Ettu Logo Ittf Logo

Euro-Asia Challenge Series

2016 - Dongguan (CHN)
 
ASIA - EUROPE 6:4 
WONG Chun Ting (HKG) - Alexander SHIBAEV (RUS) 
1:3 (9:11, 11:8, 12:14, 19:21)
JOO Saehyuk (KOR) - Andrej GACINA (CRO)
3:0 (11:4, 11:9, 11:4)
FAN Zhendong (CHN) - Tiago APOLONIA (POR)
3:0 (11:7, 11:4, 11:6) 
CHUANG Chih-Yuan - (TPE) - Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) 
3:2 (7:11, 11:5, 7:11, 11:7, 11:5)
GAO Ning (SIN) - CHEN Weixing (AUT)
3:2 (9:11, 8:11, 11:9, 12:10, 11:7)
 
WONG Chun Ting (HKG) - CHEN Weixing (AUT)
2:3 (12:10, 8:11, 5:11, 11:6, 9:11)
GAO Ning (SIN) - Andrej GACINA (CRO) 
3:2 (6:11, 8:11, 11:9, 11:9, 11:9) 
CHUANG Chih-Yuan - (TPE) - Tiago APOLONIA (POR) 
1:3 (11:8, 8:11, 6:11, 3:11
FAN Zhendong (CHN) - Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) 
3:0 (11:5, 11:4, 11:8) 
JOO Saehyuk (KOR) - Alexander SHIBAEV (RUS) 
0:3 (4:11, 7:11, 5:11
 
2015 - Zhangjiagang (CHN)
 
ASIA - EUROPE 4:6 on aggregate
1st day: Asia - Europe 2:3
Chih Yuan CHUANG - Bastian STEGER                    
3:1 (11:3, 4:11, 11:9, 13:11)
Ning GAO - Robert GARDOS                                   
0:3 (6:11, 6:11, 9:11)
Long MA - Marcos FREITAS                                    
3:0 (11:7, 11:4, 11:7)
Peng TANG - Vladimir SAMSONOV                          
1:3 (8:11, 9:11, 11:8, 6:11)
Noshad ALAMIYAN - Andrej GACINA                       
1:3 (9:11, 12:10, 5:11, 4:11)
 
2nd day: Asia - Europe 2:3
Chih Yuan CHUANG - Andrej GACINA                      
0:3 (6:11, 7:11, 10:12)
Noshad ALAMIYAN - Robert GARDOS                      
0:3 (8:11, 8:11, 9:11)
Peng TANG - Marcos FREITAS                                 
2:3 (11:7, 6:11, 11:3, 6:11)
Long MA - Vladimir SAMSONOV                             
3:1 (11:9, 7:11, 11:7, 11:8)
Ning GAO - Bastian STEGER                                  
 3:1 (3:11, 11:7, 11:6, 11:7)
 
2014 - Zhangjiagang (CHN)
 
ASIA - EUROPE 6:4 on aggregate
1st day: Asia - Europe 3:2
Jun MIZUTANI - Robert GARDOS                             
3:0 (11:9, 11:8, 11:5) 
Ning GAO - Adrian CRISAN                                     
2:3 (9:11, 5:11, 11:7, 11:3, 10:12) 
Xin XU - Gionis PANAGIOTIS                                
3:0 (11:4, 11:5, 11:8)
Chih Yuan CHUANG - Bastian STEGER                     
3:0 (11:8, 11:6, 11:6) 
Peng TANG - Ruiwu TAN                                         
1:3 (8:11, 11:8, 9:11, 8:11)
 
2nd day: Asia - Europe 3:2
Jun MIZUTANI - Ruiwu TAN                                  
3:1 (11:9, 11:8, 15:17, 11:7)
Adrian CRISAN - Peng TANG                                   
1:3 (8:11, 11:8, 10:12, 5:11)
Chih Yuan CHUANG - Gionis PANAGIOTIS               
3:0 (11:9, 11:6, 13:11)
Bastian STEGER - Xin XU                                        
3:0 (11:5, 11:6, 11:4) 
Ning GAO - Robert GARDOS                                   
0:2 (6:11, 6:11, 8:11) 
 
2013 - Qingdao (CHN)
 
ASIA - EUROPE 7:3 on aggregate
1st day: Asia -Europe 2:3
Jun MIZUTANI - Weixing CHEN                            
3:1 (8:11, 11:8, 16:14, 11:9)
Sehyuk JOO - Adrian CRISAN                             
0:3 (6:11, 5:11, 10:12)
Jike ZHANG - Vladimir SAMSONOV                      
2:3 (12:10, 11:13, 9:11, 12:10, 8:11)
Chih Yuan CHUANG - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV         
0:3 (13:15, 8:11, 8:11)
Tianyi JIANG - Marcos FREITAS                           
3:2 (17:15, 9:11, 15:13, 10:12, 12:10)
 
2nd day: Asia-Europe 5:0
Jun MIZUTANI - Marcos FREITAS                    
3:2 (11:6, 9:11, 11:6, 11:13, 11:6)
Tianyi JIANG - Adrian CRISAN                            
3:1 (3:11, 12:10, 11:7, 11:8)
Chih Yuan CHUANG - Vladimir SAMSONOV          
3:1 (11:4, 8:11, 12:10, 12:10) 
 Jike ZHANG -  Dimitrij OVTCHAROV                      
3:0 (11:8, 11:2, 11:9)
Sehyuk JOO - Weixing CHEN                             
3:1 (11:5, 7:11, 11:8, 14:12)
 
2012 - La Roche sur Yon - Vendee (FRA)
 
EUROPE - ASIA 6:4 on aggregate
1st day: Europe - Asia 4:1
Michael MAZE - Kamal Sharath ACHANTA              
3:1 ( 7:11, 11:8, 11:6, 11:9) 
Adrian CRISAN - Kazuhiro CHAN                        
3:1 (11:6, 8:11, 11:6, 11:4) 
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV - Tianyi JIANG                  
3:1 (11:8, 9:11, 11:2, 11:5)
Vladimir SAMSONOV - Seungmin RYU                
3:1 (11:6, 8:11, 12:10, 11:7) 
Adrien MATTENET - Ping LI                               
0:3 (4:11, 5:11, 9:11)
 
2nd day: Europe - Asia 2:3
Michael MAZE - Ping LI                                        
0:3 (6:11, 10:12, 6:11) 
Adrien MATTENET - Kazuhiro CHAN                       
1:3 (12:10, 9:11, 9:11, 5:11)
Vladimir SAMSONOV - Tianyi JIANG                      
0:3 (8:11, 7:11, 11:13)
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV  - Seungmin RYU                
3:0 (11:8, 11:7, 11:6)  
Adrian CRISAN - Kamal Sharath ACHANTA           
3:1 (11:8, 11:7, 9:11, 11:6) 
 
2012 - Tianjin (CHN)
 
ASIA - EUROPE 7:3 on aggregate
1st day: Asia - Europe 4:1
Ning GAO - Alexey SMIRNOV                               
3:1 (14:12, 6:11, 11:6, 12:10)
Shuai HAO - Bojan TOKIC                                    
1:3 (11:2, 7:11, 7:11, 6:11)
Jun MIZUTANI - Vladimir SAMSONOV                  
3:1 (11:8 , 10:12, 11:7, 11:8)
Chih Yuan CHUANG - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV            
3:0 (11:9, 16:14, 11:9)
Chu Yan LEUNG - Adrian CRISAN                          
3:1 (11:9, 5:11, 11:6, 11:7)
 
2nd day: Asia - Europe 3:2
Ning GAO - Adrian CRISAN                                   
3:2 (11:7, 9:11, 7:11, 11:3, 12:10)
Chu Yan LEUNG - Bojan TOKIC                             
2:3 (11:7, 6:11, 11:9, 6:11, 11:13)
Chih Yuan CHUANG - Vladimir SAMSONOV           
3:0 (11:9, 11:5, 11:6)
Jun MIZUTANI - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV                   
0:3 (9:11, 10:12, 8:11)
Shuai HAO - Alexey SMIRNOV                               
3:0 (11:6, 11:3, 11:9)
 
2011 - Minsk (BLR)
 
EUROPE - ASIA  3:7 on aggregate
1st day: Europe - Asia 2:3
Michael MAZE - Ning GAO                                      
0:3 (7:11, 2:11, 4:11)
Alexey SMIRNOV - Chih Yuan CHUANG                   
3:2 (12:10, 13:11, 9:11, 8:11, 12:10) 
Vladimir SAMSONOV - Se Hyuk JOO                       
3:2 (11:2, 11:6, 9:11, 7:11, 11:6)
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV - Xin XU                                
2:3 (4:11, 8:11, 11:7, 11:9, 7:11)
Adrien MATTENET - Peng TANG                             
1:3 (11:8, 8:11, 7:11, 8:11)
 
2nd day: Europe - Asia 1:4
Michael MAZE - Peng TANG                                   
2:3 (8:11, 11:6, 11:2, 3:11, 3:11) 
Adrien MATTENET - Chih Yuan CHUANG                 
1:3 (11:7, 7:11, 9:11, 7:11)
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV - Se Hyuk JOO                     
0:3 (9:11, 8:11, 5:11)
Vladimir SAMSONOV - Xin XU                                 
2:3 (9:11, 11:7, 6:11, 11:6, 7:11)
Alexey SMIRNOV - Ning GAO                                 
3:2 (10:12, 6:11, 11:7, 11:4, 11:7)
 
2011- Beijing (CHN)
 
ASIA - EUROPE 6:4 on aggregate
1st day: Asia - Europe 3:2
Se Hyuk JOO - Tiago APOLONIA                            
3:0 (11:8, 11:8, 11:7)
Chih Yuan CHUANG - Werner SCHLAGER               
3:0 (11:7, 13:11, 12:10)
Jike ZHANG - Vladimir SAMSONOV                         
3:0 (11:9, 12:10, 11:8)
Jun MIZUTANI - Timo BOLL                                    
1:3 (11:6, 9:11, 5:11, 8:11)
Peng TANG - Adrian CRISAN                                 
2:3 (11:8, 7:11, 11:6, 8:11, 8:11) 
 
2nd day: Asia - Europe 3:2
Se Hyuk JOO - Adrian CRISAN                                
3:1 (11:4, 7:11, 11:7, 14:12)
Peng TANG - Werner SCHLAGER                         
3:0 (12:10, 11:9, 11:5)
Jun MIZUTANI - Vladimir SAMSONOV                      
2:3 (9:11, 7:11, 11:8, 11:4, 4:11) 
Jike ZHANG - Timo BOLL                                        
3:1 (11:5, 11:8, 5:11, 11:5) 
Chih Yuan CHUANG - Tiago APOLONIA                  
1:3 (7:11, 11:6, 6:11, 6:11)
 
2010 - Mons (BEL)
 
EUROPE - ASIA 4:6 on aggregate
1st day: Europe - Asia 2:3
Weixing CHEN -  Chih Yuan CHUANG                                 
1:3 (6:11, 11:5, 9:11, 3:11)      
Kalinikos KREANGA - Se Hyuk JOO                        
3:1 (12:10, 11:8, 11:3)
Vladimir SAMSONOV - Lon MA                               
2:3 (9:11, 11:6, 12:10, 7:11, 7:11)
Timo BOLL - Jun MIZUTANI                                   
3:0 (11:4, 11:8, 11:9)
Jean-Michel SAIVE - Peng TANG                           
2:3 (11:8, 7:11, 11:6, 7:11, 14:12)
 
2nd day: Europe - Asia 2:3
Weixing CHEN - Peng TANG                                 
1:3 (11:4, 10:12, 6:11, 8:11)   
Jean-Michel SAIVE - Se Hyuk JOO                          
0:3 (8:11, 8:11, 8:11)
Vladimir SAMSONOV - Jun MIZUTANI                     
3:2 (11:8, 10:12, 12:10, 6:11, 11:9) 
Timo BOLL -  Lon MA                                              
0:3 (4:11, 10:12, 10:12)
Kalinikos KREANGA -  Chih Yuan CHUANG          
3:1 (11:6, 3:11, 11:7, 11:9)
 
2010 - Beijing (CHN)
 
ASIA - EUROPE 6:5 on aggregate
1st day: Asia - Europe 1:4  
Se Hyuk JOO - Werner SCHLAGER                          
3:2 (8:11, 6:11, 11:6, 11:9, 11:9)
Yuk CHEUNG - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV                        
0:3 (2:11, 9:11, 8:11)
Liqin WANG - Michael MAZE                                    
2:3 (11:9, 8:11, 9:11, 12:10, 10:12)
Jun MIZUTANI - Vladimir SAMSONOV                     
1:3 (15:13, 7:11, 5:11, 11:8, 5:11)
Zi YANG - Jorgen PERSSON                                    
2:3 (11:6, 11:7, 8:11, 8:11, 7:11)
 
2nd day: Asia - Europe 5:1
Se Hyuk JOO - Jorgen PERSSON                             
1:3 (6:11, 11:9, 5:11, 7:11)
Zi YANG  - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV                                
3:0 (11:8, 13:11, 11:9)  
Jun MIZUTANI - Michael MAZE                                 
3:1 (11:8, 10:12, 12:10, 11:9)
Liqin WANG - Vladimir SAMSONOV                           
3:1 (13:15, 11:6, 11:9, 11:8)
Yuk CHEUNG -  Werner SCHLAGER                          
3:2 (9:11, 11:4, 10:12, 11:7, 11:7) 
Additional match:
Jun MIZUTANI - Jorgen PERSSON                          
3:2 (11:7, 8:11, 11:9, 9:11, 11:8)
 
2009- Istanbul (TUR)
 
EUROPE - ASIA  6:5 on aggregate 
1st day: Europe - Asia 2:3
Kalinikos KREANGA - Ning GAO                                  
1:3 (11:8, 8:11, 10:12, 6:11) 
Michael MAZE - Ching LI                                            
3:1 (11:9, 11:9, 9:11, 11:9)
Vladimir SAMSONOV - Hao WANG                              
1:3 (5:11, 11:4, 9:11, 10:12)
Timo BOLL - Se Hyuk JOO                                         
3:2 (11:6, 11:4, 4:11, 10:12, 11:4)
Werner SCHLAGER - Chih Yuan CHUANG                
0:3 (9:11, 6:11, 10:12)
 
2nd day: Europe - Asia 4:2
Werner SCHLAGER - Ching LI                                      
3:1 (9:11, 11:5, 11:5, 11:7)
Kalinikos KREANGA - Chih Yuan CHUANG                      
1:3 (11:7, 7:11, 11:13, 5:11)
Vladimir SAMSONOV -  Se Hyuk JOO                           
3:1 (11:8, 8:11, 11:7, 11:9)
Timo BOLL - Hao WANG                                               
3:0 (11:6, 11:7, 11:6) 
Michael MAZE - Ning GAO                                              
1:3 (9:11, 11:3, 13:15, 9:11) 
Additional match:
Vladimir SAMSONOV - Ching LI                                  
3:1 (11:8, 4:11, 11:9, 12:10) 
 
2009 - Beijing (CHN)
 
ASIA -EUROPE 6:4 on aggregate 
1st day: Asia - Europe 3:2
Yuk CHEUNG - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV                              
3:1 (11:8, 4:11, 11:9, 12:10) 
Long MA -  Kalinikos KREANGA                                      
3:0 (11:8, 11:7, 11:8)
Chih Yuan CHUANG - Michael MAZE                               
2:3 (11:8, 3:11, 8:11, 11:8, 3:11) 
Lin MA -  Vladimir SAMSONOV                                       
3:1 (11:7, 9:11, 13:11, 11:4)
Se Hyuk JOO - Jorgen PERSSON                                 
3:1 (6:11, 11:8, 15:13, 11:8)
 
2nd day: Asia - Europe 3:2 
Chih Yuan CHUANGJorgen PERSSON                             
3:0 (11:7, 11:5, 11:6)      
Lin MA - Kalinikos KREANGA                                           
3:2 (7:11, 11:5, 11:7, 7:11, 11:8)
Se Hyuk JOO - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV                             
1:3 (6:11, 7:11, 16:14, 8:11)
Long MA - Vladimir SAMSONOV                                    
3:0 (11:9, 11:5, 11:6) 
Yuk CHEUNG - Michael MAZE                                       
2:3 (11:13, 11:6, 11:7, 14:6, 4:11) 

ETTU Partners