENG)
2. B. Vriesekoop (HOL)
3. G. Szabo (HUN)
4. I. Uhlikova (TCH)
5. E. Palatinus (YUG)
6. B. Silhanova (TCH)
7. U. Kamizuru (FRG)
8. Z. Olah (HUN)
9. A.C. Hellmann (SWE)
10. J. Magos (HUN)
11. G. Perkucin (YUG)
12. C. Bergeret (FRA)
 
1979 - Christianstad (SWE)
MEN
1. D. Surbek (YUG)
2. D. Douglas (ENG)
3. J. Secretin (FRA)
4. I. Jonyer (HUN)
5. G. Gergely (HUN)
6. P. Stellwag (FRG)
7. J. Leiss (FRG)
8. J. Takacs (HUN)
9. T. Kreisz (HUN)
10. W. Lieck (FRG)
11. S. Bengtsson (SWE)
12. E. Hüging (FRG)

WOMEN
1. G. Szabo (HUN)
2. M. Alexandru (ROM)
3. E. Palatinus (YUG)
4. A.C. Hellmann (SWE)
5. V. Popova (URS)
6. Z. Olah (HUN)
7. J. Magos (HUN)
8. B. Vriesekoop (HOL)
9. L. Bakshutova (URS), J. Hammersley (ENG) withdrew
 
1978 - Prague (CZE)
MEN
1. G. Gergely (HUN)
2. M. Orlowski (TCH)
3. S. Bengtsson (SWE)
4. W. Lieck (FRG)
5. I. Jonyer (HUN)
6. J. Secretin (FRA)
7. D. Surbek (YUG)
8. C. Martin (FRA)
9. A. Strokatov (URS)
10. J. Kunz (TCH), U. Thorsell (SWE) withdrew

WOMEN
1. J. Hammersley (ENG)
2. B. Vriesekoop (HOL)
3. V. Popova (URS)
4. I. Uhlikova (TCH)
5. G. Szabo (HUN)
6. B. Kishazi (HUN)
7. U. Hirschmüller (FRG)
8. J. Magos (HUN)
9. C. Bergeret (FRA)
10. B. Silhanova (TCH)
11. E. Palatinus (YUG), A.C.Hellmann (SWE) withdrew
 
1977 - Sarajevo (YUG)
MEN
1. M. Orlowski (TCH)
2. D. Surbek (YUG)
3. J. Secretin (FRA)
4. I. Jonyer (HUN)
5. G. Gergely (HUN)
6. A. Strokatov (URS)
7. S. Sarkhoyan (URS)
8. A. Stipancic (YUG)
9. U. Thorsell (SWE)
10. J. Kunz (TCH)
11. J. Leiss (FRG), K. Johansson (SWE) retired

WOMEN
1. B. Kishazi (HUN)
2. J. Hammersley (ENG)
3. I. Uhlikova (TCH)
4. M. Alexandru (ROM)
5. A.C. Hellmann (SWE)
6. J. Magos (HUN)
7. Z. Rudnova (URS)
8. E. Palatinus (YUG)
9. C. Bergeret (FRA)
10. G. Szabo (HUN)
11. W. Hendriksen (FRG)
12. B. Silhanova (TCH)
 
1976 - Lübeck (BRD)
MEN
1. D. Surbek (YUG)
2. K. Johansson (SWE)
3. S. Sarkhoyan (URS)
4. S. Bengtsson (SWE)
5. M. Orlowski (TCH)
6. A. Strokatov (URS)
7. A. Stipancic (YUG)
8. J. Leiss (FRG)
9. J. Secretin (FRA)
10. J. Kunz (TCH)
11. D. Neale (ENG)
12. J. Börzsei (HUN)

WOMEN
1. A.C. Hellmann (SWE)
2. I. Uhlikova-Vostova (TCH)
3. E. Palatinus (YUG)
4. E. Antonian (URS)
5. M. Alexandru (ROM)
6. Z. Rudnova (URS)
7. W. Hendriksen (FRG)
8. B. Silhanova (TCH)
9. C. Bergeret (FRA)
10. J. Magos (HUN), J. Hammersley (ENG) and H. Lotaller (HUN) withdrew
 
1975 - Vienna (AUT)
MEN
1. K. Johansson (SWE)
2. A. Stipancic (YUG)
3. I. Jonyer (HUN)
4. D. Surbek (YUG)
5. S. Bengtsson (SWE)
6. M. Orlowski (TCH)
7. J. Secretin (FRA)
8. J. Kunz (TCH)
9. S. Sarkhoyan (URS)
10. G. Gergely (HUN)
11. A. Strokatov (URS)
12. J. Börzsei (HUN)

WOMEN
1. A.C .Hellmann (SWE)
2. W. Hendriksen (FRG)
3. H. Lotaller (HUN)
4. M. Alexandru (ROM)
5. E. Antonian (URS)
6. A. Grofova (TCH)
7. S. Fedorova (URS)
8. J. Magos (HUN)
9. B. Silhanova (TCH)
10. E. Wetzel (FRG)
11. U. Hirschmüller (FRG)
 
1974 - Trollhattan (SWE)
MEN
1. I. Jonyer (HUN)
2. M. Orlowski (TCH)
3. S. Bengtsson (SWE)
4. T. Klampar (HUN)
5. D. Surbek (YUG)
6. A. Stipancic (YUG)
7. S. Sarkhoyan (URS)
8. J. Secretin (FRA)
9. J. Börzsei (HUN)
10. W. Lieck (FRG)
11. S. Gomozkov (URS)

WOMEN
1. Z. Rudnova (URS)
2. M. Alexandru (ROM)
3. J. Magos (HUN)
4. B. Kishazi (HUN)
5. J. Hammersley (ENG)
6. A. Grofova (TCH)
7. B. Radberg (SWE)
8. E. Antonian (URS)
9. W. Hendriksen (FRG)
10. A. Gedraitite (URS)
11. S. Fedorova (URS)
 
1973 - Böblingen (BDR)
MEN
1. S. Bengtsson (SWE)
2. D. Surbek (YUG)
3. A. Stipancic (YUG)
4. K. Johansson (SWE)
5. M. Orlowski (TCH)
6. J. Secretin (FRA)
7. E. Schöler (FRG)
8. T. Klampar (HUN)
9. I. Jonyer (HUN)
10. S. Gomozkov (URS)
11. M. Karakasevic (YUG)
12. I. Korpa (YUG)

WOMEN
I. B. Kishazi (HUN)
2. J. Magos (HUN)
3. I. Vostova (TCH)
4. Z. Rudnova (URS)
5. M. Alexandru (ROM)
6. J. Hammersley (ENG)
7. A. Grofova (TCH)
8. B. Radberg (SWE)
9. A. Simon (FRG)
10. L. Andersson (SWE)
11. D. Schöler (FRG)
12. M. Resler (YUG)
 
1972 - Zagreb (YUG)
MEN
1. A. Stipancic (YUG)
2. S. Bengtsson (SWE)
3. D. Surbek (YUG)
4 .I. Jonyer (HUN)
5. S. Gomozkov (URS)
6. T. Klampar (HUN)
7. I. Korpa (YUG)
8. M. Orlowsi (TCH)
9. J. Secretin (FRA)
10. E. Schöler (FRG)

WOMEN
1. B. Kishazi (HUN)
2. M. Alexandru (ROM)
3. Z. Rudnova (URS)
4. M. Resler (YUG)
5. L. Andersson (SWE)
6. S. Fedorova (URS)
7. D. Hovestädt (GDR)
8. D. Schöler (FRG)
9. A. Grofova (TCH)
10. J. Hammersley (ENG)
11. A. Simon (FRG)
12. E. Mihalca (ROM)
 
1971 - Zadar (YUG), experimental
MEN
1. I. Jonyer (HUN)
2. A. Stipancic (YUG)
3. D. Surbek (YUG)
4. S. Bengtsson (SWE)
5. J. Secretin (FRA)
6. K. Johansson (SWE)
7. M. Karakasevic (YUG)
8. M. Orlowski (TCH)
9. W. Lieck (FRG)
10. I. Korpa (YUG)
11. S. Kollarovits (TCH)
12. Z. Cordas (YUG)

WOMEN
1. B. Kishazi (HUN)
2. I. Vostova (TCH)
3. A. Grofova (TCH)
4 .M. Resler (YUG)
5. A. Simon (FRG)
6. D. Hovestädt (GDR)
 

ETTU Partners