Ettu Logo Ittf Logo

European Youth Championships

European Youth Championships archive

2015- Bratislava (SVK)

 

  Winner Runner-up
JBT France                                                           Sweeden
JGT Romania Belarus
CBT France Italy
CGT Russia France
JBS Anton KALBERG (SWE) Alexandre CASSIN (FRA)
JGS Diaconu ADINA (ROU) Marie MIGOT (FRA)
JBD Darko JORGIĆ/Deni KOZUL (SLO) Malte MOREGARDH/Simon SODERLUND (SWE)
JGD Maria MALANINA/Daria CHERNORAY (RUS) Alina NIKITCHANKA/Hanna PATSEYEVA (BLR)
JXD Alexandru MANOLE/Andreea CLAPA (ROU) Romain RUIZ/Oceane GUISNEL (FRA)
CBS Cristian PLETEA (ROU) Jannik HU (GER)
CGS Maria TAYLAKOVA (RUS) Lucie GAUTHIER (FRA)
CBD Irvin BERTRAND/Lilian BARDET (FRA) Cristian PLETEA/Rares SIPOS (ROU)
CGD Ema MARIN/Andrea PAVLOVIĆ (CRO) Elina RUB/Tania PLAIAN (ROU)
CXD Cristian PLETEA/Maria TAYLAKOVA (ROU/RUS) Martin FRIIS/Ellen HOLMSTEN (SWE)

 

 2014 - Riva del Garda (ITA)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT France                                                           Poland
JGT France Germany
CBT France Romania
CGT Romania Russia
JBS Alexandre CASSIN (FRA) Elias RANEFUR (SWE)
JGS Chantal MANTZ (GER) Nina MITTELHAM (GER)
JBD Adam SZUDI/Nandor ECSEKI (HUN) Diogo CHEN/Jorge COSTA (POR)
JGD Rita FINS/Patricia MACIEL (POR) Lea RAKOVAC/Natalia BAJOR (CRO/POL)
JXD Tomislav PUCAR/Lea RAKOVAC (CRO) Nandor ECSEKI/Bernadett BALINT (HUN/ROU)
CBS Rares SIPOS (ROU) Artur ABUSEV (RUS)
CGS Adina DIACONU (ROU) Lisa LUNG (BEL)
CBD Nolan GIVONE/Ivan BERTRAND (FRA) Cristian PLETEA/Rares SIPOS (ROU)
CGD Adina DIACONU/Lisa LUNG (ROU/BEL) Leili MOSTAFAVI/Romane LE SCOUR (FRA)
CXD      Cristian PLETEA/Adina DIACONU (ROU)  Rares SIPOS/Lisa LUNG (ROU/BEL)

 

2013 - Ostrava (CZE)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT Italy France
JGT Romania Germany
CBT Czech Republic Slovenia
CGT Romania France
JBS Enzo ANGLES (FRA) Tomislav PUCAR (CRO)
JGS Nina MITTELHAM (GER) Lea RAKOVAC (CRO)
JBD        Tamas LAKATOS / Adam SZUDI (HUN)      Koen HAGERAATS / Martin KHATCHANOV (NED)
JGD Nina MITTELHAM / Theresa KRAFT (GER) Bernadette BALINT / Nicole TROSMAN (ROU / ISR)
JXD Kilian ORT / Nina MITTELHAM (GER) Jakub SEIBERT / Karolina MYNAROVA (CZE)
CBS Tomas POLANSKY (CZE) Maxim CHAPLYGIN (RUS)
CGS Adina DIACONU (ROU) Marie MIGOT (FRA)
CBD Aleksandr KHANIN / Tomas POLANSKY (BLR / CZE) Darko JORGIC / Nils HOHMEIER (SLO/GER)
CGD Adina DIACONU / Andreea CLAPA (ROU) Maria MALANINA / HO Tin Tin (RUS / ENG)
CXD Alexandru MANOLE / Andreea CLAPA (ROU) Tomas POLANSKY / HO Tin Tin (CZE / ENG)

 

2012 - Schwechat (AUT)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT          France                                                                           Germany
JGT Romania                                                                         Russia
CBT France Russia
CGT Germany Romania
JBS Tristan FLORE (FRA) Simon GAUZY (FRA)
JGS Bernadette SZOCS (ROM) Petrissa SOLJA (GER)
JBD Konrad KULPA/Jakub DYJAS (POL) Tristan FLORE/Simon GAUZY (FRA)
JGD Bernadette SZOCS/Petrissa SOLJA (ROM/GER) Anna FENYVESI/Viktoria TRUZSINSZKI (SRB)
JXD Frederick JOST/Petrissa SOLJA (GER) Ondrej BAJGER(Tamara TOMANOVA (CZE)
CBS Alexandre CASSIN (FRA) Patryk ZATOWKA (POL)
CGS Alena LEMMER (GER) Marie MIGOT (FRA)
CBD Anton KALLBERG/Simon BERGLUND (SWE) Aleksander WERECKI/Patryk ZATOWKA (POL)
CGD Adina DIACONU/Mihaela LUPU (ROM) WAN Yuan/Alena LEMMER (GER)
CXD Can AKKUZU/Audrey ZARIF (FRA) Alexandru MANOLE/Andrea CLAPA (ROM)

 

2011 -  Kazan (RUS)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT         France Russia
JGT Russia Romania
CBT Germany Czech Republic
CGT Russia Germany
JBS Tristan FLORE (FRA) Quentin ROBINOT(FRA)
JGS Bernadette SZOCS (ROM) Petrissa SOLJA (GER)
JBD Quentin ROBINOT/Simon GAUZY (FRA) Tristan FLORE/Enzo ANGLES (FRA)
JGD Bernadette SZOCS/Petrissa SOLJA (ROM/GER)                Irina CIOBANU/Anelia LUPULESKU (ROM/SRB)
JXD Lucian MUNTEANU/Irina CIOBANU (ROM)                         Tamas LAKATOS/Dora MADARASZ (HUN)
CBS Andrea LANDRIEU (FRA) Carl AHLANDER JOHANSSON (SWE)
CGS Nina MITTELHAM (GER) Chantal MANTZ (GER)
CBD David REUTSPIES/QIU Dang (GER) Sadi ISMAILOV/KOnstantin CHERNOV (RUS)
CGD Nicole TROSMAN/Nina MITTELHEIM (ISR/GER) Ekaterina GUSEVA/Daria CHERNOVA (RUS)
CXD Diogo CHEN/Nicole TROSMAN (POR/ISR) Filip ZELJKO/Lea RAKOVAC (HRV)

 
2010 - Istanbul (TUR)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT         France                                                                             Croatia
JGT Romania Germany
CBT France Hungary
CGT Romania Russia
JBS Patrick FRANZISKA (GER) Pavel SIRUCEK (CZE)
JGS Britt EERLAND (NED) Dora MADARASZ (HUN)
JBD Jonathan GROTH/Hunor SZOCS (DEN, ROM) Lauric JEAN/Cedric NUYTINIK (BEL)
JGD Sabine WINTER/Barbora BALAZOVA (GER, SVK) Alice ABBAT/Stephanie LOEUILLETTE (FRA)
JXD Lucian MUNTEANU/Cristina HIRICI (ROM) Pavel SIRUCEK/Barbora BALAZOVA (CZE)
CBS Leonardo MUTTI (ITA) Jakub DYJAS (POL)
CGS Bernadette SZOCS (ROM)  Mateja JEGER (HRV)
CBD  Tristan FLORE/Enzo ANGLES (FRA) Alexandre ROBINOT/Andrea LANDRIEU (FRA)
CGD Bernadette SZOCS/Irina CIOBANU (ROM) Laura PFEFER/Marina BERHO (FRA)
CXD Tristan FLORE/Celine PANG (FRA) Marton SZITA/Irina CIOBANU /HUN, ROM)

 

 2009 - Prague (CZE)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT       France Sweden
JGT Romania Hungary
CBT  France Sweden
CGT German y Serbia
JBS  Quentin ROBINOT (FRA) Philipp FLORITZ (GER)
JGS  Margaryta PESOTSKA (UKR) Magdalena SZCZERKOWSKA (POL)
JBD Kristian KARLSSON/Mattias OVERSJO (SWE) Robert FLORAS/Piotr CHODORSKI (POL)
JGD Anamaria SEBE/Cristina HIRICI (ROM) Alice ABBAT/Stephanie LOEUILLETTE (FRA)
JXD Daniel KOSIBA/Dora MADARASZ (HUN) Marko PETKOV/Marija GALONJA (SRB)
CBS Simon GAUZY (FRA) Hampus SODERLUND (SWE)
CGS Petrissa SOLJA (GER) Yana NOSKOVA (RUS)
CBD Benjamin BROSSIER/ Tristan FLORE (FRA) Simon GAUZY/Enzo ANGLES (FRA)
CGD Yana NOSKOVA (RUS)/Bernadette SZOCS (ROM)  Petrissa SOLJA/Anna KRIEGHOFF (GER)
CXD Benjamin BROSSIER (FRA) / Yana NOSKOVA (RUS) Simon GAUZY/Celine PANG (FRA)

 

2008 - Terni (ITA) 

  Winner Runner-up
JBT       France Sweden
JGT Ukraine Germany
CBT  France  England
CGT Romania Germany
JBS  Paul DRINKHALL (ENG) Alexandr SHIBAEV (RUS)
JGS   Margaryta PESOTSKA (UKR)  Amelie SOLJA (GER)
JBD  Paul DRINKHALL/Darius KNIGHT (ENG) Bojan CREPULJA/Marko PETKOV (SRB)
JGD Margaryta PESOTSKA/Barbora BALAZOVA (UKR, SVK) Amelie SOLJA/Rosalie STAHR (GER)
JXD  Paul DRINKHALL/Ekaterina KOLODYAZHNAYA (ENG, RUS) Hunor SZOCS/Camelia POSTOACA (ROU)
CBS Gavin EVANS (ENG) Hampus SODERLUND (SWE)
CGS Petrissa SOLJA (GER) Bernadette SZOCS (ROU)
CBD Julien INDEHERBERG/Emilien VANROSSOME (BEL) Gavin EVANS/Cedric NUYTINCK (ENG, BEL)
CGD Petrissa SOLJA//Nadine SILLUS (GER) Diana HOLOK/Anelija LUPULESCU (SRB)
CXD Romain LORENTZ/Laura GASNIER (FRA) Simon GAUZY/Bernadette SZOCS (FRA, ROU)

 
2007 - Bratislava (SVK)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT      England Czech Republic
JGT Russia Romania
CBT Germany France
CGT Russia Hungary
JBS M. Paykov (RUS) Krisztian Nagy (HUN)
JGS E. Samara (ROU) A. Solja (GER)
JBD A. Slifou /M. Paykov (RUS) M. Storf/D. Plattner (AUT)
JGD E.Samara/E.Kolodyazhnaya (ROU) N.Bak/N.Partyka (POL)
JXD P. Drinkhall/E. Samara (ENG/ROU) D. Knight/ N. Bak (ENG/POL)
CBS H. Szocs (ROU) P. Franziska (GER)
CGS C. Hirici (ROU) B. Balazova (SVK)
CBD T. Le Breton/R. Lorenz (FRA) G. Perei/M. Palatinus (HUN)
CGD B. Balazova/ S. Winter (SVK/GER) C. Hirici/B.Szocs (ROU)
CXD G. Grishenin/T. Ryabova (RUS) A. Holter/S. Winter (GER)

 

2006 - Sarajevo (BIH)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT       Germany Russia
JGT Romania Polonia
CBT Sweden  Croatia
CGT Ukraine Romania
JBS M. Freitas (POR) D. Zombori (HUN)
JGS D. Dodean (ROU) E. Samara (ROU)
JBD S. Golovanov/M. Paykov (RUS) P. Drinkhall/D. Knight (ENG)
JGD A. Solja/R. Stähr (GER) D. Dodean/E. Samara (ROU)
JXD E. Lebesson/G. Feher (FRA/SCG) A. Salifou/E. Samara (FRA/ROU)
CBS B. Kovac (HRV) K. Karlsson (SWE)
CGS  M. Pesotska (UKR) M. Pavot (FRA)
CBD P. Chodorski/ B. Kovac (POL/HRV) J. Zibrat/M.Slodej (SVN)
CGD  M. Pesotska/B. Balazova (UKR/SVK) M. Szczerkowska/K. Kusinska (POL)
CXD K. Karlsson/M. Petterson (SWE) M. Översjö/ A. Daubnerova (Översjö /SVK)


2005 - Prague (CZE)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT       France Germany
JGT Spain Romania
CBT England Czech Republic
CGT Russia Germany
JBS D. Ovtcharov (GER) P. Baum (GER)
JGS D. Dodean (ROU) E. Samara (ROU)
JBD M. Freitas/T. Kolarek (POR/HRV) X. Feng/S. Fegerl (AUT)
JGD D. Dodean/E. Samara (ROU) V. Lemeshevskaya/M. Shavyrina
JXD M. Freitas/D. Dodean (POR/ROU) X. Feng/L. Kmotorkova (AUT/SVK)
CBS P. Drinkhall (ENG) D. Knight (ENG)
CGS E. Kolodyazhnaya (RUS) B. Barassó (HUN)
CBD P Bezard/B. Kovac (FRA/HRV) P. Chojnowski/P. Chodorski (POL)
CGD A. Solja/R. Stähr (GER) B. Barassó/A. Szvitacs (HUN)
CXD A. Shibaev/E. Kolodyazhnaya (RUS) P. Drinkhall/M. Pesotskaya (ENG/UKR)

 
2004 - Budapest (HUN)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT        Germany Serbia
JGT Spain Hungary
CBT France England
CGT Romania Poland
JBS J. Jakab (HUN) M. Duran (ESP)
JGS G. Dvorak (ESP) N. Bolshakova (RUS)
JBD T. Apolonia/M. Freitas (POR) M. Duran/J. Perek (ESP/POL)
JGD C. Grundisch/K. Penkavova (FRA/CZE) Sz. Pergel/T. Viski (HUN)
JXD J. Jakab/Li Bin (HUN) M. Duran/I. Necula (ESP/ROU)
CBS J. Peng Fei (TUR) M. Paykov (RUS)
CGS N. Partyka (POL) E. Kolodiazhnaia (RUS)
CBD A Schwarzer/M. Burgis (CZE/LAT) M. Paykov/A. Utochkin (RUS)
CGD E. Samara/M. Pesotska (ROU/UKR) K. MichajlovaY. Zhan (GER)
CXD F. Placek/N. Partyka (CZE/POL) M. Paykov/V. Lemeshevskaia (RUS)


2003 - Novi Sad (SRM)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT      Sweden France
JGT Germany Serbia & Montenegro
CBT Germany Ukraine
CGT Romania Hungary
JBS C. Süss (GER) J. Jakab (HUN)
JGS I. Vacenovska (CZE) I. Necuka (ROU)
JBD T. Konecny/L. Bobillier (CZE/FRA) V. Burov/E. Petrukhin (RUS)
JGD G. Rohr/M. Rohr (GER) M. Cichocka/A. Chirametli (POL/ROU)
JXD C. Süss/M. Rohr (GER) A. Grigoriev/A.M. Erdelji (RUS/SCG)
CBS R. Filus (GER) J. Peng Fei (TUR)
CGS Li Bin (HUN) D. Dodean (ROU)
CBD A Schwarzer/M. Freitas (CZE/POR) D.Ovtcharov/Y. Zhmudenko (GER/UKR)
CGD G. Dvorak/E. Samara (ESP/ROU) M. Golota/N. Partyka (POL)
CXD D. Baltrushko/M. Viktorchyk (BLR) A. Schwarzer/Sz. Pergel (CZE/HUN)


2002 - Moscow (RUS)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT       Germany Russia
JGT Czech Republic Romania
CBT Germany Czech Republic
CGT Spain Russia
JBS C. Süss (GER) D. Zwickl (HUN)
JGS G. Póta (HUN) M. Smistikova (CZE)
JBD P. Baum/B. Rösner (GER) C. Bertin/A. Peretti (FRA)
JGD E. Petukhova/A. Voronova (RUS) G. Rohr/M. Rohr (GER)
JXD C. Süss/M. Rohr (GER) B. Rössner/G. Rohr (GER)
CBS M. Freitas (POR) D. Ovtcharov (GER)
CGS D. Dodean (ROU) G. Dvorak (ESP)
CBD D. Baltrushko/ D. Davidovitch (BLR) E. Kotov/V. Yefimov (UKR)
CGD O. Dzelinska/D. Kolarova (SVK) D. Dodean/E. Samara (ROU)
CXD Y. Zhmudenko/G. Dvorak (UKR/ESP) R. Blazek/O. Dzelinska (SVK)

 
2001 - Terni (ITA)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT       France Slovakia
JGT Hungary Poland
CBT Hungary Russia
CGT Spain Romania
JBS D. Gorak (POL) C. Cioti (ROM)
JGS L. Stumper (GER) K. Silbereisen (GER)
JBD R. Svensson / D. Gorak (SWE/POL)       J. Krivic / T. Japec (CRO)
JGD G. Pota / I. Csernyik (HUN) M. Rohr / G. Rohr (GER)
JXD L. Pistej / D. Filistovova (SVK) C. Cioti / C. Vaida (ROM/CRO)
CBS A. Pletnev (RUS) K. Molnar (HUN)
CGS M. Zelenova (RUS) G. Dvorak (ESP)
CBD J. Jakab / K. Molnar (HUN) A. Grigorie / A. Pletnev (RUS)
CGD I. Kmotorkova / E. Tapai (SVK/YUG) G. Dvorak / S. Ramirez (ESP)
CXD Z. Pete / Tapai E. (YUG) J. Perek/T. Viski (HUN)

  
2000 - Bratislava (SVK)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT       Poland France
JGT Germany Russia
CBT Germany Czech Republic
CGT Russia Romania
JBS C.Cioti (ROM) A. Robertson (WAL)
JGS C. Vaida (CRO) S. Paovic (CRO)
JBD F. Moritz/G. Stephan (GER) C. Cioti/D. Zwickl (ROM/HUN)
JGD S. Paovic/N. Stefanova (CRO/ITA) I. Csernyik/G. Pota (HUN)
JXD O. Paniel/C. Vaida (ISR/CRO) F. Bindhammer/M. Rohr (GER)
CBS C. Suss (GER) L. Bobillier (FRA)
CGS M. Erdeljiana (YUG) I. Necula (ROM)
CBD L. Bobillier/T. Zubcic (FRA/CRO) M. Duran/T. Apolonia (ESP/POR)
CGD I. Vacenovska/M. Smistikova (CZE) I. Necula/C. Marin (ROM)
CXD A. Gavlas/I. Vacenovska (CZE) A. Grigoriev/E. Petouchova (RUS)

 

1999 -  Freydek-Mistek (CZE)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT    Poland France
JGT Croatia France
CBT Hungary Germany
CGT Germany Russia
JBS M. Maze (DEN) B. Such (POL)
JGS Liu Jia (AUT) A. Bakula (CRO)
JBD M. Maze/C. Asamoah (SWE) Yu Kalum /P. Frazekas (NED/HUN)
JGD Wang Yu/A. Bakula (ITA/CRO) Scheld A./Xiang Meng (GER)
JXD Yu Kalun/Liu Jia (NED/AUT) P. Frazekas/A. Pakula (HUN/CRO)
CBS D. Zwickl (HUN) C. Süss (GER)
CGS G. Rohr (GER) I. Vacenovska (CZE)
CBD     D. Zwickl/A. Gavlas (HUN/CZE) C. Süss/S. Door (GER)
CGD G. Rohr/M. Rohr (GER) A.M. Erdelji/T. Tapai (YUG)
CXD D. Zwickl/G. Pota (HUN) J. Boniver/N. Kolarova (BEL/SVK)

 

1998 - Norcia (ITA)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT    Germany Czech Republic
JGT Russia Hungary
CBT Romania France
CGT Germany Ukraine
JBS T. Boll (GER) M. Maze (DEN)
JGS Liu Jia (AUT) N. Lapteva (RUS)
JBD T. Boll/N. Stehle (GER) M. Maze/G. Stephensen (DEN/ISL)
JGD Liu Jia/I. Weberova (AUT/CZE) V. Daunoraviciute/L. Stankute (LTU)
JXD J. Simoncik/Liu Jia (CZE/AUT) D. Quentel/S. Fernandes (FRA)
CBS C. Cioti (ROM) Lo Dany (FRA)
CGS      T. Sorochynska T. (UKR) L. Stumper (GER)
CBD D. Zwickl/P. Sereda (HUN/SVK) C. Cioti/S. Tomasi (ROM/ITA)
CGD C. Vaida/N. Stefanova (ROM/ITA) I. Csernyik/G. Pota (HUN)
CXD C. Cioti/C. Vaida (ROM) S. Door/M. Rohr (GER)


1997 - Topolcany (SVK)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT    Germany Sweden
JGT Italy France
CBT France Yugoslavia
CGT Croatia Russia
JBS T. Boll (GER) M. Molin (SWE)
JGS E. Odorova (SVK) R. Strbikova CZE)
JBD R Tosik/I.Juzbasic (CRO) T.Boll/M.Lietzau (GER)
JGD DingYang/Wang Yu (ITA) V.Augustssin/Jonsson S. (SWE)
JBX A.Crisan/E.Odorova (ROM/SVK) T.Boll/T.Hofmann (GER)
CBS F. Kouzmine (RUS) C. Cioti (ROM)
CJS      S. Paovic (CRO) N. Stefanova (ITA)
CBD J.Vrablik/A.Gavlas (CZE) M.Czerniawski/J.Kosowski (POL)
CGD I.Bagina/T.Ignatieva (RUS) C.Vaida/L.Balas (ROM)
CXD J.Vrablik/S.Paovic (CZE/CRO) B.Olivier/E.Gladieux (FRA)


1996 - Frydek-Mistek (CZE)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT       Germany Slovakia
JGT Russia Romania
CBT  Russia France
CGT Hungary Sweden
JBS M.Molin (SWE) T.Boll (GER)
JGS M.Encea (ROM) O.Kashoulina (RUS)
JBD V.Piacentini/J.De Cock (ITA/NED) R.Tosic/I.Juzbasic (CRO)
JGD M.Encea/M.Steff (ROM) C.Burgardt/A.S.Gourin (FRA)
JXD G.Panagiotis/S.Erdelji (GRE/YUG) M.Bardon/E.Odorvoa (SVK)
CBS M.Maze (DEN) F.Kouzmine (RUS)
CGS M. Safran (SLO) A.Bakula (CRO)
CBD A.Liventsov/P.Vaske (RUS) M.Maze/G.Stephensen (DEN/ISL)
CGD A.Bakula/B.Poljak (CRO) L.Nordenberg/K.Andersson (SWE)
CXD D.Halcour/A.Bakula (GER/CRO) F.Kouzmine/S.Krekina (RUS)


1995 - The Hague (NED)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT       Germany Spain
JGT Russia Croatia
CBT Germany Denmark
CGT Russia Czech Republic
JBS A.Smirnov (RUS) M.Molin (SWE)
JGS T.Boros (CRO) S.Ganina (RUS)
JBD M.Monrad/A.Smirnov (DEN/RUS) A.Filimon/V.Piacentini (ROM/ITA)
JGD M.Steff/A.Manac (ROM) Vic.Pavlovich/E.Shvetz (BLR/UKR)
JXD A.Smirnov/O.Kashulina (RUS) R.Gardos/M.Encea (HUN/ROM)
CBS T.Boll (GER) J.S.Boisard (FRA)
CGS Miao Miao (POL) A.S.Gourin (FRA)
CBD T.Boll/N.Stehle (GER) B.Baum/J.Lilienthal (GER)
CGD Miao Miao/I.Weberova (POL/CZE) N.Lapteva/I.Kotikhina (RUS)
CXD J.Tomicki/Miao Miao (POL) J.S.Boisard/A.S.Gourin (FRA)

  
1994 - Paris (FRA)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT       Denmark Hungary
JGT Romania Russia
CBT Sweden France
CGT Germany Czech Republic
JBS K.Lengerov (AUT) T.Schröder (GER)
JGS S.Ganina (RUS) T.Logatskaya (BLR)
JBD A.Smirnov/D.Gavrilov (RUS) K.Lengerov/V.Dolezel (AUT/CZE)
JGD M.Steff/A.Manac (ROM) S.Ganina/Vik.Pavlovich (RUS/BLR)
JXD A.Filimon/M.Steff (ROM) K.Lengerov/M.Hubert (AUT/BEL)
CBS M.Molin (SWE) E.Illas (SVK)
CGS P.Dermastija (SLO) G.Fili (GRE)
CBD J.Lundqvist/H.Nyqvist (SWE) M.Molin/U.Giardina (SWE/ITA)
CGD R.Strbikova/E.Odorova /CZE/SVK) A.Stepankova/M.Vondrakova (CZE)
CXD D.Marek/R.Strbikova (CZE) H.Nyqvist/S.Jonsson (SWE)


1993 - Ljubljana (SLO)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT       Russia Germany
JGT Hungary Lithuania
CBT Italy Czech Republic
CGT Russia Romania
JBS V.Samsonov (BLR) F.Hakansson (SWE)
JGS Z.Poliackova (SVK) A.Boileau (FRA)
JBD V.Samsonov/S.Köstner (BLR/GER) S.Andrianov/E.Fadeyev (RUS)
JGD J.Herczig/K.Harsanyi (HUN) M.Fazekas/Z.Molnar (HUN)
JXD S.Köstner/N.Delle (GER) V.Samsonov/V.Pavlovich (BLR)
CBS R.Gardos (HUN) Y.Sharon (ISR)
CGS M.Steff (ROM) M.Encea (ROM)
CBD V.Piacentini/U.Giardina (ITA) J.Lundqvist/H.Nyqvist (SWE)
CGD M.Encea/M.Steff (ROM) Y.Wenzel/M.Wenzel (GER)
CXD R.Gardos/M.Encea (HUN/ROM) J.Petrovcic/P.Dermastija (SLO)

 

1992 - Topolcany (TCH)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT       EUN Sweden
JGT EUN Slovenia
CBT EUN Denmark
CGT Romania EUN
JBS V.Samsonov (EUN) D.Gustafsson (SWE)
JGS C.Cojocaru (ROM) O.Kusch (EUN)
JBD L.Blasczyk/T.Krzeszewski (POL) M.Klasek/M.Cihak (TCH)
JGD O.Kusch/T.Kulagina (EUN) M.Muller/D.Bakker (NED)
JXD V.Samsonov/O.Kusch (EUN) M.Mondello/L.Negrisoli (ITA)
CBS T.Schröder (GER) M.Pedersen (DEN)
CGS S.Ganina (EUN) M.Encea (ROM)
CBD T.Schröder/Z.Fejer-Konnerth (GER) M.Pedersen/M.Knudsen (DEN)
CGD A.Manac/M.Steff (ROM) M.Encea/R.Centali (ROM)
CXD B.Vozicky/M.Myskova (TCH) M.Grezo/A.Frtalova (TCH)

 
1991 - Granada (ESP) 

  Winner Runner-up
JBT      Sweden Germany
JGT Hungary Germany
CBT Germany Sweden
CGT Soviet Union Romania
JBS S.Grujic (YUG) R.Mrkvicka (TCH)
JGS K.Toth (HUN) P.Fichtinger (AUT)
JBD D.Gustafsson/A.Rasberg (SWE) V.Samsonov/M.Schalwich (URS/AUT)
JGD P.Fichtinger/A.Januszyk (AUT/POL) V.Ellö/K. Toth (HUN)
JXD T.Wosik/E.Schall (GER) V.Samsonov/O.Kusch (URS)
CBS K.Lengerov (BUL) A.Filimon (ROM)
CGS A.Manac (ROM) E.Plakidina (URS)
CBD A.Vinokurov/Y.Renzin (URS) T.Schröder/T.Theismann (GER)
CGD A.Manac/A.M.Enescu (ROM) S.Marling/N.Deaton (ENG)
CXD  A.Filimon/A.Manac (ROM) S.Milicevic/T.Mancic (YUG)

 

1990 - Hollabrunn (AUT)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT    Soviet Union France
JGT Soviet Union Romania
CBT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
CGT Yugoslavia Hungary
JBS T.Wosik (FRG) M.Pawlowski (FRG)
JGS V.Wirth (HUN) T.Kostromina (URS)
JBD A.Levadni/S.Noskov (URS) M.Pawlowski/T.Wosik (FRG)
JGD V.Ellö/K.Toth (HUN) T.Kostromina/E.Taushkanova (URS)
JXD P.Szafranek/A.Januszyk (POL) Z.Varga/K.Toth (HUN)
CBS S.Andrianov (URS) S.Köstner (FRG)
CGS A.Gogorita (ROM) T.Kulagina (URS)
CBD V.Samsonov/E.Fadeev (URS) Z.Batorfi/A.Lindner (HUN)
CGD E.Kulagina/T.Kulagina (URS) J.Langosz/J.Narkiewicz (POL)
CXD V.Samsonov/T.Kulagina (URS) E.Fadeev/E.Kulagina (URS)

 
1989 - Luxembourg (LUX)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT     Soviet Union Netherlands
JGT Hungary Soviet Union
CBT Hungary Soviet Union
CGT Soviet Union Italy
JBS D.Gusev (URS) M.O’Driscoll (ENG)
JGS G.Wirth (HUN) T.Kostromina (URS)
JBD J.Hong/T.Wosik (FRG) K.Jindrak/W.Schlager (AUT)
JGD G.Wirth/V.Wirth (HUN) A.Arisi/C.Semenza (ITA)
JXD S.Noskov/O.Laposhina (URS) T.Wosik/C.Praedel (FRG)
CBS V.Samsonov (URS) T.Tran (FRA)
CGS G.Cojocaru (ROM) N.Simon (HUN)
CBD D.Gustafsson/A.Rasberg (SWE) Z.Batorfi/Z.Varga (HUN)
CGD G.Cojocaru/L.Niculae (ROM) T.Kulagina/O.Kusch (URS)
CXD V.Samsonov/O.Kusch (URS) D.Gustafsson/M.Persson (SWE)

 
 1988 - Novi Sad (YUG)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT    Soviet Union Romania
JGT Yugoslavia Romania
CBT FR Germany France
CGT Hungary Soviet Union
JBS P.Korbel (TCH) D.Gusev (URS)
JGS O.Badescu (ROM) V.Kristianinova (URS)
JBD D.Gusev/D.Mazunov (URS) O.Alke/P.Franz (FRG)
JGD A.Hegedüs/G.Wirth (HUN) C.Praedel/V.Wirth (FRG/HUN)
JXD C.Creanga/O.Badescu (ROM) R.Revisz/M.Bogoslov (ROM)
CBS T.Wosik (FRG) S.Grujic (YUG)
CGS V.Ellö (HUN) A.Rakos (HUN)
CBD A.Averkin/V.Samsonov (URS) K.A.Greil/R.Jepsen (FRG/DEN)
CGD V.Ellö/K.Toth (HUN) P.Fichtinger/A.Rakos (AUT/HUN)
CXD V.Samsonov/O.Kusch (URS) S.Csölle/A.Vachovcova (TCH)

 
1987 - Athens (GRE)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT    Soviet Union FR Germany
JGT Romania Yugoslavia
CBT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
CGT Romania Hungary
JBS D.Cioca (ROM) J.M.Saive (BEL)
JGS I.Palina (URS) K.Nolten (FRG)
JBD A.Mazunov/S.Vardanjan (URS) D.Gusev/D.Mazunov (URS)
JGD O.Badescu/K.Lohr (ROM) Elke Billen/Els Billen (BEL)
JXD O.Marmurek/E.Coubat (FRA) C.Creanga/O.Badescu (ROM)
CBS S.Grujic (YUG) S.Noskov (URS)
CGS G.Wirth (HUN) O.Likhter (URS)
CBD T.Janasek/M.Olejnik (TCH) S.Grujic/T.Hodzic (YUG)
CGD V.Ellö/G.Wirth (HUN) A.Nastase/J.Riscanu (ROM)
CXD T.Wosik/S.Nienhaus (FRG) T.Janasek/L.Mladkova (TCH)


1986 - Louvain-la-Neuve (BEL)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT    Sweden France
JGT Czechoslovakia Romania
CBT England Soviet Union
CGT Hungary Czechoslovakia
JBS T.von Scheele (SWE) J.M.Saive (BEL)
JGS C.Batorfi (HUN) I.Böhning (FRG)
JBD S.Fetzner/J.Rosskopf (FRG) J.Braun/M.Grman (TCH)
JGD C.Batorfi/K.Nagy (HUN) D.Davidkova/R.Kasalova (TCH)
JXD M.Grman/R.Kasalova (TCH) Z.Primorac/E.Ciosu (YUG/ROM)
CBS C.Creanga (ROM) M.O’Driscoll (ENG)
CGS G.Wirth (HUN) A.Arisi (ITA)
CBD F.Kanta/D.Stepanek (TCH) M.O’Driscoll/M.Oldfield (ENG)
CGD J.Marosi/G.Wirth (HUN) A.Nastase/J.Riscanu (ROM)

 
1985 - The Hague (NED)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT    Sweden France
JGT Czechoslovakia Sweden
CBT Soviet Union England
CGT Romania Yugoslavia
JBS C.Prean (ENG) C.Toma (ROM)
JGS O.Nemes (FRG) V.Ojstersek
JBD I.Lupulesku/Z.Primorac (YUG) J.Braun/M.Grman (TCH)
JGD D.Davidkova/R.Kasalova (TCH) O.Nemes/K.Nolten (FRG)
JXD C.Prean/C.Batorfi (ENG/HUN) M.Grman/R.Kasalova (TCH)
CBS D.Mazunov (URS) M.Syed (ENG)
CGS O.Badescu (ROM) E.Ciosu (ROM)
CBD B.van Haren/G.Verhaegh (HOL) D.Gusev/D.Mazunov (URS)
CGD O.Badescu/E.Ciosu (ROM) A.Makinian/T.Medvedeva (URS)

 
1984 - Linz (AUT)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT   Soviet Union Yugoslavia
JGT Hungary Soviet Union
CBT Czechoslovakia Romania
CGT Hungary Romania
JBS A.Mazunov (URS) C.Prean (ENG)
JGS E.Kovtun (URS) O.Nemes (FRG)
JBD I.Lupulesku/Z.Primorac (YUG) S.Fetzner/J.Rosskopf (FRG)
JGD R.Diachenko/E.Kovtun (URS) F.Khasanova/R.Timofeeva (URS)
JXD I.Lupulesku/V.Ojstersek (YUG) M.Grman/R.Kasalova (TCH)
CBS J.M.Saive (BEL) M.Grman (TCH)
CGS O.Badescu (ROM) K.Nolten (FRG)
CBD M.Grman/V.Mihocko (TCH) C.Creanga/R.Revisz (ROM)
CGD O.Badescu/K.Lohr (ROM) D.Davidkova/P.Rampova (TCH)

  
1983 - Malmö (SWE)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT    Soviet Union Sweden
JGT Soviet Union England
CBT Sweden Czechoslovakia
CGT Hungary Soviet Union
JBS J.O.Waldner (SWE) C.Prean (ENG)
JGS O.Nemes (ROM) R.Diachenko (URS)
JBD N.Mason/C.Prean (ENG) D.Kabacinski/M.Pieronczyk (POL)
JGD L.Bellinger/J.Parker (ENG) K.Bolvari/S.Pircsak (HUN)
JXD J.Persson/O.Nemes (SWE/ROM) J.O.Waldner/P.Eliasson (SWE)
CBS M.Grman (TCH) T.von Scheele (SWE)
CGS  O.Badescu (ROM) R.Kasalova (TCH)
CBD J.Braun/M.Grman (TCH) M.Andersson/T.von Scheele (SWE)
CGD R.Kasalova/R.Lindnerova (TCH) E.Komrakova/E.Timina (URS)

 

1982 - Hollabrunn (AUT)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT     Sweden Czechoslovakia
JGT Soviet Union Netherlands
CBT Romania Italy
CGT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
JBS J.O.Waldner (SWE) J.Akesson (SWE)
JGS I.Daniliavichute (URS) S.Pircsak-Szigeti (HUN)
JBD J.O.Waldner/J.Akesson (SWE) M.Broda/V.Broda (TCH)
JGD I.Daniliavichute/E.Vecherok (URS) O.Nemes/J.Borbely (ROM)
JXD J.Persson/O.Nemes (SWE/ROM) J.O.Waldner/K.Bolvari (SWE/HUN)
CBS C.Prean (ENG) I.Lupulesku (YUG)
CGS F.Khasanova (URS) V.Ojstersek (YUG)

 
1981 - Topolcany (TCH)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT     Sweden Czechoslovakia
JGT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
CBT England Soviet Union
CGT Hungary Soviet Union
JBS J.O.Waldner (SWE) M.Broda (TCH)
JGS F.Bulatova (URS) M.Hrachova (TCH)
JBD J.O.Waldner/J.Akesson (SWE) V.Broda/M.Broda (TCH)
JGD I.Daniliavichute/E.Vecherok (URS) M.Hrachova/M.Kocova (TCH)
JXD J.Rebel/S.Wenzel (FRG) V.Broda/M.Hrachova (TCH)
CBS A.Mazunov (URS) W.Gleave (ENG)
CGS O.Nemes (ROM) E.Malmberg (FIN)


1980 - Poland (POL)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT    Czechoslovakia Sweden
JGT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
CBT Sweden Czechoslovakia
CGT Soviet Union Romania
JBS N.Persson (SWE) E.Lindh (SWE)
JGS M.Hrachova (TCH) A.Pelikanova (TCH)
JBD J.Akesson/J.O.Waldner (SWE) E.Lindh/N.Persson (SWE)
JGD S.Grefberg/E.Malmberg (FIN) F.Bulatova/E.Sidorova (URS)
JXD V.Broda/M.Hrachova (TCH) E.Lindh/A.Lindvall (SWE)
CBS J.Persson (SWE) J.O.Waldner (SWE)
CGS I.Daniliavichute (URS) E.Vecherok (URS)

 

1979 - Rome (ITA)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT      Sweden Czechoslovakia
JGT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
CBT Czechoslovakia Sweden
CGT Soviet Union Hungary
JBS J.Ezr (TCH) U.Berner (SWE)
JGS B.Vriesekoop (HOL) K.Nilsson (SWE)
JBD M.Appelgren/.Thunström (SWE) L.Jenista/Z.Stepanek (TCH)
JGD M.Hrachova/A.Pelikanova (TCH) G.Perkucin/I.Bolvari (YUG/HUN)
JXD J.Rebel/S.Wenzel (FRG) I.Podnosov/L.Bakshutova (URS)
CBS M.Broda (TCH) J.O.Waldner (SWE)
CGS I.Daniliavichute (URS) D.Guergueltcheva (BUL)

 

1978 - Barcelona (ESP)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT     Soviet Union Sweden
JGT Soviet Union Sweden
CBT Sweden Czechoslovakia
CGT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
JBS J.Pansky (TCH) I.Solopov (URS)
JGS E.Ferenczi (ROM) G.Perkucin (YUG)
JBD Z.Böhm/S.Crisan (ROM) J.Pansky/A.Stefko (TCH)
JGD V.Popova/N.Antonian (URS) G.Perkucin/I.Bolvari (YUG/HUN)
JXD I.Frank/G.Perkucin (YUG) Z.Böhm/E.Ferenczi (ROM)
CBS E.Lindh (SWE) J.M.Pales (ESP)
CGS N.Kovalenko (URS) M.Hrachova (TCH)

1977 - Vichy (FRA)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT       Soviet Union Sweden
JGT Hungary Sweden
CBT Czechoslovakia Soviet Union
CGT Soviet Union Romania
JBS L.Kucharski (POL) I.Frank (YUG)
JGS B.Vriesekoop (HOL) V.Popova (URS)
JBD U.Bengtsson/L.Franklin (SWE) E.Amplatz/A.Pokorny (AUT)
JGD V.Popova/N.Antonian (URS) A.Hernvall/M.Lindblad (SWE)
JXD W.Putilowsky/N.Antonian (URS) G.Hassanov/G.Szabo (BUL/HUN)
CBS K.Christensson (SWE) J.M.Pales (ESP)
CGS N.Antonian (URS) C.Sava (ROM)


1976 - Mödling (AUT)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT     Soviet Union Hungary
JGT Soviet Union Yugoslavia
CBT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
CGT Soviet Union Netherlands
JBS Z.Kalinic (YUG) P.Day (ENG)
JGS S.Romachina (URS) V.Popova (URS)
JBD P.Day/A.Barden (ENG) V.Schevchenko/V.Putilovsky (URS)
JGD E.Palatinus/D.Fabri (YUG) E.Strömvall/L.Mihut (SWE/ROM)
JXD Z.Kalinic/E.Palatinus (YUG) P.Day/M.Ludi (ENG)
CBS A.Thunström (SWE) J.Ezr (TCH)
CGS G.Perkucin (YUG) L.Bakshutova (URS)

 
1975 - Zagreb (YUG)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
JGT       Yugoslavia Soviet Union
CBT Sweden Hungary
CGT Soviet Union Romania
JBS B.Burnazian (URS) P.Schenk (TCH)
JGS T.Ferdmann (URS) M.F.Germiat (BEL)
JBD M.Nilsson/A.Grönlund (SWE) H.J.Nolten/R.Wosik (FRG)  
JGD T.Ferdmann/N.Meshkova (URS) M.F.Germiat/V.Germiat (BEL)
JXD J.Molnar/G.Szabo (HUN) E.Hüging/M.F.Germiat (FRG/BEL)
CBS G.Bisi (ITA) Z.Kriston (HUN)
CGS G.Perkucin (YUG) V.Popova (URS)


1974 - Göppingen (BDR)  

  Winner Runner-up
JBT       Sweden Soviet Union
JGT Soviet Union Yugoslavia
CBT Sweden Czechoslovakia
CGT Soviet Union Hungary
JBS B.Burnazian (URS) P.Stellwag (FRG)
JGS E.Antonian (URS) H.Riedlova (TCH)
JBD M.Schenk/M.Cich (TCH) P.Day/A.Bardon (ENG)
JGD E.Antonian/T.Ferdmann (URS) L.Lupu/L.Mihut (ROM)
JXD B.Burnazian/E.Antonian (URS) J.Molanr/G.Szabo (HUN)
CBS I.Kavka (TCH) R.Pavlicek (TCH)
CGS G.Szabo (HUN) Ioffe (URS)

  
1973 - Athens (GRE)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT      Sweden Soviet Union 
JGT Soviet Union Romania
JBS U.Thorsell (SWE) D.Douglas (ENG)
JGS H.Riedlova (TCH) L.Ilie (ROM)
JBD U.Thorsell/C.Hafn (SWE) B.Burnazian/Baranov (URS)
JGD L.Ilie/L.Lupu (ROM) E.Antonian/T.Ferdmann (URS)
JXD D.Douglas/L.Howard (ENG) U.Thorsell/A.C.Hellman (SWE)

 
1972 - Vejle (DEN)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT Sweden Soviet Union
JGT Soviet Union Romania
JBS U.Thorsell (SWE) D.Douglas (ENG)
JGS      H.Riedlova (TCH) L.Ilie (ROM)
JBD U.Thorsell/C.Hafn (SWE) B.Burnazian/Baranov (URS)
JGD L.Ilie/L.Lupu (ROM) E.Antonian/T.Ferdmann (URS)
JXD D.Douglas/L.Howard (ENG) U.Thorsell/A.C.Hellman (SWE)


1971 - Ostende (BEL) 

  Winner Runner-up
JBT        Soviet Union Sweden
JGT Czechoslovakia Hungary
JBS A.Strokatov (URS) A.Saprykin (URS)
JGS I.Vostova (TCH) B.Silhanova (TCH)
JBD A.Strokatov/V.Fursov (URS) E.Erentjuk/A.Saprykin (URS)
JXD A.Strokatov/E.Antonian (URS) M.Baum/E.Toninger (FRG)
CBT Soviet Union FR Germany
CGT Soviet Union Romania
CBS B.Burnazjan (URS) L.Geisman (URS)
CGS L.Smidova (TCH) N.Antonjan (URS)


1970 - Teeside (ENG)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT          Czechoslovakia Sweden
JGT Czechoslovakia Soviet Union
JBS S.Bengtsson (SWE) M.Orlowski (TCH)
JGS I.Vostova (TCH) H.Juhos (HUN)
JBD S.Bengtsson/T.Klampar (SWE/HUN) R.Erentjuk/S.Leshev (URS)
JGD H.Juhos/H.Lotaller (HUN) S.Hans/M.Kneip (FRG)
JXD M.Orlowski/I.Vostova (TCH) S.Bengtsson/L.Andersson (SWE)
CBS S.Heaps (ENG) P.Guttormsen (ENG)
CGS L.Ilie (ROM) A.C.Hellman (SWE)

 
1969 - Obertraun (AUT) 

  Winner Runner-up
JBT        Czechoslovakia Hungary
JGT Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
JBS M.Orlowski (TCH) V.Ostrovsky (URS)
JGS C.Crisan (ROM) A.Gedraitite (URS)
JBD M.Orlowski/J.Turai (TCH) V.Ostrovsky/S.Mustafin (URS)
JGD C.Crisan/A.Gedraitite (ROM/URS) I.Vostova/A.Grofova (TCH)
JXD J.Turai/I.Vostova (TCH) M.Orlowski/A.Grofova (TCH)
CBT Soviet Union FR Germany
CGT Hungary Czechoslovakia
CBS V.Fursov (URS) P.Ovcarik (TCH)
CGS E.Antonjan (URS) K.Szendy (HUN)

 
1968 - Leningrad (URSS)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT     Czechoslovakia Soviet Union
JGT Czechoslovakia Soviet Union
JBS J.Turai (TCH) T.Klampar (HUN)
JGS C.Crisan (ROM) I.Vostova (TCH)
JBD U.Eglitis/V.Zlenko (URS) I.Jonyer/F.Timar (HUN)
JGD P.Stephan/E.Löffler (GDR) A.Gedraitite/S.Avetisjan (URS)
JXD J.Turai/I.Vostova (TCH) N.Drescher/P.Stephan (GDR)
CBS F.Sarkissian (URS) Semjonov (URS)
CGS K.Szendy (HUN) Pavluk (URS)

 
1967 - Vejle (DEN) 

  Winner Runner-up
JBT       Soviet Union Hungary
JGT Czechoslovakia Soviet Union
JBS U.Eglitis (URS) G.Strelnikov (URS)
JGS M.Resler (YUG) I.Vostova (TCH)
JBD G.Vardanjan/U.Eglitis (URS) R.Flaisinger/J.Turai (TCH)
JGD G.Eremenko/N.Ivanova (URS) K.Smith/M.Heppell (ENG)
JXD J.Turai/I.Vostova (TCH) G.Vardanjan/G.Eremenko (URS)


1966 - Szombathely (HUN)

  Winner Runner-up
JBT         Soviet Union Hungary
JGT Soviet Union German DR
JBS S.Gomozkov (URS) G.Vardanjan (URS)
JGS H.Poor (HUN) I.Brazunaite (URS)
JBD S.Gomozkov/G.Vardanjan (URS) A.Stipancic/Z.Cordas /YUG)
JGD J.Jecmenica/M.Resler (YUG) M.Czech/M.Nylhof (GDR)
JXD A.Stipancic/M.Resler (YUG) A.Dvorak/I.Vostova (TCH)
CBS T.Klampar (HUN) Tolmachev (URS)
CGS P.Stephan (GDR) J.Kettnerova (TCH)

 
1965 - Prague (TCH) 

  Winner Runner-up
JBT            Soviet Union Czechoslovakia
JGT Sweden FR Germany
JBS G.Vardanjan (URS) S.Sarkhoyan (URS)
JGS E.Johansson (SWE) L.Rundström (SWE)
JGD G.Vardanjan/S.Gomozkov (URS) Z.Cordas/D.Klevisar (YUG)
JGD E.Johansson/L.Rundström (SWE) L.Balaishite/B.Anisimova (URS)
JXD B.Persson/E.Johansson (SWE) A.Dvorak/M.Pauknerova (TCH)

 
1964 - No competition

 

1963 - No competition

 

1962 - Bled (YUG)

  Winner
JBT       Yugoslavia
JGT Soviet Union
JBS D.Giurgiuca (ROM)
JGS L.Balaishite (URS)
JBD I.Korpa/E.Vecko (YUG)
JGD M.Luzova/I.Bosa (TCH)
JXD R.Stepanek/I.Bosa (TCH)

 

1961 - Bad Blankeburg

  Winner
JBT           Czechoslovakia
JGT Soviet Union
JBS  V.Polakovic (TCH)
JGS Z.Rudnova (TCH)
JBD V.Polakovic/Z.Svab (TCH)
JGD Z.Rudnova/S.Belezovskaia (URS)
JXD V.Polakovic/I.Bosa (TCH)

 

1960 - No competition

 

1959 - Constanta (ROU)

  Winner
JBT              Hungary
JGT Romania
JBS R.Negulescu (ROM)
JGS M.Barasch (ROM)
JBD R.Negulescu/A.Reti (ROM)
JGD N.Ramanuskajte/M.Barasch (URS/ROM)
JXD R.Negulescu/M.Barasch (ROM)


1958 - Falkenberg (SWE)

  Winner
JBT            Romania
JGT Romania
JBS I.Cobirzan (ROM)
JGT M.Colopenta (ROM)
JBD I.Cobirzan/R.Negulescu (ROM)
JGD No competition
JXD I.Cobirzan/M.Golopenta (ROM)


1957 - Donaueschingen (BDR)

  Winner
JBT          No competition
JGT No competition
JBS H.Alser (SWE)
JGS H.Dauphin (FRG)
JBD H.Alser/S.Bengtsson (SWE)
JGD E.Koch/E.Zemke (FRG)
JXD G.Schwaning/E.Koch (FRG)

  
1956 - Opatija (YUG)

  Winner
JBT             Hungary
JGT Romania
JBS H.Varadi (HUN)
JGS M.Golopenta (ROM)
JBD V.Markovic/J.Hrbud (YUG)
JGD M.Golopenta/M.Barasch (ROM)

 
1955 - Stuttgart (BDR)

  Winner
JBT              FR Germany
JBS W.Berger (FRG)
JGS L.Mossoczy (HUN)
JBD F.Wedig/R.Sussmann (FRG)
JGD W.Bates/J.Fielder (ENG)

 

ETTU Partners